Guys and Dolls

Theatre
Nederlander Theatre (New York, NY)
208 W. 41st St.
New York, NY 10036
Running Time
2 hours and 40 minutes, with one intermission
Schedule
Tuesday at 7pm
Wednesday through Saturday at 8pm
Wednesday and Saturday at 2pm
Sunday at 3pm
Price
$51.50 - $126.50
Social / Subscribe


Play
Buy Tickets
Creative
CDS/Books/DVDs

Guys and Dolls - Broadway Creative Team


Authors


Abe Burrows .... Bookwriter
Damon Runyon .... Source Material
Based on material
Frank Loesser .... Composer
.... Lyricist
Jo Swerling .... Bookwriter


Production Staff


Dallas Summer Musicals, Inc.
....
Producer
The Nederlander Organization (James M. Nederlander: Chairman; James L. Nede
....
Producer
....
Theatre Owner / Operator
The Ambassador Theatre Group
....
Producer
James Lynn Abbott
....
Dance Music Arranger
Angelina Avallone
....
Make-Up Designer
Darren Bagert
....
Producer
Steve Bartosik
....
Drums
Howell Binkley
....
Lighting Designer
Jim Brandeberry
....
Company Manager
Robert Brill
....
Scenic Designer
Shelley Butler
....
Assistant Director
CJ Camerieri
....
Trumpet
Tara Rubin Casting
....
Casting
Stephanie Celustka
....
Sound Associate
Randy Cohen
....
Keyboard Programmer
Bruce Coughlin
....
Orchestrator
Cenovia Cummins
....
Concert Master
Mike Davis
....
Trombone
Christian DeAngelis
....
Assistant Lighting Designer
Javier Diaz
....
Percrussion
Mairi Dorman-Phaneuf
....
Cello 1
Don Downs
....
Lead Trumpet
Ken Dubisz
....
Reed 2
Northwater Entertainment
....
Producer
Stephen Gabis
....
Dialect Coach
Don S. Gilmore
....
Technical Supervisor
Peter Godfrey
....
Associate Producer
Andrew C. Gottlieb
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Tom Gregory
....
Producer
Alchemy Production Group
....
General Manager
Frank Hartenstein
....
Production Stage Manager
Caitlin Hunt
....
Assistant Costume Designer
SPOTCo, Inc.
....
Advertising
Matthew Ingman
....
Bass Trombone/Tuba
Michael Jenkins
....
Producer
Sherra Johnston
....
Assistant Company Manager
Andrew Keister
....
Associate Sound Designer
Michael Keller
....
Musical Coordinator
Steven C. Kemp
....
Assistant Set Designer
Steve Canyon Kennedy
....
Sound Designer
Bill Kenwright
....
Producer
Jeffrey Klitz
....
Conductor
Jane Lanier
....
Associate Choreographer
Charles LaPointe
....
Hair and Wig Designer
David Lazar
....
Executive Producer
Jill Lenhart
....
Associate Producer
Michael Locher
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Leah Loukas
....
Associate Hair Designer
James Magruder
....
Dramaturg
Jeff Marder
....
Associate Conductor
....
Keyboard
Type A Marketing
....
Marketing
Kelly Martindale
....
Stage Manager
Des McAnuff
....
Director
Angrette McCloskey
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Daniel Meeker
....
Assistant Scenic Designer
Lori Miller
....
Violin
David Mirvish
....
Producer
Chris Morey
....
Associate General Manager
Tom Murray
....
Reed 1
Independent Presenters Network
....
Producer
Dustin O'Neill
....
Video Designer
....
Associate Scenic Designer
Nancy Palmatier
....
Associate Costume Designer
Howard Panter
....
Producer
Carl Pasbjerg
....
General Manager
Sonia Friedman Productions
....
Producer
Tulchin/Bartner Productions
....
Producer
Steve Rankin
....
Fight Director
Barlow-Hartman Public Relations
....
Press Representative
Anne Rippey
....
Marketing
Carol Rosegg
....
Production Photographer
Sarah Hewitt Roth
....
Cello 2
Graham Rowat
....
Fight Captain
Adam Sansiveri
....
Associate Producer
(Infinity Stages)
Marcos Santana
....
Dance Captain
Frank Scardino
....
General Manager
Mark T. Simpson
....
Associate Lighting Designer
Ted Sperling
....
Vocal Music Arranger
....
Musical Director
....
Composer
(Incidental Music)
Paul Tazewell
....
Costume Designer
Olympus Theatricals
....
Producer
Mark Thrasher
....
Reed 3
Sergio Trujillo
....
Choreographer
Greg Utzig
....
Guitar/Banjo
Mark Vanderpoel
....
Bass
Alex Lyu Volckhausen
....
Assistant Stage Manager
Courtney Watson
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Ming Yeh
....
Violin
Maria Zamansky
....
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Zecker
....
Assistant Costume Designer