Michael Praed to Star in THE WHITE CARNATION at Jermyn Street Theatre from Feb 4

Daisy Boulton | Lydia Truscott
Trained at RADA.
Theatre includes Measure for Measure (Almeida Theatre) and Kingdom of Earth (Rosemary Branch Theatre).

Ashley Cook | Tony Dale
Productions at the Finborough Theatre include F***ing Men (2008).
Trained at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art.
Theatre includes King Lear (The Old Vic and English Touring Theatre), The Mousetrap (St. Martin's Theatre), A Midsummer Night's Dream (Belgrade Theatre, Coventry), Romeo and Juliet (Derby Playhouse), A Doll's House and The Importance of Being Earnest (Theatre Royal, Lincoln), She Stoops to Conquer and The Daughter-in-Law (Perth Theatre), The Art of Concealment and How to Cook a Country (Riverside Studios), The Importance of Being Earnest (UK and Ireland Tour for London Classic Theatre),The Bootmaker's Daughter (Brighton Festival), Love and Understanding (BAC), Stonewall (Pleasance Edinburgh and The Drill Hall), Cahoot's Macbeth (King's Head Theatre) and Much Ado About Nothing (Antic Disposition).
Film includes A Mind of Her Own, Love in a Dangerous Time and Don Justino de Neve.
Television includes The Bill, The Basil Brush Show and PatRick Hamilton: Words, Whisky and Women.
Radio includes Saturday Night and Sunday Morning, Bad Memories, Development, Inside the Whale, Inside Stories, Q & A, Life Class, Sharp Focus and My Turn to Make the Tea.

Harriett Hare | Cynthia Gray
Trained at Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts.
Theatre includes The Pirates of Penzance (Theatre Royal York), Look Back in Anger (Reading Performing Arts Centre) and The York Mystery Plays (Square Peg Theatre Company).
Film includes Jesus Decoded.

Josie Kidd | Lady Wallace | Mrs. Carter
Productions at the Finborough Theatre include Gates of Gold (2004) and its subsequent transfer to Trafalgar Studios (2006).
Trained at RADA.
Theatre includes Dirty Dancing (Aldwych Theatre), Glorious (Duchess Theatre and UK Tour), Present Laughter (Aldwych Theatre and Wyndham's Theatre), Stepping Out (Novello Theatre and UK Tour), Ring Round the Moon (King's Head Theatre), See How They Run and Relative Values (Vienna's English Theatre), Woman In Mind (Watford Palace Theatre and Wilmington, USA), Run For Your Wife and Funny Money (Oriana Theatre Company) and Birds on the Wing (Piccadilly Theatre).
Film includes Shoot on Sight, Ghost Hunter and No Longer Alone.
Television includes Midsomer Murders, The Invisibles, Catwalk Dogs, Life Begins, Down to Earth, Fletcher - Lives on the Box, Doctors, Hot Money, Murder in Mind, Silent Witness, Peak Practice, Wycliffe, Last of the Summer Wine, Juliet Jekyll and Harriet Hyde, Uncle Jack, London's Burning, The Pallisers, War and Peace and Nana.
Radio includes numerous radio dramas for the BBC Radio Drama Company.
Pop Promos include Dream with Dizzee Rascal.

Annabel Mullion | Lady Mary
Trained at the Royal Central School of Speech and Drama.
Theatre includes An Inspector Calls (Garrick Theatre), Orestes (Gate Theatre) and The Rivals and Coyote Ugly (Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester).
Film includes Mother's Milk, Hymns of Hope, Pain and Passion, Carrington, Me Without You, Mission Impossible, Rabbit on the Moon and Sitting Ducks.
Television includes Lucan, Breathless, Law and Order, Poirot, Doctors, Lewis, Law and Order UK, Holby City, Emma, Wallander, An Accident Waiting to Happen, Whistleblowers, Trial and Retribution, Midsomer Murders, A Christmas Carol, Cambridge Spies, A Dance to the Music of Time, Jonathan Creek, Kavanagh QC, Mr White Goes to Westminster and Rhona.
Radio includes numerous dramas for BBC Radio 4, for which she won the Carleton Hobbs Bursary Award.

Bruce Panday | Police-Sergeant Phillips
Trained at East 15 Acting School.
Theatre includes The Pied Piper (Chichester Festival Theatre), Twelfth Night (Dundee Repertory Theatre), Lennon (Astoria Theatre), Moonlight Serenade (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith) and Sweet Charity (UK Tour).
Film includes Birds of Prey, Dear Alison and Man with a Fork.
Television includes London's Burning, The Bill, Crime Monthly and The Early Days.

Michael Praed | John Greenwood
Trained at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama.
Theatre includes Design for Living (Gielgud Theatre), September Tide (Harold Pinter Theatre), Beautiful and Damned (Lyric Theatre), Contact (Queen's Theatre), The Three Musketeers (Broadway Theatre, New York), An Ideal Husband, The Constant Wife, Sleuth, Killing Castro, High Society, The Sound of Music, Copacabana and Dangerous to Know (UK Tours), The Pirates of Penzance (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane), Aspects of Love (Prince of Wales Theatre), Carousel (Tivoli Theatre, Dublin), Abracadabra (Lyric Theatre, Hammersmith), Misery, Three on a Couch and The Murder Game (King's Head Theatre), Blue on Blue (Haymarket Theatre, Basingstoke), The Caretaker (Nottingham Playhouse), The Resistable Rise of Arturo Ui, The Servant of Two Masters, Beauty and the Beast, Leave Him to Heaven and The Tempest (Nuffield Theatre, Southampton), The Knack and Godspell (Haymarket Theatre, Leicester) and Rock Star (Civic Theatre, Chesterfield).
Film includes 9 Dead Gay Guys, Dangerous Obsession, Staggered, Son of Darkness, Nightflyers and Robin Hood and the Sorcerer.
Television includes Hindenburg: The Untold Story, Doctors, The Bill, Mile High, Casualty, The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne, Darkness Falls, French and Saunders, Crown Prosecutor, Riders, Writer's Block, Without Walls: For One Night Only, The Rothko Conspiracy, The Professionals, The Gentle Touch, Dynasty and Robin of Sherwood.

Benjamin Whitrow | Mr. Pendlebury
Started his career at Liverpool Playhouse, Birmingham Rep and Bristol Old Vic. He subsequently joined the National Theatre under Laurence Olivier in 1967 and worked there for seven years.
Theatre includes Otherwise Engaged (Queen's Theatre), Dirty Linen (Arts Theatre),
Ten Times Table (Gielgud Theatre), Noises Off (Savoy Theatre), Passion Play and Made in Bangkok (Aldwych Theatre), Amphitryon (Wyndham's Theatre), Uncle Vanya (Vaudeville Theatre), Home and Beauty (Prince of Wales Theatre), The Rivals, The Merry Wives of Windsor, The Winter's Tale and Henry IV (Royal Shakespeare Company),The Last of Mrs. Cheyney, The Sisterhood, Henry VIII, The Lady's Not for Burning, Mr. Panmuir and A Man for all Seasons (Chichester Festival Theatre) and Racing Demon, Wild Oats, A Little Hotel on the Side and The Invention of Love (National Theatre).
Film includes Quadrophenia, A Shocking Accident, Brimstone and Treacle, Personal Services, On the Black Hill, Restoration, Chicken Run and A Man for All Seasons.
Television includes Troilus and Cressida, By George, Midsomer Murders, We Think the World of You, A Little Bit of Singing and Dancing, Tom Jones, Poirot, Hay Fever, King Lear, The Queen's Sister, On Approval, Coming Through, Inspector Morse, The Factory and Pride and Prejudice (BAFTA nomination).

Derek Wright | Dr. MacGregor
Theatre includes Lloyd George Knew My Father (Theatre Royal, Bath), The Men's Room (Warehouse Theatre, Croydon), The Road to Nowhere (Ashcroft Theatre, Croydon), Journey's End, A Woman of No Importance, An Ideal Husband, Dinner with the Family, The Lady from the Sea, Mr. Cinders and The Hollow (Sheringham Theatre), Rock-a-Hula Rest Home (Brighton Festival), The Circle (English Theatre, Hamburg), Charley's Aunt, Caught in the Net, There Goes the Bride and The Case of the Frightened Lady (UK Tours), Pygmalion (Eye Theatre, Suffolk), The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas (Landor Theatre), The Company of Strangers (Courtyard Theatre) and Quartet, No Man's Land and The Kingfisher (Rumpus Theatre Company).
Film includes Goodbye and Hello.

Philip York | Sir George Wallace | Sir Horace Duncan
Productions at the Finborough Theatre include So Great a Crime (2013).
Theatre includes Telstar (New Ambassadors Theatre), The Mousetrap (St Martin's Theatre), Beyond Reasonable Doubt (Queen's Theatre), Danton's Death, Lorenzaccio and The Prince of Homburg (National Theatre), Lies Have Been Told (Trafalgar Studios), Twelfth Night and Macbeth (Royal Shakespeare Company), A Midsummer Night's Dream, Love's Labour's Lost and Where's Charley? (Open Air Theatre, Regent's Park), Hamlet, Antony and Cleopatra and War Music (The Old Vic) and Arms and the Man, The Case of Rebellious Susan, Mary Goes First, The Making of Moo and The Charity that Began at Home (Orange Tree Theatre, Richmond).
Film includes Love in a Dangerous Time.
Television includes Silk, Heartbeat, Rosemary and Thyme, A Touch of Frost and EastEnders.

« Page 1




Comment & Share




About Author

Subscribe to Author Alerts
 

Message Board

Water Babies 9 Posts
Heathers the Musical 6 Posts

BWW BLOGS