Biography

Latest News on

 

Awards and Nominations

(winners are in red)

 
- 2017 - Best Family Show
The Commedia CinderellaThe Commedia Cinderella
 
- 2017 - Best Family Show
11 Nights: A Love Story about Loving Stories11 Nights: A Love Story about Loving Stories
 
- 2017 - Best Family Show
Love That DogLove That Dog
 
- 2017 - Best Family Show
Pip's IslandPip's Island
 
- 2017 - Best Family Show
Wonderland: Alice's Rock & Roll AdventureWonderland: Alice's Rock & Roll Adventure
 
- 2017 - Best Musical Revival
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
 
- 2017 - Best Musical Revival
Finian's Rainbow, Finian's Rainbow
 
- 2017 - Best Musical Revival
The Golden BrideThe Golden Bride
 
- 2017 - Best Musical Revival
Pacific Overtures, Pacific Overtures
 
- 2017 - Best Musical Revival
Sweet Charity, Sweet Charity
 
- 2017 - Best New Musical
Ernest Shackleton Loves Me, Ernest Shackleton Loves Me
 
- 2017 - Best New Musical
The Band's Visit, The Band's Visit
 
- 2017 - Best New Musical
Hadestown, Hadestown
 
- 2017 - Best New Musical
Othello: The Remix, Othello: The Remix
 
- 2017 - Best New Musical
The View Upstairs, The View Upstairs
 
- 2017 - Best New Play
Indecent, Indecent
 
- 2017 - Best New Play
Church and State, Church and State
 
- 2017 - Best New Play
Daniel's Husband, Daniel's Husband
 
- 2017 - Best New Play
Skeleton CrewSkeleton Crew
 
- 2017 - Best New Play
Small Mouth Sounds, Small Mouth Sounds
 
- 2017 - Best New Play
The Wolves, The Wolves
 
- 2017 - Best Play Revival
The Emperor Jones, The Emperor Jones
 
- 2017 - Best Play Revival
The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World AKA The Negro Book of the Dead, The Death of the Last Black Man in the Whole Entire World AKA The Negro Book of the Dead
 
- 2017 - Best Play Revival
The Hairy Ape, The Hairy Ape
 
- 2017 - Best Play Revival
Othello, Othello
 
- 2017 - Best Play Revival
PicnicPicnic
 
- 2017 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Spamilton, Spamilton
 
- 2017 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Her Opponent, Her Opponent
 
- 2017 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Puffs, Puffs
 
- 2017 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Taylor Mac - A 24-Decade History of Popular MusicTaylor Mac - A 24-Decade History of Popular Music
 
- 2017 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Vanity Fair, Vanity Fair
 
- 2017 - Legend of Off-Broadway Honorees
Israel Horowitz
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Richard Nelson, What Did You Expect?/Women of a Certain Age
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Fight Choreography
Donal O'FarrellQuietly
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Fight Choreography
U. Jonathan Toppo, Sweat
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Lighting Design for a Musical
Amy Mae, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Daniel OcantoAlligator
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Graham UlicnyAlligator
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Musical
Anastasia, Anastasia
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Musical
The Band's Visit, The Band's Visit
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Musical
Come From Away, Come From Away
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Musical
Hadestown, Hadestown
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Musical
The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical, The Lightning Thief: The Percy Jackson Musical
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Puppet Design
Lyndie Wright946: The Amazing Story of Adolphus Tips
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Falsettos, Falsettos
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Hello, Dolly!, Hello, Dolly!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Sweet Charity, Sweet Charity
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Tick, Tick... BOOM!, Tick, Tick... BOOM!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
The Front Page, The Front Page
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
The Hairy Ape, The Hairy Ape
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Jitney, Jitney
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
The Little Foxes, The Little Foxes
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Master Harold... and the Boys, Master Harold... and the Boys
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
PicnicPicnic
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revue
Hello, Dillie!Hello, Dillie!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revue
Life is for LivingLife is for Living
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Wig and Hair
John Jared Janas, Yours Unfaithfully
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Unique Theatrical Experience
CasablancaBoxCasablancaBox
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Paper Hat GameThe Paper Hat Game
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Strange Undoing of Prudencia HartThe Strange Undoing of Prudencia Hart
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2017 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Ephemera TrilogyThe Ephemera Trilogy
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Distinguished Performance Award
Christian Borle, Falsettos
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Distinguished Performance Award
David Hyde Pierce, Hello, Dolly!
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Distinguished Performance Award
John Douglas Thompson, A Doll's House
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Distinguished Performance Award
John Douglas Thompson, The Father
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Dear Evan Hansen, Dear Evan Hansen
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Amélie, A New Musical, Amélie, A New Musical
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Anastasia, Anastasia
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Bandstand, Bandstand
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Come From Away, Come From Away
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Groundhog Day, Groundhog Day
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Hadestown, Hadestown
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812, Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
Ride the Cyclone, Ride the Cyclone
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway of Off-Broadway Musical
War Paint, War Paint
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Oslo, Oslo
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
A Doll's House, Part 2, A Doll's House, Part 2
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Caught, Caught
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Everybody, Everybody
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
If I Forget, If I Forget
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Indecent, Indecent
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
A Life, A Life
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
The Play That Goes Wrong, The Play That Goes Wrong
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Sweat, Sweat
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Tell Hector I Miss Him, Tell Hector I Miss Him
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
The Wolves, Wolves
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Hello, Dolly!, Hello, Dolly!
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Cats, Cats
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Falsettos, Falsettos
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Miss Saigon, Miss Saigon
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Sunset Boulevard, Sunset Boulevard
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Sweet Charity, Sweet Charity
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Jitney, Jitney
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
The Beauty Queen of Leenane, The Beauty Queen of Leenane
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
The Little Foxes, The Little Foxes
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Master Harold and the Boys, Master Harold and the Boys
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Othello, Othello
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Present Laughter, Present Laughter
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
The Price, The Price
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Six Degrees of Separation, Six Degrees of Separation
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Troilus and Cressida, Troilus and Cressida
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
A Doll's House, A Doll's House
 
Drama League Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
The Father, The Father
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Best Musical
The Band's Visit, The Band's Visit
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Musical
Hayden GwynneThe Threepenny Opera
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best Entertainment and Family
The Red ShoesThe Red Shoes
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Dance Production
BetroffenheitBetroffenheit
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Dance Production
Blak Whyte Gray Blak Whyte Gray
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Dance Production
GiselleGiselle
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Dance Production
My Mother, My Dog And CLOWNS! My Mother, My Dog And CLOWNS!
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Opera Production
AkhnatenAkhnaten
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Opera Production
4.48 Psychosis4.48 Psychosis
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Opera Production
Cosi Fan TutteCosi Fan Tutte
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Opera Production
LuluLulu
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Play
ElegyElegy
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Play
The FlickThe Flick
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best New Play
One Night in MiamiOne Night in Miami
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Best Revival
YermaYerma
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
RotterdamRotterdam
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Cuttin' ItCuttin' It
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
The Government InspectorThe Government Inspector
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
The Invisible HandThe Invisible Hand
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
English National Ballet
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Luke AhmetThe Creation
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Mark Wigglesworth
 
Olivier Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Stuart Skelton
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - John Gassner Award
Paolo Lazaro, Tell Hector I Miss Him
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Itamar McNally, The Band's Visit
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
Come From Away, Come From Away
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
Anastasia, Anastasia
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
A Bronx Tale, A Bronx Tale
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
Groundhog Day, Groundhog Day
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
Holiday Inn, Holiday Inn
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
Oslo, Oslo
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
A Doll's House, Part 2, A Doll's House, Part 2
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
Indecent, Indecent
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
Sweat, Sweat
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
The Band's Visit, The Band's Visit
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
Hadestown, Hadestown
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
Himself and Nora, Himself and Nora
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
Kid Victory, Kid Victory
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
Spamilton, Spamilton
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
If I Forget, If I Forget
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
Incognito, Incognito
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
A Life, A Life
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
Linda, Linda
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
Love, Love, Love, Love, Love, Love
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Orchestrations
Jamshied Sharifi, The Band's Visit
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Projection Design (Play or Musical)
Jared Mazzocchi, Vietgone
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Hello, Dolly!, Hello, Dolly!
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Finian's Rainbow, Finian's Rainbow
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Miss Saigon, Miss Saigon
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Sunset Boulevard, Sunset Boulevard
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Sweeney Todd, Sweeney Todd
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Jitney, Jitney
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
The Front Page, The Front Page
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
The Little Foxes, The Little Foxes
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
Othello, Othello
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2017 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
The Price, The Price
 
Tony Awards - 2017 - Best Musical
Groundhog Day The Musical, Groundhog Day The Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2017 - Best Revival of a Musical
Falsettos, Falsettos
 
Tony Awards - 2017 - Best Revival of a Musical
Miss Saigon, Miss Saigon
 
Tony Awards - 2017 - Best Revival of a Play
August Wilson's Jitney, August Wilson's Jitney
 
Tony Awards - 2017 - Best Revival of a Play
Lillian Hellman's The Little Foxes, Lillian Hellman's The Little Foxes
 
Tony Awards - 2017 - Best Revival of a Play
Present Laughter, Present Laughter
 
Tony Awards - 2017 - Best Revival of a Play
Six Degrees of Separation, Six Degrees of Separation
 
- 2016 - Best Family Show
The Pirate La Dee DaThe Pirate La Dee Da
 
- 2016 - Best Family Show
The Commedia RapunzelThe Commedia Rapunzel
 
- 2016 - Best Family Show
The Velveteen RabbitThe Velveteen Rabbit
 
- 2016 - Best Family Show
The Very Hungry Caterpillar ShowThe Very Hungry Caterpillar Show
 
- 2016 - Best Family Show
Young Charles DickensYoung Charles Dickens
 
- 2016 - Best Musical Revival
The Robber Bridegroom, The Robber Bridegroom
 
- 2016 - Best Musical Revival
Once Upon a Mattress, Once Upon a Mattress
 
- 2016 - Best Musical Revival
Rothschild & Sons, Rothschild & Sons
 
- 2016 - Best Musical Revival
Ruthless!, Ruthless!
 
- 2016 - Best Musical Revival
Sayonara, Sayonara
 
- 2016 - Best New Musical
FuturityFuturity
 
- 2016 - Best New Musical
Cagney, Cagney
 
- 2016 - Best New Musical
Daddy Long Legs, Daddy Long Legs
 
- 2016 - Best New Musical
Dear Evan Hansen, Dear Evan Hansen
 
- 2016 - Best New Musical
Who's Your Baghdaddy?Who's Your Baghdaddy?
 
- 2016 - Best New Play
Exit Strategy, Exit Strategy
 
- 2016 - Best New Play
GloriaGloria
 
- 2016 - Best New Play
John, John
 
- 2016 - Best New Play
O, EarthO, Earth
 
- 2016 - Best New Play
The QualmsThe Qualms
 
- 2016 - Best Play Revival
The School of ScandalThe School of Scandal
 
- 2016 - Best Play Revival
Incident at Vichy, Incident at Vichy
 
- 2016 - Best Play Revival
Two Gentlemen of VeronaTwo Gentlemen of Verona
 
- 2016 - Best Play Revival
Widowers' HousesWidowers' Houses
 
- 2016 - Best Play Revival
Women Without MenWomen Without Men
 
- 2016 - Best Solo Performance
Andrew SchneiderYouarenowhere
 
- 2016 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Sense & Sensibility, Sense & Sensibility
 
- 2016 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Angel ReapersAngel Reapers
 
- 2016 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Preludes, Preludes
 
- 2016 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Shear Madness, Shear Madness
 
- 2016 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Standard TimeStandard Time
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Music
The LobbyistsNaked Angels
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
The Golden BrideThe Golden Bride
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
The Golden BrideThe Golden Bride
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Death of a SalesmanDeath of a Salesman
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Women Without MenWomen Without Men
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Set Design for a Musical
Emily OrlingFuturity
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Set Design for a Musical
Eric FarberFuturity
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Sound Design in a Play
Mikhail FikselFulfillment
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Sound Design in a Play
Miles OlaskiFulfillment
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Wig and Hair
Mia M. Neal, Shuffle Along Or The Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Special Drama Desk Award
Camp Broadway
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Unique Theatrical Experience
That Physics ShowThat Physics Show
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Unique Theatrical Experience
ADA/AVAADA/AVA
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Very Hungry Caterpillar ShowThe Very Hungry Caterpillar Show
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2016 - Unique Theatrical Experience
YOUARENOWHEREYOUARENOWHERE
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Hamilton, Hamilton
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
American Psycho, American Psycho
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Bright Star, Bright Star
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Dear Evan Hansen, Dear Evan Hansen
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
FuturityFuturity
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
iOW@iOW@
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
On Your Feet, On Your Feet
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
School of Rock, School of Rock
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Tuck Everlasting, Tuck Everlasting
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Waitress, Waitress
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
The Color Purple, The Color Purple
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Dames at Sea, Dames at Sea
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Fiddler on the Roof, Fiddler on the Roof
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
She Loves Me, She Loves Me
 
Drama League Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Spring Awakening, Spring Awakening
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Shuffle Along, or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and all that Followed, Shuffle Along, or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and all that Followed
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2016 - Best Play
The Humans, The Humans
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Audience Award
The Phantom of the Opera
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Audience Award
Matilda
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Catherine SteadmanOppenheimer
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Melody GroveFarinello And The King
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Entertainment and Family
Showstopper! The Improvised MusicalShowstopper! The Improvised Musical
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Entertainment and Family
Alice's Adventures UndergroundAlice's Adventures Underground
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Entertainment and Family
Dr. Seuss's The LoraxDr. Seuss's The Lorax
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Entertainment and Family
I Want My Hat BackI Want My Hat Back
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Entertainment and Family
Peter PanPeter Pan
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Musical Revival
GypsyGypsy
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Musical Revival
Bugsy MaloneBugsy Malone
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Musical Revival
Guys And DollsGuys And Dolls
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Musical Revival
Seven Brides For Seven BrothersSeven Brides For Seven Brothers
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Comedy
Hand to God
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Comedy
Peter Pan Goes Wrong
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Dance Production
Woolf Works
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Dance Production
He Who Falls (Celui Qui Tombe)
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Dance Production
Romeo Et Juliette
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Musical
Kinky BootsKinky Boots
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Musical
Bend It Like BeckhamBend It Like Beckham
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Musical
Mrs. Henderson PresentsMrs. Henderson Presents
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Opera Production
Cavalleria Rusticana/Pagliacci
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Opera Production
Morgen Und Abend
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Opera Production
The Force Of Destiny
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Play
HangmenHangmen
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Play
Farinelli And The KingFarinelli And The King
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Play
People, Places And ThingsPeople, Places And Things
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best New Play
The FatherThe Father
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Revival
Ma Rainey's Black BottomMa Rainey's Black Bottom
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Revival
HamletHamlet
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Revival
Les Liaisons DangereusesLes Liaisons Dangereuses
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Best Revival
The Winter's TaleThe Winter's Tale
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in Music
Bend It Like BeckhamBend It Like Beckham
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in Music
Farinelli And The KingFarinelli And The King
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in Music
Kinky BootsKinky Boots
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
English National Opera Chorus and Orchestra
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Antonio Pappano
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Felicity PalmerThe Queen of Spades
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
FishambleSilent
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
BarbariansBarbarians
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Phil DunsterPink Mist
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Violence And SonViolence And Son
 
Olivier Awards - 2016 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Sasha WaltzSacre
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Alternative Theatrical Experience
Angel Reapers
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Musical
FUTURITY
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Musical
Iowa
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Musical
The Wildness: Sky-Pony's Rock Fairy Tale
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Play
Gloria
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Revival
Tis Pity She's a Whore
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Revival
Women Without Men
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Scenic Design
Emily OrlingFUTURITY
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Solo Show
Forever
 
The Lortels - 2016 - Outstanding Solo Show
Mike Birbiglia: Thank God for Jokes
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Hamilton, Hamilton
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Bright Star, Bright Star
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
School of Rock-The Musical, School of Rock-The Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Shuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed, Shuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Waitress, Waitress
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Zebulon LLCBright Star
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Una JackmanBright Star
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Carson GlebermanBright Star
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Joseph GlebermanBright Star
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Balboa Park ProductionsBright Star
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Warner Music Group School of Rock
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Access IndustriesSchool of Rock
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Columbia Life StageShuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Stephen D. RountreeShuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Color Mad ProductionsShuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Una JackmanShuffle Along, Or the Making of the Musical Sensation of 1921 and All That Followed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
David I. BerleyWaitress
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
A.C. Orange InternationalWaitress
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Michael RoiffWaitress
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Benjamin SimpsonWaitress
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Joseph LongthorneWaitress
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Musical
Shira FriedmanWaitress
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
Una JackmanThe Humans
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
Lauren SteinThe Humans
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
Alani LaLa AnthonyEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
Michael MagersEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
Kenny OzoudeEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
DavelleEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
Dominion PicturesEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
Emanon ProductionsEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
The ForstallsEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Play
MA TheatricalsEclipsed
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
The Color Purple, The Color Purple
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Fiddler on the Roof, Fiddler on the Roof
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
She Loves Me, She Loves Me
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Spring Awakening, Spring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
TenTex PartnersFiddler on the Roof
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Soffer/Namoff EntertainmentFiddler on the Roof
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Healy TheatricalsFiddler on the Roof
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Clear Channel SpectacolorFiddler on the Roof
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
David J. KursSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Chockstone PicturesSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Marquerite HoffmanSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
H. Richard HopperSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
LearyTodd ProductionsSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
MarKolTop ProductionsSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
R&D TheatricalsSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Brian Cromwell SmithSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Musical
Monica Horan RosenthalSpring Awakening
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge, Arthur Miller's A View from the Bridge
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Una JackmanArthur Miller's A View from the Bridge
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
JFL TheatricalsArthur Miller's A View from the Bridge
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Arthur Miller's The Crucible, Arthur Miller's The Crucible
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Blackbird, Blackbird
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Long Day's Journey Into Night, Long Day's Journey Into Night
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Noises Off, Noises Off
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Una JackmanArthur Miller's The Crucible
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
JFL TheatricalsArthur Miller's The Crucible
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Jane BergereArthur Miller's The Crucible
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Best Revival of a Play
Una JackmanBlackbird
 
Tony Awards - 2016 - Special Tony Award
National Endowment for the Arts
 
- 2015 - Best Family Show
A Band of Angels
 
- 2015 - Best Family Show
Camp Kappawanna
 
- 2015 - Best Family Show
The Lightning Thief
 
- 2015 - Best Family Show
The Little Prince
 
- 2015 - Best Family Show
Swamp Juice
 
- 2015 - Best New Musical
Mighty Real: A Fabulous Sylvester Musical
 
- 2015 - Best New Play
Dry Land
 
- 2015 - Best Play Revival
Abundance
 
- 2015 - Best Play Revival
Agatha Christie's The Unexpected Guest
 
- 2015 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
The Pigeoning
 
- 2015 - Dance Finalists
Gabe Stone Shayer
 
- 2015 - Dance Finalists
Joseph Gordon
 
- 2015 - Hall of Fame Awards
Arthur Gelb
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play
Paola Lazaro-MunozTo the Bone
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Maruit EvansDeliverance
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Danny BlackburnDeliverance
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Bryce HodgsonDeliverance
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Freddi PriceThe Pigeoning
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Queen of the NightQueen of the Night
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Catch Me!Catch Me!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Everybody Gets CakeEverybody Gets Cake
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Human SymphonyThe Human Symphony
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2015 - Unique Theatrical Experience
A Rap Guide to ReligionA Rap Guide to Religion
 
Drama League Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
Moss Hart and George S. Kaufman, You Can't Take it with You
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Audience Award for Best Musical
Kinky BootsKinky Boots
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Audience Award for Best Musical
AssassinsAssassins
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Audience Award for Best Musical
Beautiful: The Carole King MusicalBeautiful: The Carole King Musical
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Audience Award for Best Musical
Bend It Like BeckhamBend It Like Beckham
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Audience Award for Best Musical
GypsyGypsy
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Beyond Theatre Award
Alexander McQueen
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Emerging Talent Award
David MoorstViolence And Son
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Emerging Talent Award
Calvin DembaThe Red Lion
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Most Promising Playwright
Molly DaviesGod Bless The Child
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Most Promising Playwright
Alistair McDowallPomona
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2015 - Most Promising Playwright
Diana Nneka AtuonaLiberian Girl
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Choreography in a Musical, HELEN Production
Mark MinnickSpamalot Toby's
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Choreography in a Musical, HELEN Production
Michael J. BobbittMiss Nelson is Missing
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Choreography in a Musical, HELEN Production
Princess MhoonBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Choreography in a Musical, HELEN Production
Mark MinnickMary Poppins
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Choreography in a Musical, HELEN Production
Christen SvingosMemphis, The Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Choreography in a Play, HELEN Production
Jen BevanNightfall with Edgar Allan Poe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HAYES Production
Helen HuangMarie Antoinette
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HAYES Production
Jeffrey StolzThe BFG
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HELEN Production
Kendra RaiThe Island of Dr. Moreau
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HELEN Production
Kendra RaiBeauty and the Beast
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HELEN Production
Kendra RaiTwelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HELEN Production
Collin RanneyBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HELEN Production
Collin RanneyTiny Tim's Christmas Carol
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design, HELEN Production
Collin RanneyThe Wonderful World of Dissocia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Musical, HELEN Production
Steven RoyalBat Boy: The Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Musical, HELEN Production
Melissa BaughmanSweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Musical, HELEN Production
Christopher GoodrichDani Girl
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Musical, HELEN Production
Mark MinnickSpamalot
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Musical, HELEN Production
Eric RuffinBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Play, HAYES Production
Kathryn Chase BryerThe BFG
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Play, HAYES Production
Eric J. Van WykThe BFG
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Play, HAYES Production
David MuseCock
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Play, HAYES Production
Serge SeidenBad Jews
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Play, HELEN Production
Nathaniel MendezThe Wonderful World of Dissocia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Director of a Play, HELEN Production
Paata TsikurishviliTwelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Emerging Theatre Company
Flying V
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HAYES Production
The Kennedy CenterSide Show
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HAYES Production
Olney Theatre CenterHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HELEN Production
Theater AllianceBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HELEN Production
1st StageBat Boy: The Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HELEN Production
The Keegan TheatreHair
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HELEN Production
Creative CauldronJacques Brel is Alive and Well & Living in Paris
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HELEN Production
Toby's Dinner TheatreMemphis, The Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Musical, HELEN Production
Toby's Dinner TheatreSpamalot
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HAYES Production
Imagination StageThe BFG
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HAYES Production
Olney Theatre CenterColossal
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HAYES Production
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyWe Are Proud to Present?
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HELEN Production
Synetic TheaterTwelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HELEN Production
The Hub TheatreFailure: A Love Story
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HELEN Production
Synetic TheaterThe Island of Dr. Moreau
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HELEN Production
No Rules Theatre CompanySeven Guitars
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemblein a Play, HELEN Production
Theater AllianceThe Wonderful World of Dissocia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actorin a Musical, HELEN Production
Alan NaylorJacques Brel is Alive and Well & Living in Paris
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actorin a Musical, HELEN Production
G. Carlos HendersonBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actorin a Musical, HELEN Production
Lee LiebeskindNero/Pseudo
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actorin a Musical, HELEN Production
Roy Patten Jr. Black Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical, HELEN Production
Ny'a JohnsonBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical, HELEN Production
Krislynn PerryBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play, HELEN Production
Nanna IngvarssonThe Amish Project
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play, HELEN Production
Karina HilleardThe Wonderful World of Dissocia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play, HELEN Production
Nanna IngvarssonTerminus
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play, HELEN Production
Katie RyanTerminus
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HAYES Production
Phillip S. RosenbergPrivate Lives
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HAYES Production
Colin K. BillsColossal
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HAYES Production
Colin K. BillsThe Totalitarians
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HAYES Production
Andrew CissnaSex With Strangers
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HAYES Production
Eric J. Van Wyk The BFG
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HAYES Production
Jared MezzocchiThe Totalitarians
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HELEN Production
Heidi EckwallHealing Wars Arena Stage
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HELEN Production
Brian S. AllardThe Jungle Book Adventure Theatre MTC
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HELEN Production
Colin K. BillsTwelfth Night Synetic Theater
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HELEN Production
Brittany DilibertoThe Island of Dr. Moreau Synetic Theater
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HELEN Production
Corey Ryan FrankLa Senorita de Tacna/The Young Lady from Tacna GALA Hispanic Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Lighting Design, HELEN Production
Riki K. The Island of Dr. Moreau Synetic Theater
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical Direction, HAYES Production
Jay CrowderViolet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical Direction, HELEN Production
e'Marcus Harper-ShortBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical Direction, HELEN Production
Laura BradyDani Girl
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical Direction, HELEN Production
Charles W. JohnsonSweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical Direction, HELEN Production
Jake NullHair
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HAYES Production
The Kennedy CenterSide Show
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HAYES Production
Olney Theatre CenterHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HAYES Production
Signature TheatreSunday in the Park With George
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HELEN Production
Theater AllianceBlack Nativity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HELEN Production
1st StageBat Boy: The Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HELEN Production
The Keegan TheatreHair
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HELEN Production
Toby's Dinner TheatreMemphis, The Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HELEN Production
Toby's Dinner TheatreSpamalot
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Musical, HELEN Production
Landless Theatre CompanySweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Performer, Visiting Production
Bethan CullinaneKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Performer, Visiting Production
Alex MugnaioniKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play or Musical Adaptation
Patrick McDonnellThe Gift of Nothing
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play or Musical Adaptation
Andy MittonThe Gift of Nothing
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play or Musical Adaptation
Peter CunisBeauty and the Beast
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play or Musical Adaptation
Jack LudwigTiny Tim's Christmas Carol
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play or Musical Adaptation
Nathan WeinbergerThe Island of Dr. Moreau
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play or Musical Adaptation
Lloyd RoseThe Island of Dr. Moreau
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play or Musical Adaptation
Derek GoldmanThree Men in a Boat (To Say Nothing of the Dog)
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HAYES Production
CockStudio Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HAYES Production
Bad JewsStudio Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HAYES Production
ColossalOlney Theatre Center
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HAYES Production
Mother Courage and Her ChildrenArena Stage
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HAYES Production
TribesStudio Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HAYES Production
The Two Gentlemen of VeronaFolger Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HELEN Production
The Wonderful World of DissociaTheater Alliance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HELEN Production
The Amish ProjectFactory 449
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HELEN Production
Failure: A Love StoryThe Hub Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Play, HELEN Production
Healing WarsArena Stage
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
The BFGImagination Stage
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Cinderella: The RemixImagination Stage
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
The Jungle BookAdventure Theatre MTC
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Pinocchio!Faction of Fools Theatre Company and NextStop Theatre Company
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Stuart LittleAdventure Theatre MTC
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Tiny Tim's Christmas CarolAdventure Theatre MTC
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Set Design, HAYES Production
Eric J. Van WykThe BFG
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Set Design, HAYES Production
JD MadsenSex With Strangers
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Set Design, HELEN Production
Phil CharlwoodThe Island of Dr. Moreau
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Set Design, HELEN Production
Collin RanneyThe Wonderful World of Dissocia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Set Design, HELEN Production
Greg StevensThe Amish Project
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HAYES Production
Christopher BaineColossal
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HAYES Production
Christopher BaineThe BFG
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HAYES Production
Roc LeeMother Courage and Her Children
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HAYES Production
James SuggMother Courage and Her Children
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HELEN Production
Matthew M. NielsonThe Wonderful World of Dissocia Theater Alliance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HELEN Production
Matthew M. NielsonAbominable The Hub Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HELEN Production
Christopher BaineThe Wonderful World of Dissocia Theater Alliance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HELEN Production
Thomas SowersThe Island of Dr. Moreau Synetic Theater
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HELEN Production
Thomas SowersTwelfth Night Synetic Theater
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design, HELEN Production
Tom TeasleyThe Love of the Nightingale Constellation Theatre Company
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical, HELEN Production
Joshua SimonDani Girl
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical, HELEN Production
Miranda MedugnoVisible Language
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical, HELEN Production
Lynne SiglerMemphis, The Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical, HELEN Production
Sarah Anne SillerVisible Language
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play, HAYES Production
Katie duBuysSeminar
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play, HELEN Production
Maggie ErwinFailure: A Love Story
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play, HELEN Production
Bonita BriskerSeven Guitars
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play, HELEN Production
Lisa HodsollThe Wonderful World of Dissocia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Visiting Production
Brief EncounterShakespeare Theatre Company
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Visiting Production
Famous Puppet Death ScenesWoolly Mammoth Theatre Company
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Visiting Production
Golda's BalconyTheater J
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Visiting Production
King LearFolger Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Visiting Production
PippinThe National Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding Original New Play or Musical
Motti LernerThe Admission
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding Original New Play or Musical
Bill PulmanHealing Wars
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding Original New Play or Musical
Steve YockeyPluto
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding Original New Play or Musical
Peter Sinn NachtriebThe Totalitarians
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The James MacArthur Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play, HAYES Production
Zachary FineThe Two Gentlemen of Verona
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The James MacArthur Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play, HELEN Production
Wayne BennettSeven Guitars
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The James MacArthur Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play, HELEN Production
Daniel CoreyOne Man, Two Guvnors
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The James MacArthur Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play, HELEN Production
Michael Kevin DarnallFailure: A Love Story
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play, HELEN Production
Chris DinolofStuart Little
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2015 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play, HELEN Production
Dylan MyersTerminus
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Caffe Cino Fellowship Award
Theatre 167
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
Dan McVeyPretty Babies
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Isaac BushThe Mountain
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Costume Design
Debbi HobsonUnmentionables
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Olivia CaputoMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Michael Vincent CarreraMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Mary CavettMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Patrick HarveyMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Alexandrea HenriksonMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jonathan HopkinsMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Lauren PennlineMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Georgina RichardsonMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Will SarrattMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Kim TaffMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Sophia TupyMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Ensemble
Corey WhelihanMuch Ado About Nothing
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Stephanie Cox-WilliamsR & J & Z
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Night
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
In Vestments
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Merrily We Roll Along
 
IT Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Much Ado About Nothing
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2015 - Best Foreign Play
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
, Hamilton
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2015 - Best Play
, Between Riverside and Crazy
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2015 - Best Play
, Father Comes Home from the Wars (Parts 1, 2 & 3)
 
Obie Awards - 2015 - Best New American Theatre Work
, Hamilton
 
Obie Awards - 2015 - Special Citations
, Bootycandy
 
Obie Awards - 2015 - Special Citations
Catch (performance series)
 
Obie Awards - 2015 - Special Citations
Dead Centre Theatre Company
 
Obie Awards - 2015 - Special Citations
Andrew SchneiderYouarenowhere
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Audience Award
WickedWicked
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Audience Award
MatildaMatilda
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Actor in a Musical
John DagleishSunny Afternoon
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Musical
George MaquireSunny Afternoon
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
The Girls playing IrisThe Nether
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Entertainment and Family
La SoireeLa Soiree
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Entertainment and Family
Dance 'Til DawnDance 'Til Dawn
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Entertainment and Family
Hetty FeatherHetty Feather
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Lighting Design
Jon ClarkeKing Charles III
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Musical Revival
City of AngelsCity of Angels
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Musical Revival
CatsCats
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Musical Revival
The Gershwins' Porgy and BessThe Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Musical Revival
Miss SaigonMiss Saigon
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Comedy
The Play That Goes Wrong
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Comedy
Handbagged
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Comedy
Shakespeare In Love
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Dance Production
32 Rue Vandenbranden
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Dance Production
Mats Ek?s Juliet And Romeo
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Dance Production
Tabac Rouge
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Musical
Sunny AfternoonSunny Afternoon
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Musical
Beautiful: The Carole King MusicalBeautiful: The Carole King Musical
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Musical
Here Lies LoveHere Lies Love
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Musical
MemphisMemphis
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Opera Production
The Mastersingers of NurembergThe Mastersingers of Nuremberg
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Opera Production
Benvenuto CelliniBenvenuto Cellini
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Opera Production
Dialogues Des CarmelitesDialogues Des Carmelites
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Opera Production
Die Frau Ohne SchattenDie Frau Ohne Schatten
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Play
King Charles IIIKing Charles III
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Play
The NetherThe Nether
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Play
Taken At MidnightTaken At Midnight
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best New Play
Wolf Hall and Bring Up The BodiesWolf Hall and Bring Up The Bodies
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Revival
A View From The BridgeA View From The Bridge
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Revival
My Night With Reg My Night With Reg
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Revival
SkylightSkylight
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Best Revival
A Streetcar Named DesireA Streetcar Named Desire
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in Music
The OrchestraBeautiful: The Carole King Musical
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Royal Opera House and Early Opera Company
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Welsh National Opera Chorus
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Bull at The Maria
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Four Minutes Twelve Seconds
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Crystal Pite
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
The Elders Project
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Rocio Molina
 
Olivier Awards - 2015 - Special Award
Sylvie Guillem
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical
Lulu Picart, DISENCHANTED! The Hilarious Hit Musical
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Musical
, Hamilton
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Musical
, The Fortress of Solitude
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Musical
The Lightning Thief
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Musical
, Nevermore
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Musical
, Pretty Filthy
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Play
, Between Riverside and Crazy
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Play
, Father Comes Home From the Wars (Parts 1, 2 & 3)
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Play
, The Invisible Hand
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Play
, My Mañana Comes
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Play
, The Nether
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Revival
, Into the Woods
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Revival
, Fashions for Men
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Revival
, Indian Ink
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Revival
, Sticks and Bones
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Revival
, The Wayside Motor Inn
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Solo Show
, Josephine and I
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Solo Show
EVERY BRILLIANT THING
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Solo Show
, Just Jim Dale
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Solo Show
, The Lion
 
The Lortels - 2015 - Outstanding Sound Design
Mikhail Fiksel, My Mañana Comes
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
The Forstalls, Fun Home
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Mint Theatrical, Fun Home
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Delman Whitney, Fun Home
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Carole L. Haber, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Apples and Oranges Studios, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Dominion Pictures, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Arch Road, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Triptyk Studios, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Spencer Ross, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Ed Walson, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Celia Atkin, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Eugene Beard, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Julie Boardman, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Kallish-Weinstein, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Sandy Robertson, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Suzanne Friedman, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Wonderful Productions, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
The Leonore S. Gershwin 1987 Trust, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Jenkins-Taylor, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Proctors, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Sarabeth Grossman, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Jennifer Isaacson, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Raise the Curtain, An American in Paris
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Broadway Global Ventures, Something Rotten!
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
CMC, Something Rotten!
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Mastro/Goodman, Something Rotten!
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Winkler/DeSimone, Something Rotten!
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Harris/Karmazin, Something Rotten!
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Bharat Mitra, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Bhavani Lev, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Bruno Wang Productions, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Taylor Cleghorn, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Ed Filipowski, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Blodgett Calvin Family, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Weatherby & Fishman LLC, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Jeremy Youett, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Veenerick & Katherine Vos Van Liempt, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
42nd club, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Silva Theatrical, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Kate Cannova, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Musical
Terry Loftis, The Visit
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
NT America, The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
Jenifer Evans, Disgraced
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
TNTDynaMite Productions, Disgraced
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
Darren DeVerna, Disgraced
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
Jere Harris, Disgraced
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
Alden Bergson, Disgraced
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
Broadway Global Ventures, Hand to God
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
CMC, Hand to God
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
Mariano V. Tolentino Jr., Hand to God
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
DeSimone/Winkler, Hand to God
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
WLE MSG, Wolf Hall, Parts One & Two
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Play
Georgia Gatti, Wolf Hall, Parts One & Two
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Severn Partners Entertainment, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Michael J. Moritz, Jr. , On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Mahoney/Alden/Badway, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Margie Weingarten, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Bryan Weingarten, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Kim Schall, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Terry/Louise/Chris Lingner, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Laruffa & Hinderliter, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Rubinstein/Hadleman, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
Lizabeth Bintz, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
24 Hour Adventure Production, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Musical
A&A Gordon, On the Town
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
Jay Alix, Skylight
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
WLE MSG, LLC., The Elephant Man
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
Scott Zeilinger, The Elephant Man
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
Dominion Pictures, You Can't Take it with You
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
Gutterman & Winkler, You Can't Take it with You
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
Laruffa & Hinderliter, You Can't Take it with You
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
Spisto & Kierstead, You Can't Take it with You
 
Tony Awards - 2015 - Best Revival of a Play
Venuworks Theatricals, You Can't Take it with You
 
- 2014 - Best New Musical
, Fun Home
 
- 2014 - Best New Musical
, Disaster!
 
- 2014 - Best New Musical
, Heathers: The Musical
 
- 2014 - Best New Musical
, Murder For Two
 
- 2014 - Best New Musical
, What's It all About? Bacharach Reimagined
 
- 2014 - Best New Play
, Hand to God
 
- 2014 - Best New Play
, Bad Jews
 
- 2014 - Best New Play
, Breakfast with Mugabe
 
- 2014 - Best New Play
, The Heir Apparent
 
- 2014 - Best New Play
, Regular Singing
 
- 2014 - Best Revival
, Saint Joan
 
- 2014 - Best Revival
, I Remember Mama
 
- 2014 - Best Revival
Measure for Measure
 
- 2014 - Best Revival
, The Model Apartment
 
- 2014 - Best Revival
, The Mystery of Irma Vep
 
- 2014 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
, La Soiree
 
- 2014 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Eager to Lose
 
- 2014 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
, Cirkopolis
 
- 2014 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Queen of the Night
 
- 2014 - Dance Finalists
Russell Janzen
 
- 2014 - Dance Finalists
Harrison Ball
 
- 2014 - Dance Finalists
Devon Teuscher
 
- 2014 - Shut Up, Sit Down & Eat: Best Family Show
The Wong Kids in the Secret of the Space Chupacabra Go!
 
- 2014 - Shut Up, Sit Down & Eat: Best Family Show
Dear Albert Einstein
 
- 2014 - Shut Up, Sit Down & Eat: Best Family Show
, The Civil War
 
- 2014 - Shut Up, Sit Down & Eat: Best Family Show
, Mr. Chickee's Funny Money
 
- 2014 - Shut Up, Sit Down & Eat: Best Family Show
, The Greatest Pirate Story Never Told!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2014 - Best Lighting Design
Paul Constable, Les Miserables
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2014 - Best Orchestrations
Stephen Mercalfe, Les Miserables
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2014 - Best Orchestrations
Stephen Brooke , Les Miserables
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2014 - Special Award
Soho Rep
 
Drama League Awards - 2014 - Unique Contribution to the Theatre
Key Brand Entertainment/Broadway Across America
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Best Actress
Tanya MoodieIntimate Apparel
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
The Scottsboro Boys
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Dogfight
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Here Lies Love
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Sunny Afternoon
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Beyond Theatre Award
Here Lies Love
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Editor's Award
Kate BushBefore the Dawn
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Emerging Talent Award
John DagleishSunny Afternoon
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Emerging Talent Award
Robert HastieMy Night With Reg
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Most Promising Playwright
Beth SteelWonderland
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Most Promising Playwright
Barney NorrisVisitors
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2014 - Revival of the Year
Skylight
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Innovative Leadership in the Theatre Community
Anacostia Playhouse
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Musical
Rachel Leigh DolanCabaret
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Murell HortonWallenstein
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Helen HuangThe Convert
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Sabrina Mandell4th Annual, ALL-NEW Cabaret Macabre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Kendra RaiThe Magic Finger
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Katie TouartPeter Pan and Wendy
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Emerging Theatre Company
Pointless Theatre Company
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Olney Theatre CenterA Chorus Line
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
The Keegan TheatreThe Full Monty
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Round House TheatreGlengarry Glen Ross
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
The Studio TheatreThe Apple Family Plays
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
1st StageNever the Sinner
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Spooky Action TheaterOptimism! or Voltaire's Candide
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyStupid Fucking Bird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical
Sherri L . EdelenGypsy
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical
Lori WilliamsLadies Swing the Blues
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Nancy MoricetteThe Convert
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Visiting Production
Hilda CronjeMies Julie
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Visiting Production
Perri GaffneyThe Resurrection of Alice
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Visiting Production
Andrus NicholasBedlam's Saint Joan
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Andrew F. GriffinHenry V
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Brian S. AllardNever the Sinner
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Andrew F. GriffinThe Tempest
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
A.J. Guban36 Views
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
William HubbardGee's Bend
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
William KnowlesGee's Bend
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Dr. Sherrie MaricleMaurice Hines is Tappin' Thru Life
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Happenstance Theater4th Annual, ALL-NEW Cabaret Macabre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Matthew R. WilsonDon Juan
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Michael J. BobbittThree Little Birds
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Outstanding Movement, Resident Play
Happenstance Theater4th Annual, ALL-NEW Cabaret Macabre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Outstanding Movement, Resident Play
Robb HunterRed Speedo
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Imagination StageAnime Momotaro
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Adventure Theatre MTCGoodnight Moon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Imagination StageThe Magic Finger
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Imagination StagePeter Pan and Wendy
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Adventure Theatre MTCThree Little Birds
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Adventure Theatre MTCWinnie the Pooh
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Olney Theatre CenterA Chorus Line
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Ford's Theatre and Signature TheatreHello, Dolly!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Resident Musical
The Keegan TheatreCabaret
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Resident Musical
The Studio Theatre 2ndStageThe Rocky Horror Show
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyStupid Fucking Bird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyThe Convert
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Resident Play
Round House TheatreGlengarry Glen Ross
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
A.J. Guban36 Views
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Elizabeth Jenkins McFaddenThe House of the Spirits/La casa de los espirtus
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Christopher BaineRomeo & Juliet Folger Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Carla KihlstedtRomeo & Juliet Folger Theatre
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Matthew M. NielsonCarried Away on the Crest of a Wave
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Matthew DewberryThe Full Monty
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
John LoughneyThe Full Monty
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Tobias YoungIn the Heights
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Kimberly GlbertStupid Fucking Bird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Kate Eastwood NorrisStupid Fucking Bird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Visiting Production
The Kennedy CenterThe Book of Mormon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Visiting Production
The Kennedy CenterAnything Goes
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Visiting Production
The Studio TheatreBaby Universe: A Puppet Odyssey
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Visiting Production
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyThe Second City's America All Better!!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - The Helen Hayes Tribute
Victor Shargai
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - The James MacArthur Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Louis ButelloTwelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - The James MacArthur Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Rick FoucheuzStupid Fucking Bird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2014 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Julian Elijah Martinez9 Circles
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Caffe Cino Fellowship Award
Blessed Unrest
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
Noel Joseph AllainLuft Gangster
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Jenny SeastoneThe Gin Baby
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Carlos NetoGymnos: A Geek's Tragedy
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Director
DeLisa M. WhiteLights Narrow
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble
Becky BaumwollBroken Box Mime Theater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble
Tasha MilkmanBroken Box Mime Theater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble
Dinah BerkeleyBroken Box Mime Theater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble
Marissa MolnarBroken Box Mime Theater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble
Joe TuttleBroken Box Mime Theater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble
Dan ReckartBroken Box Mime Theater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Ensemble
Seikai IshizukaBroken Box Mime Theater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Original Music
Sott MunsonSawbones & the Diamond Eater
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
The God Projekt
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
Pirira
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Allegro
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Don Juan In Hell
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Sandy MooreThe Simple Stories
 
IT Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Stage Manager
Haejin HanDon Juan In Hell
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2014 - Best American Play
, All the Way
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
, Fun Home
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2014 - Best Play
, The Night Alive
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2014 - Special Citation
, Twelfth Night
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2014 - Special Citation
, Richard III
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - Design/Music- Fight Direction and Choreography
Emmanuel Broan and Sonya Tayeh, Kung Fu
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - Grants
6 Highwaymen
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - Grants
48 Hours in Harlem
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - Musical Theater
Lisa Kron, Jeanine Tesori, Sam Gold, Fun Home
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - Special Citation
Mallory CatlettThis Was the End
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - Special Citation
Heather Christian, Jiyoun Chang, and Hannah WasileskiThe World is Round
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - Special Citation
Rattlestick Playwrights Theater and Lucy ThurberThe Hill Town Plays
 
Obie Awards - 2014 - The Ross Wetzsteon Award
Abrons Arts Center
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Audience Award
Matilda
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Audience Award
The Phantom of the Opera
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Audience Award
Wicked
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Entertainment and Family
The Wind In The WillowsThe Wind In The Willows
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Entertainment and Family
Barry Humphries' Farewell Tour- Eat, Pray, Laugh!Barry Humphries' Farewell Tour- Eat, Pray, Laugh!
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Entertainment and Family
Derren Brown: InfamousDerren Brown: Infamous
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Entertainment and Family
Eric And Little EmEric And Little Em
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Musical Revival
Merrily We Roll AlongMerrily We Roll Along
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Musical Revival
The Sound of MusicThe Sound of Music
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Musical Revival
Tell Me On a SundayTell Me On a Sunday
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Comedy
Jeeves & WoosterJeeves & Wooster
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Comedy
The Duck HouseThe Duck House
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Comedy
The Full MontyThe Full Monty
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Comedy
The Same Deep Water As MeThe Same Deep Water As Me
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Dance Production
Eastman - Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Dance Production
Compagnie 111 Aurelien Bory/Stephanie Fuster
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Dance Production
Richard Alston Dance Company/Britten Sinfonia
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Musical
The Book of MormonThe Book of Mormon
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Musical
Charlie And The Chocolate FactoryCharlie And The Chocolate Factory
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Musical
OnceOnce
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Musical
The Scottsboro BoysThe Scottsboro Boys
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Opera Production
Les V?pres Siciliennes
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Opera Production
The Firework-Maker's Daughter
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Opera Production
Wozzeck
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Play
ChimericaChimerica
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Play
19841984
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Play
The Night AliveThe Night Alive
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best New Play
Peter And AlicePeter And Alice
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Revival
GhostsGhosts
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Revival
The Amen CornerThe Amen Corner
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Revival
OthelloOthello
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Best Revival
Private LivesPrivate Lives
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
English Touring Opera
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Handbagged
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Fleabag
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Oh What A Lovely War
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Michael Hulls
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
The Mark Morris Season at Sadler's Wells
 
Olivier Awards - 2014 - Special Award
Nicholas Hynter
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical
Noah Hinsdale, Fun Home
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Musical
, Fun Home
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Musical
, Here Lies Love
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Musical
, Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Musical
, What's It all About? Bacharach Reimagined
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Revival
, Good Person of Szechwan
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Revival
, Hand to God
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Revival
, London Wall
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Revival
, The Model Apartment
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Revival
, The Weir
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Scenic Design
Matt Saunders, Good Person of Szechwan
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Solo Show
, Buyer & Cellar
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Solo Show
, August Wilson's How I Learned What I Learned
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Solo Show
, Satchmo at the Waldorf
 
The Lortels - 2014 - Outstanding Sound Design
Matt Hobbs, Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Jay Alix, A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Ron Simmons, A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Exeter Capital, A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Michael T. Cohen, A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Joseph Gleberman, A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Carson Gleberman, A Gentleman's Guide to Love & Murder
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Harriet N. Leve, Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Musical
Good Productions, Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Play
Double Gemini Productions, All the Way
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Play
Barbara H. Freitag, All the Way
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Play
Loraine Alterman Boyle, Mothers and Sons
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Play
Ed Filipowski, Mothers and Sons
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Play
Brunish-Trinchero, Mothers and Sons
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Play
Sanford Robertson, Mothers and Sons
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Revival of a Musical
Daniel Palladino, Violet
 
Tony Awards - 2014 - Best Revival of a Play
Shakespeare's Globe Centre USA, Twelfth Night
 
- 2013 - Best Family Show
Show Way
 
- 2013 - Best Family Show
Wanda's Monster
 
- 2013 - Best New Play
Finks
 
- 2013 - Best Play Revival
Uncle Vanya
 
- 2013 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Jukebox Jackie
 
- 2013 - Dance Finalists
Lloyd Mayor
 
- 2013 - Dance Finalists
Talli Jackson
 
- 2013 - Dance Finalists
Calvin Royal III
 
- 2013 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Joshua Salzman
 
- 2013 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Ryan Cunningham
 
- 2013 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Kamala Sankaram
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Jiri Kaderabek, Mahir Cetiz, and Ana Milosavljevic Act Before You Speak: The Tragical History of Hamlet, Prince of Denmark
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Jane WangStrange Tales of Liaozhai
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, A Christmas Story, The Musical!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Hands on a Hardbody
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Here Lies Love
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Matilda
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Natasha, Pierre & The Great Comet of 1812
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, The Other Josh Cohen
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Giant
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Play
Joe GilfordFinks
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Projection Design
Pedro PiresCirque du Soleil: Totem
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue
, Passion
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue
, Pippin
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue
, Cinderella
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue
, The Golden Land
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue
, The Mystery of Edwin Drood
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical or Revue
Working: A Musical
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Golden Boy
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Good Person of Szechwan
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Piano Lesson
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Uncle Vanya
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revue
, Forbidden Broadway: Alive & Kicking!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revue
, Old Hats
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revue
, Old Jews Telling Jokes
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Bello ManiaBello Mania
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Unique Theatrical Experience
, Chris March's The Butt-Cracker Suite! A Trailer Park Ballet
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Cirque du Soleil: Totem
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Unique Theatrical Experience
That Play: A Solo Macbeth
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Fazzino Ride
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2013 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Man Who Laughs
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Dogfight
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Here Lies Love
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Kinky Boots
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Matilda The Musical
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Motown: The Musical
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Murder Ballad
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812, Natasha, Pierre and the Great Comet of 1812
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, The Assembled Parties
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, I'll Eat You Last: A Chat with Sue Mengers
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, Lucky Guy
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, The Nance
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, Old Hats
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, The Testament of Mary
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Production of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, The Whale
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Annie
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Marry Me a Little
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, The Mystery of Edwin Drood
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Passion
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Pippin
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Musical
, Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
As You Like ItAs You Like It
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, Golden Boy
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, Macbeth
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, The Piano Lesson
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Distinguished Revival of a Broadway or Off-Broadway Play
, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
 
Drama League Awards - 2013 - Unique Contribution to the Theatre
Madison Square Garden Entertainment and The Rockettes
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2013 - BestMusical
Merrily We Roll AlongMerrily We Roll Along
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2013 - BestMusical
The Book of MormonThe Book of Mormon
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2013 - BestMusical
The Light PrincessThe Light Princess
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2013 - Beyond Theatre Award
BBC Proms 213
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2013 - Lebedev Award
Andrew Lloyd-Webber
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2013 - Most Promising Playwright
Rachel De-LahayRoutes
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2013 - Most Promising Playwright
Ror KinnearThe Heard
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Innovative Leadership in the Theatre Community
Capital Fringe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Anwar ThomasThe Color Purple
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Septime WebreThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Judith BowdenMy Fair Lady
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Murell HortonThe Government Inspector
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Serge SeidenJacques Brel is Alive and Well and Living in Paris
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Kathryn Chase BryerRapunzel
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Toby OrensteinThe Color Purple
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Mark A. RheaSpring Awakening
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Susan Marie RheaSpring Awakening
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Janet StanfordThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
John VreekeThe Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Emerging Theatre Company
Dizzy Miss Lizzie's Roadside Revue
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Imagination StageThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
GALA Hispanic TheatrePuerto Rico...fua!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Imagination StageRapunzel
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
The Keegan TheatreSpring Awakening
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
The Studio TheatreInvisible Man
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
The Keegan TheatreAugust: Osage County
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyThe Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production
Helen J. RussellWoody Sez: The Life & Music of Woody Guthrie Theater J
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical
Dayna QuincyThe Color Purple
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Rena Cherry BrownAugust: Osage County
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Kathryn KelleyThe Belle of Amherst
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Kate Eastwood NorrisThe Taming of the Shrew
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Colin K. BillsBrother Russia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Colin K. BillsThe Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Chuan-Chi ChanThe Servant of Two Masters
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Jonathan TuzmanMr. Burns, a post-electric play
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Jake NullSpring Awakening
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
JmichaelPullman Porter Blues
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Matthew R. WilsonA Commedia Christmas Carol
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Renee CalarcoThe Religion Thing
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Kathryn BryerThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Janet StanfordThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Septime WebreThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Bari BiernThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Matthew PierceThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Non-Resident Production
The Kennedy CenterMemphis
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Non-Resident Production
Theater JWoody Sez: The Life & Music of Woody Guthrie
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Imagination StageThe Lion, The Witch & The Wardrobe
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Adventure Theatre MTCA Little House Christmas
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
The Kennedy CenterThe Mostly True Adventures of Homer P. Figg
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Imagination StageRapunzel
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Production, Theatre For Young Audiences
Adventure Theatre MTCThe Snowy Day
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Toby's Dinner TheatreThe Color Purple
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Resident Musical
The Keegan TheatreSpring Awakening
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyThe Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Resident Play
The Studio TheatreInvisible Man
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Resident Play
Theater JOur Class
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Matthew M. NielsonThe Illusion
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Christopher BaineThe Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Cliff EberhardtThe Taming of the Shrew
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Christopher BaineThe Taming of the Shrew
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Brendon VierraHum
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Christopher SaulHamlet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Robert JackBlack Watch
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Tom LawrenceHamlet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Adam McNamaraBlack Watch
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2013 - The James MacArthur Award for Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Adi HanashThe Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Caffe Cino Fellowship Award
terraNOVA Collective
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Doric Wilson Independent Playwright Award
Mariah MacCarthy
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
Justin DanforthThe Thirteenth Commandment
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role
Nick SmerkanichThe Window: 4 ALICE,
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Lauren PennlineThe Thirteenth Commandment
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Actress in a Lead Role
Amara HaaksmanThat Lady from Maxim's
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Jessica BurrEurydice's Dream
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Sonia VillaniEurydice's Dream
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Costume Design
Daniela Codarcea KamiliotisThe Window: 4 ALICE
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble
Ines BarciaThe Window: 4 ALICE,
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Ensemble
Nick SmerkanichThe Window: 4 ALICE,
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Original Short Script
Jonathan DraxtonSoldier
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Doctor Faustus Lights the Lights
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
The Rise and Fall of a Teenage Cyberqueen
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
That Lady from Maxim's
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Macbeth
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Set Design
Daniela Codarcea KamiliotisThe Window: 4 ALICE
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Erin TreadwaySpaceman
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Sound Design
Leegrid StevensSpaceman
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Stage Manager
Abbey Bay
 
IT Awards - 2013 - Stewardship Award
Dramatists Guild Fund
 
Obie Awards - 2013 - Obie Grant
Fulcrum Theater
 
Obie Awards - 2013 - Obie Grant
Half Straddle
 
Obie Awards - 2013 - Performance
Eisa DaivsSustained Excellence
 
Obie Awards - 2013 - Special Citation
Nature Theater of OklahomaLife and Times: Episodes 1-4
 
Obie Awards - 2013 - The Ross Wetzsteon Award
Clubbed Thumb
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Audience Award
MatildaMatilda
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Audience Award
The Phantom of the OperaThe Phantom of the Opera
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Audience Award
WickedWicked
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Entertainment and Family
Goodnight Mister TomGoodnight Mister Tom
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Entertainment and Family
Cinderella: A FairytaleCinderella: A Fairytale
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Entertainment and Family
Hansel And GretelHansel And Gretel
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Entertainment and Family
Room On The BroomRoom On The Broom
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Musical Revival
CabaretCabaret
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Musical Revival
Kiss Me, KateKiss Me, Kate
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Dance Production
AeternumAeternum
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Dance Production
CactiCacti
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Dance Production
A Streetcar Named DesireA Streetcar Named Desire
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Musical
Top HatTop Hat
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Musical
The BodyguardThe Bodyguard
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Musical
LoservilleLoserville
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Musical
Soul SisterSoul Sister
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Opera Production
Einstein On The Beach
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Opera Production
Caligula
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Opera Production
La Traviata
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Play
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-TimeThe Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Play
ConstellationsConstellations
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Play
The AudienceThe Audience
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best New Play
This HouseThis House
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Revival
Long Day's Journey Into NightLong Day's Journey Into Night
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Revival
MacbethMacbeth
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Revival
Old TimesOld Times
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Set Design
Hildegrd BechtlerTop Hat
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Best Set Design
Wang GongxinWild Swans
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Music Theatre Wales
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Scottish Opera
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
London Coliseum
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Royal Opera House
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Jerwood Theatre Upstairs
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Kate BondYou Me Bum Bum Train
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Morgan LloydYou Me Bum Bum Train
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Red Velvet
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Marianela Nunez
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
ILL-Abilities
 
Olivier Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Lex Brotherston
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Cinderella
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Chaplin: The Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Dogfight
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Kinky Boots
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Matilda the Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Costume Design (Play or Musical)
Amy Clark & Martin Pakledinaz , Chaplin: The Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Chaplin: The Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, A Christmas Story
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Hands on a Hardbody
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Kinky Boots
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Matilda the Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Grace
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Lucky Guy
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, The Nance
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, The Testament of Mary
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, February House
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Dogfight
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Giant
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Here Lies Love
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Murder Ballad
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
,
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Cock
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, My Name is Asher Lev
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Really Really
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Chaplin: The Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Dogfight
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Hands on a Hardbody
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Here Lies Love
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Kinky Boots
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Annie
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Cinderella
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, The Mystery of Edwin Drood
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Passion
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Pippin
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Golden Boy
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Orphans
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, The Piano Lesson
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2013 - Special Achievement Award
, Irish Repertory Theatre
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Alternative Theatrical Experience
, Old Hats
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Body of Work Award
Theatre Development Fund
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Featured Actress
Da’Vine Joy Randolph, What Rhymes with America
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Dogfight
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Giant
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Murder Ballad
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, The Other Josh Cohen
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Musical
, Skippyjon Jones
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Play
, The Whale
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Play
, Bethany
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Play
, Cock
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Play
, Detroit
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Play
, The Flick
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Revival
, The Piano Lesson
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Revival
, All in the Timing
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Revival
, My Children! My Africa!
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Revival
, Passion
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Revival
, Talley's Folly
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Solo Show
, All the Rage
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Solo Show
, Jackie
 
The Lortels - 2013 - Outstanding Solo Show
, Title and Deed
 
Theatre World Awards - 2013 - Theatre World Award
Conrad Rocamora, Here Lies Love
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Musical
Bring It On: The Musical, Bring It On: The Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Musical
A Christmas Story, The Musical, A Christmas Story, The Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Musical
Kinky Boots, Kinky Boots
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Musical
Matilda The Musical, Matilda The Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Play
McCarter Theatre Center, Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Musical
Stephen E. McManus, Pippin
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Musical
Annie, Annie
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Musical
The Mystery of Edwin Drood, The Mystery of Edwin Drood
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Musical
Pippin, Pippin
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Musical
Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella, Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Musical
Sanford Robertson, Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Musical
Glass Slipper Productions LLC, Rodgers + Hammerstein's Cinderella
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Amy Danis & Mark Johannes, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Kirmser Ponturo Fund, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Golden Boy, Golden Boy
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Orphans, Orphans
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
The Trip to Bountiful, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?, Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Lucky VIII, Orphans
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
David R. Weinreb, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Carole L. Haber/Philip Geier, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Fifty Church Street Productions/Hallie Foote/Tyson and Kimberly Chandler, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Raymond Gaspard/Andre M. Price, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Best Revival of a Play
Willette Murphy Klausner/Reginald M. Browne, The Trip to Bountiful
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
Career Transition For Dancers
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
The Lost Colony
 
Tony Awards - 2013 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
Sophia Gennusa, Oona Laurence, Bailey Ryon and Milly Shapiro, Matilda the Musical
 
- 2012 - Best Family Show
Stinkykids, The Musical
 
- 2012 - Best Family Show
Alice in Wonderland
 
- 2012 - Best Family Show
, The Amazing Max and the Box of Interesting Things
 
- 2012 - Best Family Show
, The Berenstain Bears LIVE!
 
- 2012 - Best Family Show
, The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
 
- 2012 - Best Family Show
The Ohmies
 
- 2012 - Best Musical Revival
, Carrie
 
- 2012 - Best Musical Revival
, Ionescopade
 
- 2012 - Best Musical Revival
, Rent
 
- 2012 - Best New Musical
, SILENCE! The Musical
 
- 2012 - Best New Musical
, The Blue Flower
 
- 2012 - Best New Musical
, Once
 
- 2012 - Best New Musical
, Queen of the Mist
 
- 2012 - Best New Musical
Sistas: The Musical
 
- 2012 - Best New Play
, Tribes
 
- 2012 - Best New Play
, 4 Miles
 
- 2012 - Best New Play
, Milk Like Sugar
 
- 2012 - Best New Play
, Sons of the Prophet
 
- 2012 - Best New Play
, Unnatural Acts
 
- 2012 - Best Play Revival
, Cymbeline
 
- 2012 - Best Play Revival
Beyond the Horizon
 
- 2012 - Best Play Revival
, The Cherry Orchard
 
- 2012 - Best Play Revival
, The Lady From Dubuque
 
- 2012 - Best Play Revival
A Moon for the Misbegotten
 
- 2012 - Best Special Event
, Traces
 
- 2012 - Best Special Event
, The Devil’s Music: The Life and Blues of Bessie Smith
 
- 2012 - Best Special Event
An Iliad
 
- 2012 - Best Special Event
The Patsy
 
- 2012 - Best Special Event
, Voca People
 
- 2012 - Dance Finalists
Lauren Lovette
 
- 2012 - Dance Finalists
Ashley Murphy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Bryon SmithNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Thaddeus PearsonMeet Me In St. Louis
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Ed CohnA Little Night Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Bentley BlackSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Dalton TilghmanCaroline or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Stephan Michael JonesLegally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Jefferson CarsonJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Devin ClevengerHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Elliott Winston RobinsonSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Tyler AshleyHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Daniel VincentThe Gym
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Abner RamirezSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Elliott Winston RobinsonThe Gym
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Elliott Winston RobinsonWilly Wonka the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Jake Krave HarbourHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Nathan McHenryJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Travis BrazilPacific Overtures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Ryan GreenawaltThe Last Five Years
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Michael SlaytonPacific Overtures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Ryan GreenawaltSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Evan FaramTeen Santa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
John T. LynesTeddy & Alice
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Brett M. WilsonAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Matt CornishHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Vincent McCoyHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Jim WoodAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Jimmy Donohue25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Michael CartwrightAssassins
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Jim NassefLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Michael SullivanDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Corrado AlicataBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Paul Lietz[title of show]
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Ryan N. PhillipsThe Pirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Garth WestAssassins
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Erick LochtefeldFebruary House
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Cole TuckerGrease
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Adam FontanaNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Richard WagonerCats
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Musical
Brett ChizeverNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Preston SchrefflerLeading Ladies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Ryan SzwajaThe Taming of the Shrew
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Jay MiffolufAngel Street
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Jeff NellA Behanding in Spokane
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Jonathan BurgessMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
John MaudlinOf Mice and Men
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Matthew RosenbaumThe Antics of Romantics
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Eddie GeorgeJulius Caesar
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Daniel DeVaultThe Miss Firecracker Contest
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Warren GoreElvis Has Left the Building
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Ross BolenOf Mice and Men
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Matthew RosenbaumDancing at Lughnasa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Derek WhitakerClybourne Park
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Chip ArnoldAll My Sons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Eric D. Pasto-CrosbyAll My Sons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Miles GatrellThe Antics of Romantics
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Chip ArnoldLa Belle et le Bete
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Tony MortonClybourne Park
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Miles GatrellDancing at Lughnasa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Rashad 'thaPoet' RayfordThe Mountaintop
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Matt GrimesOver the River and Through the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Charlie WintonThe Odd Couple
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Chip ArnoldStand
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Ricardo Andres PuertaCrumble (Lay Me Down Justin Timberlake)
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
JP SchuffmanBoom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Ryan LeyhueDearly Departed
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Corey CaldwellBoeing Boeing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Phil BradyDeath and the Maiden
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Patrick GoedickeColumbo: Prescription Murder
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Corey CaldwellModern Love
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Henry HaggardSuperior Donuts
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Corey CaldwellElvis Has Left the Building
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Eric LinkColumbo: Prescription Murder
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Brian SchlangerTime Stands Still
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Kevin ShellAngels without Wings
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Kris WenteThe Memorandum
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Michael RedmanThe Flu Season
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
David MoskeLaughter on the 23rd Floor
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
William HadenO Beautiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor in a Play
Stephen EppA Doctor in Spite of Himself
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor Under 25
Camden SelbyOliver!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actor Under 25
Alex WilkinsonAdventures of A Comic Book Artist
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Bobbi BearNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Lauren Elaine TaylorMeet Me In St. Louis
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Debbie Smith-VoightA Little Night Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Katie McCrearySmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Kacie PhillipsThe Last Five Years
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Brooke Leigh DavisCaroline, or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Jillian GottliebXanadu
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Jordan GonzalezJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Jessica GroveThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Carrie TillisGuys & Dolls
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Olivia SkuraIt's Only Life
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Allison MohlerBye Bye Birdie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Dawn BrownNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Ellen Sena25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Michelle Rocheford JohnstonAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Shayla BelangerLegally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Michelle GotayTeddy & Alice
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Victoria MooneyHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Alyssa Fontana25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Kelly BourqueJane Eyre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Jessica Ferraday[title of show]
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Sydney TurnerTeddy & Alice
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Shannon Sullivan25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Aline O'ConnorDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Meagan MacLeodLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Vera FarinaNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Lynn McNuttThe Pirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Katie Brunetto25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Laura SolociusHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Musical
Anne FowlerBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Sharia BennMa Rainey's Black Bottom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Aneesa NeibauerA Behanding in Spokane
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Lynne DeMers-HuntBlithe Spirit
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Franince Berk-GraverMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Jennifer Whitcomb OlivaClybourne Park
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Adrienne HallDancing at Lughnasa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Gina d'ArcoDancing at Lughnasa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Kelly LapczynskiDixie Swim Club
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Lindsay PhilpottThe Antics of Romantics
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Emily LandhamThe Miracle Worker
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Beth HendersonBrighton Beach Memoirs
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Marin MillerLa Belle et le Bete
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Heather AlexanderAnd Then There Were None
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Ruth CordellAll My Sons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Cathy Jean SpencerCrimes of the Heart
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Pat RulonMaster Class
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Shannon HoppeClybourne Park
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Jill Braddock WatsonThe Miss Firecracker Contest
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
JJ RodgersElvis Has Left the Building
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Leah FincherThe Disappearance of Janie Jones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Jill Braddock WatsonDon't Mention My Name
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Kellye MitchellThe Man From Earth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Sara GaddisCrumble (Lay Me Down Justin Timberlake)
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Haley Rose MaurerBoom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Jackie JohnsonThe Flu Season
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Olivia SaccomanoO Beautiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Maggie SulkaI'm Connecticut
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Khetanya HendersonIntimate Apparel
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress in a Play
Kate AlexanderGolda's Balcony
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress Under 25
Anna Grace RosenthalMeet Me in St. Louis
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress Under 25
Lucy PrattBeauty and the Beast
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Actress Under 25
Sarah StarkAdventures of A Comic Book Artist
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Kristin PontzNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Lauren Loercher-SobonFiddler on the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Steven FlomJoseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Kerry LambertThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Kate Adams & David WilliamsLegally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Holly ShepardPippin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Emily Tello SpeckHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Emily Tello SpeckSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Emily Tello SpeckThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Allisa MaddoxSailors Song
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Kari SmithPacific Overtures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Shirley FleenerCompany
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Leslie GallagherAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Lisa FossHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Cassie AbateMan of La Mancha
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Posy KnightI'm Connecticut
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Jessica McCuistonHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Christine Snitkin-Bouley[title of show]
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Choreographer
Caitlin SailerLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Circle Players
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Pull-Tight Players
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
The Larry Keeton Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Lakewood Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
ACT 1
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Towne Centre Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Destiny Theatre Experience
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Hartford Children's Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Seven Angels Stage II
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Hole in the Wall Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Little Theatre of Manchester
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Young People's Center for Creative Arts
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Colchester Community Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Swing Bridge Arts Alliance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Community Theater Company
Newington Mainstage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Connecticut Playwright
Jacques LamarreI Loved, I Lost, I Made Spaghetti
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Connecticut Playwright
Mike ReissI'm Connecticut
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Connecticut Playwright
Julia RosenblattFlipSide
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Kate WillmanTommy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Mercedes MaccarinoSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Mary SnowThe Taming of the Shrew
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Vanessa RiceBig River
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Joyce O'DonnellLucky Stiff
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Laura HigginsInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
June KingsburyPacific Overtures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
June KingsburyJulius Caesar
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Trish ClarkLittle Shop of Horrors
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Raquel LawJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Jessica MuellerThe House of Bernarda Alba
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
CJ TuckerTime Stands Still
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Trish ClarkAll My Sons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Laura HigginsAnd Then There Were None
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Vivianna LambHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Allison MohlerBye Bye Birdie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Alyssa OpishinskiHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Mathew PeoplesSpring Awakening
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Sara EwingI'm Connecticut
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Brandon McWilliamsLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Tiffany DelagattiThe Winter's Tale
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Costume Design
Maureen FriedmanOdysseus DOA
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Musical
Dean SobonFiddler on the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Musical
Kristin PontzTommy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Musical
Steven FlomJoseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Musical
Roque BerlangaChicago
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Play
Edward R. FernandezNight of the Iguana
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Play
Brian KreiderRomeo & Juliet
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Play
Chelsea SenicThe Taming of the Shrew
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Play
Don AlsedekTalk Radio
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Play
Marjorie BicknellA Behanding in Spokane
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director for a Play
Marcie WarnerAngel Street
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Peter VannCaroline or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
David ShamburgerHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Catherine CokeBloody, Bloody Andrew Jackson
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Rene CopelandLittle Shop of Horrors
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
David ShamburgerJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Margee FormanThe Gym
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Jamie LondonWilly Wonka the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Jeffrey FrameGodspell
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Isabel CarringtonNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Wallis JohnsonAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Jacqueline HubbardAlways...Patsy Cline
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Semina DeLaurentisTeddy & Alice
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Brett BernardiniBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Tom ChuteHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Dan Checovetes25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Pam Pelligrine25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Cindy Lesser & Kelly BoucherAssassins
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Lucia DresselThe King & I
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Musical
Kelly BoucherMid-Life, The Crisis Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Lt Kirk and Jonathan BurgessMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Pete VannJunie B Jones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Travis BrazilOf Mice and Men
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Lisa GillespieSteel Magnolias
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Brent MaddoxThe Antics of Romantics
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Rene CopelandClybourne Park
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Bobby WyckoffDixie Swim Club
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Wilhelm PetersThe Memorandum
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Asa AmbristerA Laura Ingalls Wilder Christmas
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Dan McGeachyMaster Class
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Rene CopelandGod of Carnage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Elizabeth HayesThe Man From Earth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Eric LinkDon't Mention My Name
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Kim BrettenTime Stands Still
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Rene CopelandAll My Sons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Myra StephensUnconditional
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Lynda GibbsCamping with Henry and Tom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Mitch MassaroBoom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Maggie McGlone JenningsLast Of The Red Hot Lovers
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Debi FreundThe Vagina Monlogues
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Anthony PoetellusVignettes of an I-talian American Girl
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Sean HarrisMetamorphosis
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Julia RosenblattTales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Gregory TateFlipSide
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Stephen SvobodaOdysseus DOA
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Dale AJ RoseThe Winter's Tale
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Christopher ShaysA Doctor in Spite of Himself
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Director of a Play
Hana SharifThe Whipping Man
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Marisa HooverXanadu
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Lauren AdkinsTommy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Caroline or ChangeCaroline or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along BlogDr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
HairsprayHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Legally BlondeLegally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Much Ado About NothingMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
next to normalnext to normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
HairsprayHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
The Sound of MusicThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
PippinPippin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
XanaduXanadu
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
The Rocky Horror ShowThe Rocky Horror Show
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Into the WoodsInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Little Shop of HorrorsLittle Shop of Horrors
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Avenue QAvenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
The GymThe Gym
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Fiddler on the RoofFiddler on the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
The Secret GardenThe Secret Garden
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Pacific OverturesPacific Overtures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
HairsprayHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Ragtime in ConcertRagtime in Concert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
CrownsCrowns
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Tommy in ConcertTommy in Concert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Kiss Me, KateKiss Me, Kate
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Too Old for the ChorusToo Old for the Chorus
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
CarouselCarousel
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Spring AwakeningSpring Awakening
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
HairsprayHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Teddy & AliceTeddy & Alice
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Teen SantaTeen Santa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Anything GoesAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
[title of show][title of show]
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
How to Succeed in Business Without Really TryingHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Man of La ManchaMan of La Mancha
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
The Pirates of PenzanceThe Pirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Into the WoodsInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Little WomenLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
AssassinsAssassins
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Musical
Mid-Life, The Crisis MusicalMid-Life, The Crisis Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Elizabeth PatteyNight of the Iguana
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Joan Crooks, Brenda Crooks, David Hurlbert, Hilary Snesrud, Kelly Clark, Karen Saltsgiver, Jeff LeinbachThe Women of Lockerbie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Chris McGuinnessThe Taming of the Shrew
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Rebecca LeaseThe Taming of the Shrew
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Glenn LehmanAngel Street
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Mysterious SkinMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Steel MagnoliasSteel Magnolias
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Julius CaesarJulius Caesar
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
A Country Christmas CarolA Country Christmas Carol
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Antics of RomanticsThe Antics of Romantics
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Clybourne ParkClybourne Park
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Dancing at LughnasaDancing at Lughnasa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Brighton Beach MemoirsBrighton Beach Memoirs
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Southern Fried FuneralSouthern Fried Funeral
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Watsons Go to Birmingham 1963The Watsons Go to Birmingham 1963
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Dixie Swim ClubDixie Swim Club
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Miracle WorkerThe Miracle Worker
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Pride's CrossingPride's Crossing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Superior DonutsSuperior Donuts
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
God of CarnageGod of Carnage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Elvis Has Left the BuildingElvis Has Left the Building
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Servant of Two MastersThe Servant of Two Masters
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
La Belle et le BeteLa Belle et le Bete
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Time Stands StillTime Stands Still
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Odd CoupleThe Odd Couple
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Southern Fried NuptialsSouthern Fried Nuptials
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Man From EarthThe Man From Earth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Disappearance of Janie JonesThe Disappearance of Janie Jones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
SingleVilleSingleVille
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Death and the MaidenDeath and the Maiden
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
BoomBoom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Master ClassMaster Class
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Modern LoveModern Love
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Flu SeasonThe Flu Season
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Vagina MonologuesThe Vagina Monologues
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
A Raisin in the SunA Raisin in the Sun
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
I'm ConnecticutI'm Connecticut
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Tales of a Fourth Grade NothingTales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
O BeautifulO Beautiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Odd CoupleThe Odd Couple
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
Odysseus DOAOdysseus DOA
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
FlipSideFlipSide
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Ensemble Performance in a Play
The Realistic JonesesThe Realistic Joneses
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Dalton TilghmanCaroline or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Calvin David MaloneHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Brad BrownMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Erik J. ChristensenHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Dalton TilghmanTommy in Concert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Bobby WyckoffLittle Shop of Horrors
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
J.T. LandryA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Dan McGeachyPippin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Daniel Keith BissellAvenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Jonathon PerryInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Dann ProctorToo Old for the Chorus
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Ben Van Deipennext to normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Warren GoreToo Old for the Chorus
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Corey CaldwellFiddler on the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Tim BushTitanic the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Nicholas OldhamCrowns
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
John C TaylorTommy in Concert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Chris BriggsInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Daniel CarrollBye Bye Birdie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Thomas Beebe25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Jeff SavageHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Charles A. Della RoccoThe Mystery of Edwin Drood
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Christopher OzmunAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Steven HayesThe Pirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Nick GiffordOklahoma!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Richard GallacherAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Josiah RoweHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Daniel Brandl[title of show]
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Nick D'AngeloLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Rob GgrachNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Josiah RoweLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Brandon NicholsNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Josh AlleyneHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Michael PuscasAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
John MarionDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Frank CalamarroNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Corrado AlicataNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Keith JohnsonDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Connor HarveyNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
John SilvestroOver the River and Through the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Chuck LongMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
LT KirkMaster Class
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Corey CaldwellOf Mice and Men
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Matthew Norvin SmithMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Shawn WhitsellThe Watsons Go to Birmingham 1963
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Josh StuttsMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Kory James HoldenMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
W. Preston CrookBrighton Beach Memoirs
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Daniel HackmanSouthern Fried Funeral
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Bob FishThe Man From Earth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Patrick GoedickeThe Man From Earth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
David ThoresonThe Man From Earth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Mike ZizkaLaughter on the 23rd Floor
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Patrick BeebeTales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Hubert Point Du JourA Raisin in the Sun
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Anthony GoesOdysseus DOA
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Nat HolmesDriving Miss Daisy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Harrison HaneyIntimate Apparel
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
DaJuana HammondsCaroline or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Emily WebbMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Sydni HayesHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Emily Marie PalmerMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Elizabeth HayesInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Jaime LondonLegally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Evelyn BrushAvenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Lauren WrightJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Aleta MylesLittle Shop of Horrors
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Jordan TudorXanadu
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Kelsey SelfThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Charlette JordanCrowns
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Libby HodgesSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Laura Higgins, Titanic the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Nichole FordeHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Laura Gabriel, Titanic the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Alix JansmaBye Bye Birdie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Jennifer RykowskiAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Marci BingTeen Santa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Tara Michelle GeslingHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Jeannine GallmeyerHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Trisha CarrHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Jill LubertoHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Molly EvansThe Pirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Kelly BoucherAssassins
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Kelly BourqueJane Eyre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Shauna GoodgoldDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Alison McMeansHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Emely LarsonLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Diana SteingoldInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Abby HeiserNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Anne FowlerNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Bethany FitzgeraldHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Harmony McGivneyHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Shawn RuckerBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Shannon SobolowLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Aysia ReedNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Kristin LattinNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Shawn RuckerNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Kallen ProstermanDancing at Lughnasa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Jillian GottliebTime Stands Still
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Tamira HenryJulius Caesar
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Aleta MylesThe Watsons Go to Birmingham 1963
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Heather AlexanderThe Miss Firecracker Contest
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Emily ApuzzoMaster Class
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Tammy SutherlandThe Real Inspector Hound
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Halee-Catherine CulicertoAngels without Wings
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Allison CutlerThe Disappearance of Janie Jones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Beverley J TaylorLast Of The Red Hot Lovers
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Kaitlyn GormanThe Winter's Tale
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Jeff CusanoNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Russel ThompsonFiddler on the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Hunter SelbyBig River
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Steve HokeMusic Man
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Phil ReplogleAngel Street
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Steven SteeleAvenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Kelly LandryInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Stephen MossThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
David Hardy & Stephen MossPacific Overtures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Anne WillighamJulius Caesar
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Anne L. WillinghamMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Phillip FranckGod of Carnage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Scott LeathersThe Watsons Go to Birmingham 1963
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Angela ScogginsThe Gym
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Cathy Matthews, Titanic the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Mitch MassaroThe House of Bernarda Alba
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Scott LeathersJunie B's Jingle Bells
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Kelly LandryKiss Me, Kate
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Shannon J. SpencerCrumble (Lay Me Down Justin Timberlake)
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Jameson WilleyHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Robyn JoyceHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Richard ArsenaultAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Greg PurnellSpring Awakening
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Seth HarrisThe Little Dog Laughed
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Chad LefebvreBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Greg Purnell (Projection Design)O Beautiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Tate BurmeisterDriving Miss Daisy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Sean NichollO Beautiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Greg SolomonDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Chris AskerlindMy Name Is Asher Lev
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Fulton TheatreGypsy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Ephrata Performing Arts CenterNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Dutch Apple Dinner TheatreFiddler On the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Theatre HarrisburgA Little Night Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
ChicagoAllenberry Playhouse
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Caroline or ChangeCaroline or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
HairsprayHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Legally BlondeLegally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Much Ado About NothingMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
next to normalnext to normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Bloody, Bloody Andrew JacksonBloody, Bloody Andrew Jackson
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
The Last Five YearsThe Last Five Years
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
HairsprayHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Just South of GihonJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Into the WoodsInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
XanaduXanadu
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Avenue QAvenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
The Sound of MusicThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Little Shop of HorrorsLittle Shop of Horrors
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Fiddler on the RoofFiddler on the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Much Ado About NothingMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Smokey Joe's CafeSmokey Joe's Cafe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
PippinPippin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
HairsprayHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Pacific OverturesPacific Overtures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
The GymThe Gym
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Willy Wonka the MusicalWilly Wonka the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
The Last Five YearsThe Last Five Years
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the ForumA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Damn YankeesDamn Yankees
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Ragtime in ConcertRagtime in Concert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Kiss Me, KateKiss Me, Kate
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
CompanyCompany
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
It's Only LifeIt's Only Life
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
CarouselCarousel
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Into the WoodsInto the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
February HouseFebruary House
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
Rollie MainsCaroline or Change
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
John Kennerly, Titanic the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
Rollie MainsTommy in Concert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
Paul Carrol BinkleyLittle Shop of Horrors
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
Janet HolemanHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
Jaclyn BrownFiddler on the Roof
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
Randy CraftCrowns
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Direction
Wilhelm PetersCompany
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Jim ReylandStand
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Chris Rayis & Ami ShibasakiJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Margee Forman & Rayme SciaroniThe Gym
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Donna DriverDon Coyote
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Myra StephensUnconditional
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Freddy RichardsonPunchinello
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Jacques LamarreI Loved, I Lost, I Made Spaghetti
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Mike ReissI'm Connecticut
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Stephen SvobodaOdysseus DOA
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Julia RosenblattFlipSide
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Original/New Work
Quiera Hudes, Water by the Spoonful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Mysterious SkinMysterious Skin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Of Mice and MenOf Mice and Men
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Julius CaesarJulius Caesar
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Say Goodnight GracieSay Goodnight Gracie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Clybourne ParkClybourne Park
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Sherlock Holmes' Final AdventureSherlock Holmes' Final Adventure
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Elvis Has Left the BuildingElvis Has Left the Building
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Antics of RomanticsThe Antics of Romantics
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Southern Fried FuneralSouthern Fried Funeral
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Dancing at LughnasaDancing at Lughnasa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Pride's CrossingPride's Crossing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Miracle WorkerThe Miracle Worker
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Watsons Go to Birmingham 1963The Watsons Go to Birmingham 1963
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
God of CarnageGod of Carnage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Miss Firecracker ContestThe Miss Firecracker Contest
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
All My SonsAll My Sons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Superior DonutsSuperior Donuts
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Odd CoupleThe Odd Couple
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Time Stands StillTime Stands Still
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
StandStand
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Camping with Henry and TomCamping with Henry and Tom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Death and the MaidenDeath and the Maiden
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
La Belle et le BeteLa Belle et le Bete
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Over the River and Through the WoodsOver the River and Through the Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Dearly DepartedDearly Departed
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Columbo: Prescription MurderColumbo: Prescription Murder
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Man From EarthThe Man From Earth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Modern LoveModern Love
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The MountaintopThe Mountaintop
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Disappearance of Janie JonesThe Disappearance of Janie Jones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Boeing BoeingBoeing Boeing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Say Goodnight GracieSay Goodnight Gracie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
BoomBoom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Santaland DiariesThe Santaland Diaries
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Crumble (Lay Me Down Justin Timberlake)Crumble (Lay Me Down Justin Timberlake)
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Flu SeasonThe Flu Season
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Angels without WingsAngels without Wings
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The MemorandumThe Memorandum
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
I'm ConnecticutI'm Connecticut
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
I Loved, I Lost, I Made SpaghettiI Loved, I Lost, I Made Spaghetti
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Vagina MonologuesThe Vagina Monologues
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Tales of a Fourth Grade NothingTales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
MetamorphosesMetamorphoses
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Bell, Book & CandleBell, Book & Candle
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Realistic JonesesThe Realistic Joneses
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Play
The Whipping ManThe Whipping Man
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Street Theatre Company
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Boiler Room Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Nashville Shakespeare Festival
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Tennessee Repertory Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Studio Tenn
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Nashville Children's Theater
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Chaffin's Barn Dinner Theater
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Tennessee Women's Theater Company
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Blackbird Theatre Company
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Actors Bridge Ensemble
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Connecticut Repertory Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Ivoryton Playhouse
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Professional Theater Company
Seven Angels Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Steven SteeleSay Goodnight Gracie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Anthony Popolonext to normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Andy BleilerAvenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Jonathan HammelMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Jacob Street & Austin HuntExposure
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Jordan Gonzalez & Liz MosimanJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Gary C. HoffSuperior Donuts
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Gary C. HoffGod of Carnage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Paul GattrellThe House of Bernarda Alba
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Scott LeathersJunie B's Jingle Bells
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Kirk BrownAirships at Vapor Station
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Caleb BurkeBrighton Beach Memoirs
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Eric Link/ Margee ForemanColumbo: Prescription Murder
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Dan SadlerCompany
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Gary C. HoffThe Santaland Diaries
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
JP SchuffmanTime Stands Still
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Jason BolenCats
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Czerton LimAltar Boyz
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Von Del MarTeen Santa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Erik DiazHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Travis A. GeorgeSpring Awakening
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Diana MatsuzakiAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Mike BillingsBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Christopher HoytMetamorphoses
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Sara EwingThe Winter's Tale
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Set Design
Mimi LeinsMacbeth 1969
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Steven SteeleAvenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Patrick LakeMuch Ado About Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Danny NorthupThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Rudd LanceKiss Me, Kate
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Krystle HenningerJust South of Gihon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Paul Carrol BinkleyGod of Carnage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Mike TeeneyAirships at Vapor Station
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Chuck HatcherTitanic
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Seth Asa SengelCats
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Jason HurleyCabaret
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Michael DolinerFrankie & Johnny
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Colleen TooleThe Trip to Bountiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Seth Asa SengelThe Mystery of Irma Vep
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Jonathan HerterNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Eric StahlhammerAltar Boyz
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Don TindallCall Me Waldo
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Lesley GreeneOpus
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Andrew WilhelmLend Me a Tenor
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Ryan KilcourseNunsense
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Jay HiltonCarousel
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Trenton SpearsHow to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Jef WilsonTeen Santa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Michael FreyerO Beautiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Alexandra WahlI Loved, I Lost, I Made Spaghetti
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Bill WatsonAnything Goes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Steve HincheyDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
Steven HincheyBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Touring Production
Mary PoppinsMary Poppins
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Thomas DoelgerNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Scott RedmondTeen Santa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Casey CannataOver the Tavern
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Mason CordieroBye Bye Birdie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Thomas Beebe25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Jake PouliosTales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Corrado AlicataBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Paul Lietz[title of show]
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
William HadenO Beautiful
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Karen VinickJane Eyre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Ryan N. PhillipsThe Pirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Timothy PerryTales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Connor HarveyNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Patrick BeebeTales of a Fourth Grade Nothing
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Harrison HaneyIntimate Apparel
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Eloise KroppCarousel
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Hillary PerroneTeen Santa
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Theresa ElizabethNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Shayla BelangerLegally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Casie Pepe-WinshellLittle Women
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Anne FowlerBoy in the Bathroom
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Karizma RoseHairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Aline O'ConnorDesperate Measures
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Abby HeiserNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Maggie SulkaI'm Connecticut/Odysseus DOA
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Sophia AnconaAssassins
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Molly EvansThe Pirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Kaitlyn GormanThe Winter's Tale
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Aysia ReedNumber the Stars
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Kelsea BakerOur Town
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Hanna KaplanOur Town
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2012 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Mischa Dani GoodmanThe Miser
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
ESosa, By the Way, Meet Vera Stark
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lyrics
Glen Hansard and Marketa lrqlova, Once
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Grant Olding, One Man, Two Guvnors
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Suzanne Vega and Duncan SheikCarson McCullers Talks About Love
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Once
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Bonnie & Clyde
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Death Takes a Holiday
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Leap of Faith
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Newsies The Musical
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Queen of the Mist
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Play
Dan LeFrancThe Big Meal
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Play
Ita mar Moses, Completeness
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Play
Members of the Plastic Theatre,, Unnatural Acts
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Follies
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Carrie
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Evita
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
The Threepenny Opera
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Death of a Salesman
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
A Little Journey
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Edward Albee's The Lady from Dubuque
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Gore Vidal's The Best Man
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Lost in Yonkers
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
Richard III Richard III
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revue
The Best Is Yet to Come: The Music of Cy Coleman , The Best Is Yet to Come: The Music of Cy Coleman
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revue
, Newsical the Musical: End of the World Edition
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Jon Driscoll, Rob Howell and Paul Kieve, Ghost The Musical
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design in a Play
Quentin Chiappetta/mediaNoiseThe Navigator
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design in a Play
Stowe NelsonSamuel and Alasdair: A Personal History of the Robot War
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Special Award
New Victory Theatre
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Unique Theatrical Experience
, Gob Squad's Kitchen (You've Never Had It So Good)
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Give Me Your Hand
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Noctu
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Unique Theatrical Experience
, The Complete & Condensed Stage Directions of Eugene O'Neill, Vol. 1: Early Plays/Lost Plays
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Ryan Case 1873
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2012 - Unique Theatrical Experience
White
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Once
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Ghost
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Leap of Faith
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
Mission Drift Mission Drift
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Newsies
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Queen of The Mist
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, Other Desert Cities
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, Clybourne Park
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, The Columnist
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, The Intelligent Homosexual’s Guide to Capitalism and Socialism with a Key to the Scriptures
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, The Lyons
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, One Man, Two Guvnors
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, Peter and The Starcatcher
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, Tribes
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, Seminar
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
Septimus and Clarissa Septimus and Clarissa
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, Venus in Fur
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Musical
, Follies
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Musical
, Carrie
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Musical
, Evita
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Musical
, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Musical
, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Play
, Death of a Salesman
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Play
And God Created Great Whales And God Created Great Whales
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Play
, Gore Vidal’s The Best Man
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Play
, How I Learned To Drive
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Play
, Look Back in Anger
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Play
The Maids
 
Drama League Awards - 2012 - Distinguished Revival of a Play
, Wit
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2012 - Best Actress
Hattie MorahanA Doll's House
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2012 - Best Play
Constellations by Nick Payne
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2012 - Burberry Award for Emerging Director
Simon Godwin
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2012 - Charles Wintour Award for Most Promising Playwright
Lolita Chakrabarti Red Velvet
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2012 - Ned Sherrin Award for Best Musical
Chichester Festival/Adelphi TheatreSweeney Todd
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2012 - The Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer
Matthew TennysonMaking Noise Quietly
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Irina TsikurishviliKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Fabian BarnesMirandy and Brother Wind
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Michael J. BobbittMirandy and Brother Wind
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Brianne CampHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Ben CunisKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Fabian BarnesMirandy and Brother Wind
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Susan ShieldsSTAY
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Robb HunterWalworth Farce
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Michael J. Bobbitt Mirandy and Brother Wind
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Brianne CampHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Dale Anthony GirardCyrano
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Kate Arnold WernickA Year With Frog and Toad
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Kendra RaiGreen Bird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Georgi Alexi-MeskhishviliKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Chelsey Schuller A Year With Frog and Toad
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Richard RoxburghUncle Vanya
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Keith Alan BakerPop!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Lawrence B. MunseyChicago
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Toby OrensteinChicago
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Janet StanfordDr. Dolittle
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Hunter StylesPop!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
David MuseHabit of Art
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
David MuseVenus in Fur
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Serge SeidenCharlotte's Web
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Paata TsikurishviliKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
John VreekeA Bright New Boise
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Adventure TheatreA Year With Frog and Toad
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Studio Theatre 2ndStagePop!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Olney Theatre CenterSound of Music
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
GALA Hispanic TheatreAy, Carmela!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Hub TheatreBirds of a Feather
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Synetic TheaterKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyOedipus El Rey
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical
Alan WigginsJoseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production
Rozina KambosReturn to Haifa
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical
Carolyn ColeHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical
Bernardine MitchellHis Eye is On the Sparrow
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Rena BrownWit
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Ira KovalKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Mona MartínezAy, Carmela!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Irina Tsikurishvili King Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Andrew F. GriffinKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Colin K. BillsA Bright New Boise
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Andrew F. Griffin Othello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Jay CrowderLiberty Smith
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Christopher YoustraJoseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Non-Resident Production
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyAgony and the Ecstasy of Steve Jobs
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Adventure TheatreCharlotte’s Web
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Adventure TheatreA Year With Frog and Toad
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Imagination StageAladdin's Luck
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Imagination StageDr. Dolittle
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Adventure TheatreLilly's Purple Plastic Purse
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Studio Theatre 2ndStagePop!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Olney Theatre CenterSound of Music
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Resident Play
Synetic TheaterKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyA Bright New Boise
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Phil Charlwood King Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
David GhatanVoices Underwater
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Misha KachmanA Bright New Boise
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Collin RanneyA Year With Frog and Toad
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Chris Baine A Bright New Boise
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Konstantine LortkipanidzeKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Steven Cahill Much Ado About Nothing
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Irakli KavsadzeKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Nicole Martin Voices Underwater
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Tom TeasleyGreen Bird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Matthew DelorenzoPop!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Ricardo Frederick EvansDr. Dolittle
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Jobari Parker-NamdarJobari Parker-NamdarA Year With Frog and Toad
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Vishal VaidyaA Year With Frog and Toad
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Dan Van WhyNational Pastime
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Ben CunisKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Aubrey DeekerWalworth Farce
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Chris DinolfoKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Philip FletcherKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Nova Y. PaytonHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Rachel Zampelli Pop!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Gabriela Fernandez-CoffeyAfter the Fall
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Mirenka CechovaKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Catherine FlyePride and Prejudice
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Hugo WeavingUncle Vanya
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Hayley McElhinney Uncle Vanya
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Marc AcitoBirds of a Feather
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
dog & pony dcBeertown
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Jason LottWonderful Life
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Duncan MacmillanLungs
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Deb MargolinImagining Madoff
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Helen PafumiWonderful Life
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The John Aniello Award for Outstanding Emerging Theatre Company
Faction of Fools Theatre Company
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Mitchell Hebert After the Fall
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Irakli KavsadzeKing Lear
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Michael RussottoA Bright New Boise
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2012 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Paxton Whitehead Habit of Art
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
Curry WhitmireChristopher Marlowe's Chloroform Dreams
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
Stephen Alan WilsonThe Last Days of Judas Iscariot
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role
Adam BarrieDust
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role
Greg HortonA Man of No Importance
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role
Brian MiskellEightythree Down
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role
Charlie OwensA Man of No Importance
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Celeste AriasDemon Dreams (Oni No Yume)
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Teresa KelseyThe House of Mirth
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Marie MarshallThe House of Mirth
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Ryan TempletonA Hard Wall at High Speed
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actress in a Lead Role
Renee Claire BergeronA Man of No Importance
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actress in a Lead Role
Charlotte PinesCallous Cad
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Actress in a Lead Role
Christina ShippAjax in Iraq
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Jessica Isa BurnsFor Black Boys Who Have Considered Homicide When the Streets Were Too Much
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Lee Sunday EvansThe Deepest Play Ever: The Catharsis of Pathos
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Joe Osheroff & Evan ZesHomunculus: Reloaded
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Lauren SharpeThe Complete and Condensed Stage Directions of Eugene O'Neill: Vol. 1, Early/Lost Plays
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Turner SmithRomeo and Juliet
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Sidney FortnerThe House of Mirth
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Kim KatzbergPenetrating the Space
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Jessica Sofia MitraniHypnotik: The Seer Will Doctor You Now
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Ayanna Siverls-StreaterFor Black Boys Who Have Considered Homicide When the Streets Were Too Much
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
David L. ZwiersThe Asphalt Christmas
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director
Kevin LaibsonDemon Dreams (Oni No Yume)
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director
Aaron RossiniFrogs
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Director
August SchulenburgAjax in Iraq
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble
New York Neo-FuturistsThe Complete and Condensed Stage Directions of Eugene O'Neill: Vol. 1, Early/Lost Plays
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble
Conni’s Avant Garde RestaurantConni's Avant Garde Restaurant Returns in: The Mothership Landing
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble
Hard SparksEightythree Down
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble
Modern-Day Griot Theatre CompanyFor Black Boys Who Have Considered Homicide When the Streets Were Too Much
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble
Homunculus Mask TheaterHomunculus: Reloaded
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble
LaMaMa Experimental Theater Club Urban Odyssey
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Ensemble
Juan Francisco VillaEmpanada For A Dream
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Phone & Text DesignRed Cloud Rising
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Maia Cruz PalileoPenetrating the Space
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Animation and SculpturePenetrating the Space
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Elizabeth Barrett GrothWe in Silence Hear a Whisper
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Amy MathewsWe in Silence Hear a Whisper
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Puppet DesignWe in Silence Hear a Whisper
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Mask DesignHomunculus: Reloaded
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Video Editing & DesignUrban Odyssey
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Suchan VodoorEndure: A Run Woman Show
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Innovative Design
Interactive Technology DesignEndure: A Run Woman Show
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Ben Hagen & Joe SkowronskiLoveSick (or Things That Don't Happen
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
David A. SextonThe Spring Fling: My Best/Worst Date Ever
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Cat Tate StarmerA Hard Wall at High Speed
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Jeanette Oi-Suk YewConni's Avant Garde Restaurant Returns in: The Mothership Landing
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Full-Length Script
Zac JaffeeHeroes and Other Strangers
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Full-Length Script
Mariah MacCarthyThe Foreplay Play
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Full-Length Script
Juan Francisco VillaEmpanada For A Dream
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Music
Karolyn BethkeUrban Odyssey
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Music
John SullyUrban Odyssey
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Music
Martin WallaceUrban Odyssey
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Music
Christine OwmanEndure: A Run Woman Show
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Music
Kamala SankaramMiranda
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Music
Sxip ShireyPrometheus Within
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Short Script
Dean ImperialThe Needle Through the Arm Trick
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Short Script
Dean ImperialToo Much Too Soon
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Short Script
Vincent MaranoArtistic License
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Short Script
Vincent MaranoWhat I Meant Was... The Odd
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Original Short Script
Vincent MaranoShort-Ish Of Vinnie Marano
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Performance Art Piece
New York Neo-FuturistsThe Complete and Condensed Stage Directions of Eugene O'Neill: Vol. 1, Early/Lost Plays
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Performance Art Piece
Conni’s Avant Garde Restaurant in association with the Irondale CenterConni's Avant Garde Restaurant Returns in: The Mothership Landing
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Performance Art Piece
Ballybeg & terraNOVA CollectiveEmpanada For A Dream
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Performance Art Piece
Collision ProductionsEndure: A Run Woman Show
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Performance Art Piece
Modern-Day Griot Theatre CompanyFor Black Boys Who Have Considered Homicide When the Streets Were Too Much
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Performance Art Piece
Homunculus Mask TheaterHomunculus: Reloaded
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
Magic FutureboxDemon Dreams (Oni No Yume)
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
Hard Sparks in association with Horse Trade Theatre GroupEightythree Down
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
Caps Lock TheatreThe Foreplay Play
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
Fault Line TheatreFrom White Plains
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Premiere Production of a Play
Astoria Performing Arts CenterA Hard Wall at High Speed
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Project Y Theatre CompanyLoveSick (or Things That Don't Happen)
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The Gallery PlayersA Man of No Importance
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
MirandaCoMiranda
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Astoria Performing Arts CenterThe Secret Garden
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
FullStop CollectiveUnville Brazil
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
TADA! Youth TheaterUp To You
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Remounted Play
Fault Line TheatreFrogs
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Remounted Play
Metropolitan PlayhouseThe House of Mirth
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Remounted Play
WorkShop Theater CompanyPoe, Times Two
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Remounted Play
Boomerang Theatre CompanyThe Real Thing
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Remounted Play
The Active Theater in association with Goode ProductionsThe Violet Hour
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Sarah E. MartinThe Spring Fling: My Best/Worst Date Ever
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Sara NelsonThe Spring Fling: My Best/Worst Date Ever
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Sean RyanClowns Full-Tilt: A Musing on Aesthetics
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Greg Oliver BodinePoe, Times Two
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Zac JaffeeHeroes and Other Strangers
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Raïna von WaldenburgOysters Orgasms Obituaries
 
IT Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design
Martha GoodeCosta Rehab
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Direction
Richard MaxwellEarly Plays
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Direction
Jay ScheibWorld of Wires
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Direction
Richard MaxwellEarly Plays
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Obie Grant
The Debate Society
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Obie Grant
The Bushwick Starr
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Special Citation
Daniel KitsonIt's Always Right Now, Until It's Later
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Special Citation
Ethan Lipton & His OrchestraNo Place to Go
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - Special Citation
Daniel KitsonIt's Always Right Now, Until It's Later
 
Obie Awards - 2012 - The Ross Wetzsteon Award
Youngblood
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - BBC Radio 2 Olivier Audience Award
-, Les Miserables
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - BBC Radio 2 Olivier Audience Award
-, Billy Elliot
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - BBC Radio 2 Olivier Audience Award
-, Jersey Boys
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - BBC Radio 2 Olivier Audience Award
-, Wicked
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Actress
Kristen Scott ThomasBetrayal
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Director
Nicolas Hytner, One Man, Two Guvnors
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Entertainment And Family
Shaftesbury TheatreDerren Brown: Svengali
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Entertainment And Family
Garrick TheatrePotted Potter
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Entertainment And Family
Vaudeville Theatre, The Tiger Who Came To Tea
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Lighting Design
Bruno PoetFrankenstein
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Revival
Regent's Park Open Air TheatreCrazy For You
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Revival
Palace Theatre, Singin' In The Rain
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Musical Revival
London Palladium, The Wizard Of Oz
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Dance Production
Akram Khan CompanyDesh
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Dance Production
Ballets C de la BGardenia
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Dance Production
ZoonationSome Like It Hip Hop
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Dance Production
Linbury StudioThe Metamorphosis
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Musical
Cambridge Theatre, Matilda The Musical
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Musical
Novello Theatre, Betty Blue Eyes
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Musical
Piccadilly Theatre, Ghost The Musical
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Musical
Cottesloe TheatreLondon Road
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Musical
Theatre Royal Drury Lane, Shrek The Musical
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Play
Cottesloe Theatre, Collaborators
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Play
Jerwood Theatre Downstairs At The Royal CourtJumpy
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Play
Lyttelton Theatre, One Man Two Guvnors
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best New Play
Gielgud Theatre, The Ladykillers
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Revival
Theatre Royal HaymarketFlare Path
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Revival
Wyndham's Theatre, Much Ado About Nothing
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Best Sound Design
UnderworldFrankenstein
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Achievement In Dance
Sylvie Guillem6 Miles Away
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Achievement In Dance
Royal BalletAlice's Adventures In Wonderland
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Achievement In Dance
Tommy FranzenSome Like It Hip Hop
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Achievement In Opera
Mark-Anthony TurnageAnna Nicole
 
Olivier Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Achievement In Opera
Mark-Anthony TurnageTwice Through The Heart
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Book of a Musical ((Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Newsies
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Once
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Book of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Queen of the Mist
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Once
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Bonnie & Clyde
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Newsies
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, One Man, Two Guvnors
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, The Lyons
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Seminar
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Stick Fly
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Sons of the Prophet
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Blood and Gifts
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, The School for Lies
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Tribes
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Newsies
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Bonnie & Clyde
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Death Takes a Holiday
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding New Score (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Queen of the Mist
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Follies
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Carrie
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Evita
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Porgy and Bess
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Death of a Salesman
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, The Best Man
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, The Lady From Dubuque
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2012 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (Broadway or Off-Broadway)
, Private Lives
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Clear sound award for outstanding sounddesign
Christopher ColucciKnives in Hens
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Clear sound award for outstanding sounddesign
Daniel PerelstienKnives in Hens
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Clear sound award for outstanding sounddesign
Christopher ColucciThe Mouse Trap
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Clear sound award for outstanding sounddesign
Dan PerelsteinShipwrecked!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Clear sound award for outstanding sounddesign
James SuggTwelfth Night
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Clear sound award for outstanding sounddesign
Christopher ColucciThe Whipping Man
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Earl girls award for outstanding set design
Stefanie HansenThe Cripple of Inishmaan
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - F. Otto haas award for an emerging philadelphia theatre artist
Charlotte Ford
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - F. Otto haas award for an emerging philadelphia theatre artist
Jacqueline Pardue Goldfinger
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Garfield refining company award for outstanding leading actor in a musical
Fran PriscoA Grand Night for Singing
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Garfield refining company award for outstanding leading actress in a musical
Barbara D. MillsCrowns
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Garfield refining company award for outstanding leading actress in a musical
Elisa MatthewsThe Sound of Music
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
Jacqueline GoldfingerSlip/Shot
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
Kenneth LinFallow
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
Ray SaraceniMaroons: The Anthracite Grid
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
Madi DistefanoMeanwhile…
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding choreography/movement
Brett CassidyTwelfth Night
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding choreography/movement
Michelle GaudetteA Grand Night for Singing
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding choreography/movement
Jenn RoseRobin Hood
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding choreography/movement
Samantha BellomoShipwrecked!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding choreography/movement
Samantha BellomoTreasure Island: A Musical Panto
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding costume design
Rosemarie McKelveyBody Awareness
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding costume design
Rosemarie McKelveyShipwrecked!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding costume design
Rosemarie McKelveyTreasure Island: A Musical Panto
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding direction of a musical
Pete PryorTreasure Island: A Musical Panto
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding direction of a play
Anne KauffmanBody Awareness
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding direction of a play
James J. ChristyThe Outgoing Tide
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding direction of a play
Sanford RobbinsSkin of Our Teeth
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding direction of a play
Dan RothenbergTwelfth Night
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding direction of a play
Matt PfeifferThe Whipping Man
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding ensemble in a musical
Delaware Theatre CompanyCrowns
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding ensemble in a musical
11th Hour Theatre CompanyOrdinary Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding ensemble in a musical
Peoples Light & Theatre CompanyTreasure Island: A Musical Panto
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding ensemble in a play
The Wilma TheaterBody Awareness
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding ensemble in a play
The Wilma TheaterAngels in America part one: Millennium Approaches
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding ensemble in a play
Theatre ExileThe Aliens
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding ensemble in a play
Peoples Light & Theatre CompanyShipwrecked!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding leading actor in a play
Aubrey DeckerAngels in America part one: Millennium Approaches
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding leading actor in a play
Dustin IngramBody Awareness
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding music direction
Rosie LangabeerTwelfth Night
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding music direction
e' Marcus HarperCrowns
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding original music
Rosie LangabeerTwelfth Night
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding original music
Christopher ColucciOf Mice and Men
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding original music
Robert MaggioThe Outgoing Tide
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding original music
Daniel PerelsteinShipwrecked!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding overall production of a musical
Delaware Theatre CompanyCrowns
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding overall production of a musical
11th Hour Theatre CompanyOrdinary Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding overall production of a play
The Wilma TheaterBody Awareness
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding overall production of a play
Theatre ExileThe Aliens
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding overall production of a play
Pig Iron Theatre CompanyTwelfth Night
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actor in a musical
Tom TetiTreasure Island: A Musical Panto
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actor in a play
Aubie MerryleesThe Aliens
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actor in a play
Benjamin PeltesonAngels in America part one: Millennium Approaches
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actress in a musical
Joliet F. HarrisCrowns
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actress in a musical
Kimberly S. FairbanksCrowns
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actress in a musical
Lauren BlackwellCrowns
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actress in a play
Mary Elizabeth ScallenAngels in America part one: Millennium Approaches
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actress in a play
Genevieve PerrierReason to be Pretty
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - Outstanding supporting actress in a play
Kathleen Pirkl TagueSkin of Our Teeth
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - The brown martin philadelphia award
Kenneth LinFallow
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - The brown martin philadelphia award
Tadeusz SlobodzianekOur Class
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - The brown martin philadelphia award
Jacqueline Pardue GoldfingerSlip/Shot
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - The brown martin philadelphia award
Walt VailBranch
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - The charlotte cushman award for outstanding leading actress in a play
Genevieve PerrierPrivate Lives
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2012 - The charlotte cushman award for outstanding leading actress in a play
Grace GonglewskiBody Awareness
 
The Doras - 2012 -
Kidd Pivot Frankfurt RM production presented by Canadian StageDark Matters
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography
Toby SedgewickWar Horse
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography
Monica Dottor The Penelopiad
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography
Nicola Pantin Seussical
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography
Tim French Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography
Tim Supple One Thousand and One Nights
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography - Dance
Lina Cruz/Fila 13 Productions Soupe du Jour
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography - Dance
Guillaume Côté Fractals
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography - Dance
Jean-Sébastien Lourdais Etrange
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Choreography - Dance
Ofilio "Sinbadinho" Portillo and Apolonia Velasquez Klorofyl
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Rae SmithWar Horse
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Denyse Karn The Penelopiad
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Judith Bowden Seussical
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Michael Levine Rigoletto
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Terese Wadden A Florentine Tragedy / Gianni Schicchi
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Astrid Janson The Life and Times of Mackenzie King
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Camellia Koo The Ugly One
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Catherine Hahn The Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Lindsay Anne Black Peter and the Wolf
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Sean Frey and Sonja Rainey A Fool's Life
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Jennifer Brewin The Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Ashlie Corcoran The Ugly One
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Dan Watson A Fool's Life
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Ed Roy His Greatness
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Michael Hollingsworth The Life and Times of Mackenzie King
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Philip AkinTopdog Underdog
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Alan Dilworth Crash
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Kelly ThorntonThe Penelopiad
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Robert McQueen Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Ross MansonThe Golden Dragon
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Kimberly Purtell Crash
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Alan Brodie Ghosts
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Bonnie Beecher The Small Room at the Top of the Stairs
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Kimberly Purtell SVADBA - Wedding
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Kimberly Purtell Beckett: Feck It!
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Andre du Toit The Double
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Andy MoroThe Life and Times of Mackenzie King
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
David DeGrow Hallaj
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Kimberly Purtell His Greatness
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Reza Jacobs Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Dáirine Ní Mheadhra & John Hess SVADBA - Wedding
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Johannes Debus Rigoletto
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Pablo Heras-Casado Iphigenia in Tauris
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Sir Andrew Davis A Florentine Tragedy / Gianni Schicchi
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Ana SokolovicSVADBA - Wedding
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Ana Sokolovic SVADBA - Wedding
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Brian Goldenberg & Anthony BastianonOff-Broadway On Stage
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Nicole Brooks [edit]Obeah Opera
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Brian Goldenberg & Anthony Bastianon Off-Broadway On Stage
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Nicole Brooks Obeah Opera
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play
Pamela Mala SinhaCrash
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play
Erin Fleck Those Who Can't Do
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play
Evan Webber Ajax & Little Iliad
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play
Ins Choi Kim's Convenience
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play
Tim Supple & Hanan al-Shaykh One Thousand and One Nights
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play or Musical - Independent Theatre
Jules Lewis Tomasso's Party
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play or Musical - Independent Theatre
Adam Paolozza & Arif Mirabdolbaghi The Double
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play or Musical - Independent Theatre
Eric Woolfe Doc Wuthergloom's Haunted Medicine Show
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play or Musical - Independent Theatre
Heather Marie Annis, Amy Lee & Byron Laviolette Morro And Jasp: Go Bake Yourself
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding New Play or Musical - Independent Theatre
Hume BaughCrush
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
The Ensemble Klorofyl
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
Juan Ogalla Aguas / Waters - Celebrating 3 Years
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
Jung-Ah Chung Excerpts from a Wet Summer
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
Linnea Swan Four Mad Humours
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Susan Graham Iphigenia in Tauris
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Alan Held A Florentine Tragedy / Gianni Schicchi
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Jane Archibald Semele
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Quinn Kelsey Rigoletto
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
The Ensemble SVADBA - Wedding
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
Xin Wang Sanctuary Song
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
Burgandy Code Tough Case
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
Meegwun Fairbrother The Great Mountain
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
Natasha Greenblatt The Neverending Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
Richard Lee The Neverending Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female
Arlene Duncan Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female
Deborah Hay Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female
Jane Johanson Seussical
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female
Neema Bickersteth Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female
Sabryn Rock Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Astrid Van Wieren This Wide Night
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Amy Nostbakken The Big Smoke
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Lesley Faulkner Dying City
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Melee Hutton Brothers Karamazov
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Shannon Taylor The Jones Boy
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Pamela Mala Sinha Crash
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Christine Horne Andromache
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Maev Beaty The Happy Woman
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Michaela Washburn White Biting Dog
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Nicole Underhay The Small Room at the Top of the Stairs
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male
Sterling Jarvis Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male
Damien Atkins Seussical
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male
George Masswohl Seussical
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male
Jeff Madden I Love You Because
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male
Michael Levinson Caroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Richard Donat His Greatness
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Clinton Walker Ditch
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Cyrus Faird The Jones Boy
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Daniel MacIvor His Greatness
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Eric Woolfe Doc Wuthergloom's Haunted Medicine Show
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Nigel Shawn Williams Topdog Underdog
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Jim Mezon RED
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Kevin HanchardTopdog Underdog
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Michael Healey Clybourne Park
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Paul Sun-Hyung Lee Kim's Convenience
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble
The EnsembleThe Penelopiad
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble
Fiona Reid White Biting Dog
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble
Jeff Lillico The Glass Menagerie
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble
Ryan Kelly The Normal Heart
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble
The Ensemble The Golden Dragon
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble Morro And Jasp: Go Bake Yourself
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble A Fool's Life
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble Stockholm
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble The Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role/Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble The Life and Times of Mackenzie King
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Dance
Compagnie Marie Chouinard production presented by Canadian StageOrpheus & Eurydice
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Dance
Kaha:wi Dance Theatre and Planet IndigenUS, Harbourfront CentreTransMigration
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Dance
DanceWorks presents BboyizmIZM
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Dance
Luminato Presents A Sadler's Wells ProductionConfluence
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
Theatre SmashThe Ugly One
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
Ahuri Theatre in association with Why Not TheatreA Fool's Life
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
Theatre ColumbusThe Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
U.N.I.T. ProductionsMorro And Jasp: Go Bake Yourself
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
VideoCabaretThe Life and Times of Mackenzie King
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Canadian Opera Company , Lyric Opera Chicago, San Francisco Opera and Royal Opera House, Covent GardenIphigenia in Tauris
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Canadian Opera Company and English National OperaRigoletto
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Canadian Opera CompanyA Florentine Tragedy / Gianni Schicchi
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Opera AtelierArmide
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Queen of Puddings Music TheatreSVADBA - Wedding
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Young People's Theatre presents Théâtre Motus and Sô Company (Mali)Baobab
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Roseneath Theatre Tough Case
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Young People's Theatre presents Bouge de làThe Studio
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Theatre Direct CanadaSanctuary Song
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Harbourfront Centre's World Stage presents Shary Boyle and Christine FellowsEverything Under the Moon
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Acting Up Stage Company in association with Obsidian Theatre CompanyCaroline, or Change
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Angelwalk Theatre I Love You Because
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Young People's TheatreSeussical
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Obsidian Theatre Company Topdog Underdog
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Bob Boyett, Tim LevyWAR HORSE
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Nightwood Theatre The Penelopiad
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Tarragon Theatre The Golden Dragon
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Theatre Passe MurailleCrash
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Wilson Chin A Florentine Tragedy / Gianni Schicchi
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Denyse Karn The Penelopiad
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Ken MacDonald Ghosts
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Michael LevineRigoletto
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design
Teresa Przybylski The Golden Dragon
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Camellia Koo The Ugly One
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Andrea Mittler Brothers Karamazov
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Catherine Hahn The Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Kimberly Purtell His Greatness
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Sean Frey and Sonja Rainey A Fool's Life
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition
Debashis Sinha Crash
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition
John Gzowski Name in Vain (Decalogue Two)
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition
John Wynne Andromache
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition
Christopher Shutt, Adrian Sutton, John TamsWar Horse
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition
Thomas Ryder Payne The Small Room at the Top of the Stairs
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Philippe Noireaut Soupe du Jour
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Dance
A Tribe Called RedTransMigration
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Eugene Draw, Dr Draw Klorofyl
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Nicolás Hernández, Oscar Lago Aguas / Waters - Celebrating 3 Years
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Gaishi Ishizaka A Fool's Life
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
John Gzowski The Ugly One
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
John Millard The Story
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Patric Caird Peter and the Wolf
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Thomas Ryder Payne Hallaj
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Touring Production
Theatre Passe Muraille and Acting Up Stage CompanyRide the Cyclone
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Touring Production
Dancap Inc. NEXT TO NORMAL
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Touring Production
Factory Theatre presents The Chop Theatre How to Disappear Completely
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Touring Production
Young Jean Lee's Theater Company THE SHIPMENT
 
The Doras - 2012 - Outstanding Touring Production
Théâtre français de Toronto presents a Théâtre d'Aujourd'hui La Liste (The List)
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Alternative Theatrical Experience
Doron Lida, Voca People
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Alternative Theatrical Experience
Revital Kalfo, Voca People
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Alternative Theatrical Experience
Leeorna Solomons, Voca People
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Choreographer
Annie B ParsonThe Broken Heart
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
ESosa, By the Way, Meet Vera Stark
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Costume Design
Toni Leslie James, Milk Like Sugar
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Once
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, Queen of the Mist
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, SILENCE! The Musical
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, The Blue Flower
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Musical
, The Shaggs: Philosophy of the World
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Play
, Sons of the Prophet
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Play
, Blood and Gifts
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Play
Milk Like Sugar
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Play
The Big Meal
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Play
, The School For Lies
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Revival
, The Cherry Orchard
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Revival
, Blood Knot
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Revival
, Edward Albee's The Lady from Dubuque
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Revival
, Look Back in Anger
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Revival
The Maids
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Solo Show
An Iliad
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Outstanding Solo Show
, The Devil's Music: The Life and Blues of Bessie Smith
 
The Lortels - 2012 - Service to Off-Broadway Award
Fire Department of the City of New York
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Once, Once
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
New York Theatre Workshop, Once
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Newsies the Musical, Newsies the Musical
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Leap of Faith, Leap of Faith
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Nice Work If You Can Get It, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Shanna Silva, Leap of Faith
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Patricia Monaco, Leap of Faith
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Rich/Caudwell, Leap of Faith
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Leading Investment Co., Ltd, Leap of Faith
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Semlitz/Glaser Productions, Leap of Faith
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Standing CO Vation, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Raise the Roof 8, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Ed Burke, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Carole L. Haber/Susan Carusi, Buddy and Barbara Freitag/Sanford Robertson, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Musical
Under the Wire, Nice Work If You Can Get It
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Cheryl Wiesenfeld/Brunish Trinchero/Lucio Simons TBC, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Freitag Productions/Koenigsberg Filerman, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
The Leonore S. Gershwin 1987 Trust, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Tulchin/Bartner/ATG, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Paper Boy Productions, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Alden Badway, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Cheryl Wiesenfeld/Brunish Trinchero/Lucio Simons TBC, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Freitag Productions/Koenigsberg Filerman, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
The Leonore S. Gershwin 1987 Trust, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Universal Pictures Stage Productions, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Tulchin/Bartner/ATG, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Paper Boy Productions, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Alden Badway, The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Evita, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Follies, Follies
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Jesus Christ Superstar, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Gutterman Fuld Chernoff/Pittsburgh CLO, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Thousand Stars Productions, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Carole L. Haber, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Richardo Hornos, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Jâlé Trepp, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
The Dodgers and The Really Useful Group, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Waxman-Dokton, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Detsky/Sokolowski/Kassie, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Florin-Blanshay-Fan, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Rich/Caudwell, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Shin/Coleman, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
TheatreDreams North America, LLC, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Rich/Caudwell, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Shin/Coleman, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
TheatreDreams North America, LLC, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Gutterman Fuld Chernoff/Pittsburgh CLO, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Thousand Stars Productions , Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Carole L. Haber, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Richardo Hornos , Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Warren & Jale Trepp, Evita
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
David M. Rubenstein, Follies
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Max A. Woodward, Follies
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
The Dodgers and The Really Useful Group, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Waxman-Dokton, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Detsky/Sokolowski/Kassie, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Florin-Blanshay-Fan/Broadway Across America, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Rich/Caudwell, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
Shin/Coleman, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Musical
TheatreDreams North America, LLC, Jesus Christ Superstar
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Play
Death of a Salesman, Death of a Salesman
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Play
Scott Zeilinger, Death of a Salesman
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Play
Gore Vidal's The Best Man, Gore Vidal's The Best Man
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Play
Master Class, Master Class
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Best Revival of a Play
Wit, Wit
 
Tony Awards - 2012 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
TDF Open Doors
 
- 2011 - Audience Choice Award for Best Long-Running Show
, Blue Man Group
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Avenue Q
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Awesome 8’s Prom
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Black Angels over Tuskegee
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
Celebrity Autobiography
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Danny and Sylvia: The Danny Kaye Musical
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Fuerza Bruta
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Gazillion Bubble Show
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Love, Loss and What I Wore
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Naked Boys Singing
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
Perfect Crime
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, Stomp
 
- 2011 - Best Long-Running Show
, The Fantasticks
 
- 2011 - Best Musical Revival
Hello Again
 
- 2011 - Best Musical Revival
, A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
 
- 2011 - Best Musical Revival
, Dear Edwina
 
- 2011 - Best Musical Revival
, Imaginocean
 
- 2011 - Best Musical Revival
Nunsense
 
- 2011 - Best New Musical
, NEWSical the Musica
 
- 2011 - Best New Musical
, Dietrich and Chevalier: The Musical
 
- 2011 - Best New Musical
, The Burnt Part Boys
 
- 2011 - Best New Musical
, The Kid
 
- 2011 - Best New Musical
, Tomorrow Morning
 
- 2011 - Best New Play
, Freud’s Last Session
 
- 2011 - Best New Play
Devil Boys from Beyond
 
- 2011 - Best New Play
, Peter and the Starcatcher
 
- 2011 - Best New Play
, The Divine Sister
 
- 2011 - Best New Play
, The Whipping Man
 
- 2011 - Best Play Revival
, Angels in America: Millennium Approaches
 
- 2011 - Best Play Revival
, Angels in America: Perestroika
 
- 2011 - Best Play Revival
, Marie and Bruce
 
- 2011 - Best Play Revival
, My Big Gay Italian Wedding
 
- 2011 - Best Play Revival
, The Three Sisters
 
- 2011 - Best Theatrical Experience
Colin Quinn Long Story Short
 
- 2011 - Best Theatrical Experience
, Gatz
 
- 2011 - Best Theatrical Experience
, Miss Abigail’s Guide to Dating, Mating, and Marriage
 
- 2011 - Best Theatrical Experience
, Play Dead
 
- 2011 - Best Unique Theatrical Experience
Sleep No More
 
- 2011 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Joshua Cohen
 
- 2011 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Marisa Michelson
 
- 2011 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Michelle Elliott
 
- 2011 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Danny Larsen
 
- 2011 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Jack Lechner
 
- 2011 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Andy Monroe
 
- 2011 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Michael Zam
 
- 2011 - Legend of Off Broadway Award
Blue Man Group
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Musical
Ben LaxtonThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
Hunter T. DavisReefer Madness!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Jeremy MyersPussy on the House
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Evan LinderFrat
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Chuck SpencerMan from Nebraska
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Musical
Maggie McDowellThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Musical or Revue (Resident Equity)
Bethany ThomasPorgy and Bess
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Play
Rachel WoodsThe Diary of Anne Frank
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Honey WestPussy on the House
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Nicole WiesnerThe First Ladies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Book of a Musical
Trey Perker, The Book of Mormon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Cabaret Artist (Male)
Dennis McNeilMe and My Big Mouth
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Cabaret Artist (Male)
Tyler MillironBig Sings
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Choreographer
Barkari KingAltar Boyz
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Choreography (Resident Non-Equity)
Kevin BellieUrinetown
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Community Theater Company
Lakewood Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Community Theatre Production
The Community Players of New HamburgAIDA
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Community Theatre Production
Lower Ossington TheatreRocky Horror Picture Show
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Community Theatre Production
Fallen Rock ProductionsRENT
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Costume Design (Local)
Sharell MartinThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
Susan E. MickeyThe Madness Of George III
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
Jeremy W. FloydMurder for Two
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Matt GuthierCats
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Branimira IvanovaWuthering Heights
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Dance Production
National Ballet of CanadaAlice in Wonderland
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Dance Production
National Ballet of CanadaAlice in Wonderland
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Dance Production
Catalyst5th Element
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Dance Production
The Cheshire UnicornInfinitum
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Direction of a Musical
Tim PorterTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Direction of a Play
Antoni CimolinoGrapes of Wrath
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Direction of a Play
Des MacAnuffTwelfth Night
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Direction of Musical (Local)
Valerie Rachelle25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Direction of Play (Local)
Stan ZimmermanBlink and You Might Miss Me
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Director of a play
Pat StreetCrimes of the Heart
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Director of a play
Kym SimsMash
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble (Resident)
Drury Lane TheatreSweeney Todd
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble (Resident)
Chicago Shakespeare Theater at Navy PierFollies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble (Resident)
American Theater CompanyThe Original Grease
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble Performance in a musical
Boiler Room TheatreRocky Horror Show
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble Performance in a musical
Guys and Dolls
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble Performance in a musical
13 the Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble Performance in a play
Boiler Room TheatreCrimes of the Heart
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble Performance in a play
The Diary of Anne Frank
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Ensemble Performance in a play
Romeo and Juliet
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Ben LaxtonThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical (Local)
PaulKiss Me Kate
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Chris BassoCrimes of the Heart
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actor in a Play
Daniel HackmanMagic
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actor in a Play (Local)
Miles HeymannWhat's Wrong With Angry?
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Casey HebbelThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical
Melodie Madden AdamsRocky Horror Show
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actress in a Musical (Local)
Jessie WithersJerry Springer: The Opera
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actress in a Play
Gina d'arcoEurydice
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actress in a Play (Local)
Vivian KerrThe Crucible
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Featured Actress in a Play (Local)
Carole Ita WhiteThe Prisoner of Second Avenue
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Independent Theatre Production
IANA Theatre CompanyTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Independent Theatre Production
Acting Up StageParade
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Independent Theatre Production
Studio 18Parade
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Leading Actor (Play)
Evan BuilingThe Grapes of Wrath
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Leading Actor in a Play (Local)
Larry BlumBlink and You Might Miss Me
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Leading Actor in a Play (Local)
Jo D. JonzForce 12
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Leading Actor in a Play (Local)
Emrhys CooperEnteraining Mr. Sloane
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Leading Actress (Play)
Janet WrightThe Grapes of Wrath
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Leading Actress in a Musical (Local)
Quinn MartinAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Leading Actress in a Play (Touring)
Susan ClaassenA Conversation with Edith Head
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Lighting Design
Anthony PopoloRocky Horror Show
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Lighting Design
Katie GantLong Way Down
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Lighting Design
Stephen MossMagic
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Lighting Design (Local)
Bosco FlanniganEnertaining Mr. Sloan
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical
Boiler Room TheatreThe Rocky Horror Show
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical
IANA Theatre CompanyTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical
The Drowsy Chaperone
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical
The Wedding Singer
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical (Local)
Greenway Court TheatreI Love Lucy Live on Stage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical (Local)
Jerry Springer: The Opera
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical (Local)
Annie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical Direction
Andre MorinTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Musical Direction
Steven KummerGuys and Dolls
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident)
Matt LangStarship
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident)
Nick LangStarship
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident)
Brian HoldenStarship
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best New Work/New Adaption (Resident)
Kellan BlairMurder for two
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Choreography
Stephan DicksonTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Choreography
Tracey FlyeBeauty and the Beast
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Costume Design
Vanessa DunneTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Costume Design
Debra HansonTwelfth Night
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Lighting Design
Chris MalkowskiTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Lighting Design
Steven HawkinsGrapes of Wrath
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Set Design
Tim PorterTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Set Design
Debra HansonCamelot
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Sound Design
Jackson WraightTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original Sound Design
Jeremy HuttonBullet for Adolf
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Original/New Work
Cori Ann LaemmelThe Best of Evertime
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Musical)
Chillina KennedyA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Musical)
Val CasautTWEED! A New Canadian Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Play)
Sarah OrensteinThe Normal Heart
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Performance by a Male in a Featured Role/Ensemb0le (Play)
Steven OuimetteTwelfth Night
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Play
Boiler Room TheatreCrimes of the Heart
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Play
Studio 18The Normal Heart
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Play
Long Way Down
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Play
A Raisin in the Sun
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Play (Local)
The Actors CompanyEntertaining Mr. Sloane
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Play (Local)
To Kill a Mockingbird
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Play (Local)
Take Me Out
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Professional Theater Company
Boiler Room Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Chicago Shakespeare Theater at Navy PierFollies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Drury Lane TheatreSweeney Todd
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Drury Lane TheatreThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Theo Ubique Cabaret TheatreCats
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Brown Paper Box CompanyReefer Madness!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Bailiwick ChicagoPassing Strange
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Equity)
Chicago Shakespeare Theater at Navy PierThe madness of george III
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Equity)
Chicago Shakespeare Theater at Navy PierAs You Like It
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Strawdog Theatre CompanyOld Times
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Steep Theatre CompanyA Brief History of Helen of Troy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Hatmaker Theatrical Productions i/a/w The New ColonyFrat
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revue (Resident)
Theo Ubique Cabaret TheatreSome Enchanted Evening
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Revue (Resident)
The Second CitySky's the Limit (Weather Permitting)
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Scenic Design (Local)
Aaron HendersonI Love Lucy Live On Stage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Equity)
Colette PollardThe Front Page
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
John ZuikerViolet
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Steph CharaskaReefer Madness!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Alan DonahueWuthering Heights
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Alan DonahueWuthering Heights
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Set Design
Anthony PopoloRocky Horror Show
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Set Design
Vance NicholsA Scattered, Smothered & Covered Christmas
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Sound Design
JJ StreetAltar Boyz
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Sound Design
cody dermoneurydice
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Sound Design (Local)
Michael SamulonDiamonds are Forever: The Songs of Shirley Bassey
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Sound Design (Local)
Sloe SlawinskiMonkey Adored
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Special Theatre Event (Local)
Allison DuffordI'll Cover You: A Benefit for Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Special Theatrical Event
The Scooty And JoJo ShowAlien queen
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Special Theatrical Event
Broadway Playhouse at Water Tower PlaceAn Evening With Sutton Foster
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Special Theatrical Event
Bank Of America TheatreWishful Drinking
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Theatrical Special Event
PAL StratfordBombs over Broadway
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Musical
Pantages TheatreRock of Ages
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Musical
Avenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Musical
Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Play
Ahmanson TheaterGod of Carnage
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Play
A Conversation with Edith Head
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Production
Cadillac Palace TheatreWicked
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Production
Bank of America TheatreNext to Normal
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Touring Production
Cadillac Palace TheatreLes Miserables
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Younger Actor (under age 25)
Zach McCannAmerican Buffalo
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Rachel WoodsDiary of Anne Frank
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Stella LondonAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Younger Actress (under age 25)
Lucy TurnerThe Bad Seed
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Youth Theatre Production
The Singer's TheatreJane Eyre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Youth Theatre Production
Trinity College Dramatic SocietyRENT
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Best Youth Theatre Production
Toronto Youth TheatreThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Person to Watch (Local)
Emrhys CooperEntertaining Mr. Sloane
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Person to Watch (Local)
Gil CrawfordHappy Days: a new musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Avon TheatreStratford Shakespare Festival
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Canon Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2011 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Hart House Theatre
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
SiudyBetween Worlds
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Lars Petter HagenBaby Universe
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Music in a Play
Alan JohnThe Diary of a Madman
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical
, The Book of Mormon
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical
, In Transit
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical
, Priscilla Queen of the Desert: The Musical
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical
, See Rock City & Other Destinations
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical
, Sister Act
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical
, The Kid
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Anything Goes
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Hello Again
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Normal Heart
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Born Yesterday
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The House of Blue Leaves
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Importance of Being Earnest
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Merchant of Venice
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Three Sisters
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revue
Fyvush Finkel Live!Fyvush Finkel Live!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Zachary Boroway, Lombardi
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Being Harold PinterBeing Harold Pinter
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Circus IncognitusCircus Incognitus
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2011 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Room 17BRoom 17B
 
Drama League Awards - 2011 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, The Book of Mormon
 
Drama League Awards - 2011 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, War Horse
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2011 - Best Actor
Benedict CumberbatchFrankenstein
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2011 - Beyond Theatre Award
Pet Shop BoysThe Most Incredible Thing
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2011 - Charles Wintour Award for Most Promising Playwright
Penelope SkinnerThe Village Bike
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2011 - Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer
Kyle SollerThe Faith Machine
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2011 - Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer
Kyle SollerThe Glass Menagerie
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2011 - Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer
Kyle SollerGovernment Inspector
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2011 - Ned Sherrin Award for Best Musical
, Matilda
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Diane Coburn BruningImprobable Frequency
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Ben CunisKing Arthur
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Irina TsikurishviliKing Arthur
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography,Resident Production
Irina TsikurishviliOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Anastasia Ryurikov SimesOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Murell HortonThe Liar
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Toby OrensteinHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Paata TsikurishviliOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Kasi CampbellTravels With My Aunt
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Paata TsikurishviliThe Master and Margarita
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Toby's Dinner TheatreHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Adventure TheatreIf You Give a Pig a Pancake
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Kennedy Center Family TheaterSnow White
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Synetic TheaterOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyClybourne Park
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Rep StageTravels With My Aunt
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production
Jaqueline GraboisAvenue Q, The Broadway Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Erika RoseIn Darfur
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Holly Twyford OrestesA Tragic Romp
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Colin K. BillsThe Master and Margarita
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Colin K. BillsAntony and Cleopatra
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
T.J. GerckensCandide
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Daniel Kluger OrestesA Tragic Romp
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Konstantine LortkipandzeOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
James Sugg OrestesA Tragic Romp
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Non-Resident Production
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyLast Cargo Cult
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Adventure TheatreIf You Give a Pig a Pancake
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Kennedy Center Family TheaterKnuffle Bunny: A Cautionary Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Puppet CoNutcracker
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Imagination StagePirates! A Boy at Sea
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Adventure TheatreThe Red Balloon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Kennedy Center Family TheaterSnow White
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Olney Theatre CenterAnnie
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Toby's Dinner TheatreHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyClybourne Park
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Resident Play
Synetic TheaterMaster and Margarita
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Resident Play
Synetic TheaterOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Irakli KavsadzeOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Tom TeasleyThe Ramayana
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Konstantine LortkipandzeOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Matthew M. NielsonHamlet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
John ManzariDuke Ellington's Sophisticated Ladies
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Leo ManzariDuke Ellington's Sophisticated Ladies
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
MaryLee AdamsHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Lauren 'Coco' CohnGlimpses of the Moon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Jesaira GloverHairspray
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Dawn UrsulaClybourne Park
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Jodi KimuraSouth Pacific
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Deborah Wicks La PumaKnuffle Bunny
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Michael SilversherKnuffle Bunny
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Mo WillemsKnuffle Bunny
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The John Aniello Award for Outstanding Emerging Theatre Company
No Rules Theatre Company
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The John Aniello Award for Outstanding Emerging Theatre Company
Factory 449a theatre collective
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Johnny RameySuperior Donuts
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Philip FletcherOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Mitchell HébertClybourne Park
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Alex MillsOthello
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Cody NickellClybourne Park
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2011 - The Washington Post Award for Innovative Leadership in the Theatre Community
Fords TheatreHistory on Stage and History on Foot programs
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Ellen Stewart Award
Horse Trade Theater Group
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Ryan J. MollerThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director
Leslie Kincaid BurbyThe Navigator
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Whitney BrananThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jennifer DiDonatoThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jake MendesThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Trey MitchellThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jan-Peter PedrossThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Megan RosenblattThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Dawn TrautmanThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Craig TreubertThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble
Tyler WallachThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Duane PaganoThe Navigator
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Locker #4173b
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Balm in Gilead
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Stage Manager
Laura SchlachtmeyerThings at the Doorstep
 
IT Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Stage Manager
Laura Schlachtmeyer(un)afraid
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
Lazette Rayford-O’BrienFive Guys Named Moe
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
Heather BealThe Me Nobody Knows, The Black Rep
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
John InchiostroThe Aristocats
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
JC KrajicekTartuffe, Mustard Seed
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Dorothy Marshall EnglisHamlet, Shakespeare Festival St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
JC KrajicekCrumbs From the Table of Joy
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Philip BoehmOutlying Islands
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Bruce LongworthHamlet
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Doug FinlaysonEquus
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Philip BoehmOedipus King
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Deanna JentThe Chosen
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of Musical
Ron HimesFive Guys Named Moe
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of Musical
Edward Coffield Man of La Mancha
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The Black RepFive Guys Named Moe
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
New LineThe Wild Party
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The MunyDamn Yankees
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The MunyCats
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Stages St. LouisAristocrats
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The MunyShow Boat
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Stages St. LouisState Fair
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Last of the Red Hot MamasNew Jewish Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The ChosenMustard Seed Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The Repertory Theatre of St. LouisThe 39 Steps
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Outlying IslandsUpstream Theater
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play
Jason CannonOutlying Islands
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play
Scott McMasterOutlying Islands
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play
Drew PannebackerEquus
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical
Vanessa RubinYesterdays: An evening with Billie Holiday
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play
Michelle HandFires in the Mirror
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Charles CreathFive Guys Named Moe
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Sallie duMainePump Boys and Dinettes
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Lisa Campbell AlbertPromises, Promises
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Ben Whiteley The Sound of Music
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Catherine Matejka Show Boat
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Henry PalkesLast of the Red Hot Mamas
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Jami BrandliThe Sinker
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Lee Patton ChilesEye on the Sparrow: The World Within St. Louis, Gitana Productions
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Sandra Marie VagoTreading Backward Thru Quicksand Without Wearing Your Water Wings
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Metro Theatre CompanyDelilah’s Wish
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Stages St. LouisThe Aristocrats
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
The Rep’s Imaginary Theatre CompanyA Peter Rabbit Tale
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
The Rep’s Imaginary Theatre CompanyAmelia Earhart
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
The Rep’s Imaginary Theatre CompanyThe Nutcracker
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The MunyShow Boat
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The Black RepFive Guys Named Moe
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Stages St. LouisBig River
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The MunyDamn Yankees
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Stages St. LouisPromises, Promises
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The MunyThe Sound of Music
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Stages St. LouisState Fair
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Shakespeare Festival St. LouisHamlet
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Outlying IslandsUpstream Theater
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
The Repertory Theatre of St. LouisHigh
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
The ChosenMustard Seed Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Gianni DownsCrime and Punishment
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Christopher M. WallerIt Had to be You
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Mark HalpinPromises, Promises
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Michael HeilOedipus King
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design
Josh LimpertOutlying Islands
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design
Ann Slayton Hamlet
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design
Matthew KochSlasher
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Jerry VogelOutlying Islands
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Aaron Orion BakerLong Day’s Journey Into Night
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Johanna Elkana-HaleLast of the Red Hot Mamas
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Colleen BackerOur Town
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Patrese McClainCrumbs From the Table of Joy
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Kelley RyanEquus
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Betsy BowmanThe Tempest
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Best Foreign Play
, Jerusalem
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Best Foreign Play
, War Horse
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Best Musical
, The Book of Mormon
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Best Play
, Good People
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Best Play
, Other Desert Cities
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Special Citations
, The Normal Heart
 
New York Drama Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Special Citations
, War Horse
 
Obie Awards - 2011 - Obie Grant
Wakka Wakka
 
Obie Awards - 2011 - Obie Grant
Metropolitan Playhouse
 
Obie Awards - 2011 - Ross Wetzsteon Award
Belarus Free Theatre
 
Obie Awards - 2011 - Special Citation for Design
Livi VaughanSleep No More
 
Obie Awards - 2011 - Special Citation for Design
Beatrice MinnsSleep No More
 
Obie Awards - 2011 - Special Citation for Lighting
Euan MaybankSleep No More
 
Obie Awards - 2011 - Special Citation for Playwriting
Debbie Tucker GreenBorn Bad
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Audience Award
, We Will Rock You
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - BBC Radio Olivier Audience Award
Queen , We Will Rock You
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - BBC Radio Olivier Audience Award
, Billy Elliot
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - BBC Radio Olivier Audience Award
, Jersey Boys
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - BBC Radio Olivier Audience Award
, Les Miserables
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Musical
David Thaxton, Passion
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Musical
David Thaxton, Passion
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Musical
Michelle Xavier, Love Story
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Hilton McReaEand Of The Rainbow
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Lee Roos, Birdsong
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Musical
Elena Roger , Passion
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Musical
Sierra Boggess , Love Never Dies
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Michelle TerryTribes
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Michelle TerryTribes
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Michelle TerryTribes
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Rachel Stirling, An Ideal Husband
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Director
Dominic Cooke, Clybourne Park
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Director
Michelle GrandageKing Lear
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Entertainment
Daniel ClarksonPotted Panto
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Lighting Design
Huge Vanstone, Deathtrap
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Dance Production
Eastman vzwBabel (Words)
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Dance Production
Eastman vzwBabel (Words)
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Dance Production
Danza Contemporanea de CubaMambo 3XX1
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Dance Production
New AdventuresMatthew Bourne's Chinderella
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Musical
Bill T Jones, Fela!
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Opera Production
Soho TheatreLa Bohème
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Opera Production
Soho TheatreLa Bohème
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Opera Production
Royl Opera HouseAsriana Lecouvreur
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best New Opera Production
Londom ColiseumA Dog's Heart
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Performance in a Supporting Role in a Musical
Miriam XavierInto The Woods
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Revival
Garrick theatreWhen We Are Married
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Revival
Apollo Theater, All My Sons
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Sound Design
Craig VearThe Railway Children
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Sound Design
Nick ManningGhost Stories
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Theatre Choreographer
Leon BaughSucker Punch
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Best Theatre Choreographer
Leon BaughSucker Punch
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Master Card Best New Play
Douglas Carter Beans, The Little dog Laughed
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Lyric HammersmithBlasted
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Soho TheatreIvan And The Gog's
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
The Royl Court And Drum TheatreThe Empire
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Trafalgar Studios 2 Les Parents Terribles
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Antony GormleyBabel (Words)
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Antony GormleyBabel (Words)
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Yoshie Sunahata (Kodo)Drumming in Gnosis
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Jhon MacFarlaneAsphodel Meadows
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Christian GerhaherRoyal Opera’s Tannhäuser
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Cristian GerhaherRoyal Opera’s Tannhäuser
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Jonas KaufmannAdriana Lecouvreur
 
Olivier Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Achievement or Performance in an Affiliate Theatre
Lyric HammersmithBlasted
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Tim Chappel & Lizzy GardinerPriscilla Queen of the Deser
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Director of a Musical
Casey Nicholaw and Trey Parker, The Book of Mormon
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, The Book of Mormon
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Sister Act
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Women on the Berge of a Nervous Breakdown
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, War Horse
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Bengal Tiger at the Baghdad Zoo
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Good People
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, The Motherf**ker With the Hat
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, The Kid
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Freckleface Strawberry
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, In Transit
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Tomorrow Morning
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Other Desert Cities
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Blood From a Stone
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Kin
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, The Other Place
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Score
, The Book of Mormon
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Score
, Catch Me If You Can
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Score
, Sister Act
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding New Score
, Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Anything Goes
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, A Tree Grows in Brooklyn
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
Hello Again
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Normal Heart
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Born Yesterday
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Importance of Being Earnest
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Merchant of Venice
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Barrymore Tribute for a Distinguished Artist in the Theatre
Terrence McNally ? Playwright
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
Passage Theatre Love and Communication
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
Amaryllis Theatre CompanyLydia
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
Arden Theatre Company Superior Donuts
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
Philadelphia Theatre CompanyRace
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
Philadelphia Young Playwrights & InterAct Theatre CompanyYoung Voices Monologue Festival
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design and Original Music
Chas Marsh Between Trains
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design and Original Music
Andre Pluess Around the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design and Original Music
Ryan Rumery Let Me Down Easy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design and Original Music
Mat Wright Marat/Sade
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design and Original Music
Christopher Colucci In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design and Original Music
John Lionarons Dublin by Lamplight
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Set Design
Alexis Distler In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Set Design
Brian Sidney Bembridge The Lieutenant of Inishmore
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Set Design
Riccardo Hernandez Let Me Down Easy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Set Design
Louisa Thompson The Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Set Design
Brian Sidney Bembridge Around the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award
Otis D. Hackney III — Principal, South Philadelphia High School The Wilma Theater/1812 Productions/Philadelphia Young Playwrights
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
James Ijames
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Rob McClure
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Steve Pacek
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Thom Weaver
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Charlotte Ford
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Rob McClure The Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Damon Kirsche A Passing Wind
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Mel Sagrado Maghuyop Miss Saigon
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Stephen Schellhardt Little Women
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Scott GreerThe Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Melinda ChuaMiss Saigon
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Mary Martello The Threepenny Opera
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Leah WaltonThe Great American Trailer Park Musical
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Jennie EisenhowerLittle Women
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Ali Stroker The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
Michael HollingerGhost-Writer
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
Jacqueline Goldfingerthe terrible girls
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
D. W. GregoryMolumby's Million
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Independence foundation award for outstanding new play
David Ingram, Anthony Lawton, Jennifer Childs, & Dave JadicoOur Show of Shows
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play
Tarell Alvin McCraneyRun, Mourner, Run
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Lifetime Achievement Award
Harry Dietzler ? Executive and Artistic DirectorUpper Darby Summer Stage
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Musical
Arden Theatre CompanyThe Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Musical
Walnut Street TheatreMiss Saigon
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Musical
Theatre HorizonThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Musical
11th Hour Theatre Company & Montgomery TheaterThe Great American Trailer Park Musical
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Musical
Arden Theatre CompanyThe Threepenny Opera
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Play
The Wilma Theater In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Play
Philadelphia Theatre CompanyLet Me Down Easy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Play
The Wilma TheaterMy Wonderful Day
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outsanding Overall Production of a Play
Theatre ExileThe Lieutenant of Inishmore
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Waldo Warshaw & Aaron CromieThe Lieutenant of Inishmore
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Samantha BellomoThe Adventures of Tom Sawyer
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Samantha BellomoThe Adventures of Tom Sawyer
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Jenny Jacobs & John V. Bellomo The Beaux' Stratagem
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Jenn Rose The Great American Trailer Park Musical
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
John V. Bellomo Superior Donuts
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Olivera Gajic The Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Rachel HealyAround the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Marla Jurglanis Legacy of Light
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Charlotte Cloe Fox Wind Ghost-Writer
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Oana Botez-BanIn the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Matthew DeckerThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Anne Kauffman The Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Bruce Lumpkin Miss Saigon
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Terrence J. NolenThe Threepenny Opera
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Megan Nicole O'Brien The Great American Trailer Park Musical
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Blanka Zizka In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Leonard Foglia Let Me Down Easy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Richard HamburgerMy Wonderful Day
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Matt PfeifferThe Lieutenant of Inishmore
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Aaron PosnerAround the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Arden Theatre Company The Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
11th Hour Theatre Company & Montgomery Theater The Great American Trailer Park Musical
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Theatre HorizonThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Bristol Riverside TheatreLittle Women
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Walnut Street Theatre Miss Saigon
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The Wilma Theater In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Delaware Theatre CompanyAround the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Act II PlayhouseArt
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Inis Nua Theatre CompanyDublin by Lamplight
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The Wilma Theater My Wonderful Day
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Dan Hodge Around the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Charlie DelMarcelle Dublin by Lamplight
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
James IjamesAround the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Jeremiah Wiggins In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Greg WoodAround the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Music Direction
Dan Kazemi The Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Music Direction
Douglass G. Lutz Miss Saigon
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Music Direction
Ryan Touhey The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Music Direction
Mat Wright Marat/Sade
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Music Direction
Alex Bechtel My Way: A Musical Tribute to Frank Sinatra
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding overall production of a play
Delaware Theatre CompanyAround the World in 8 Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Michael DohertyThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Carl Clemons-HopkinsThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Aaron CromieThe Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Steve PacekThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Kim SullivanThe Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
James Ijames Superior Donuts
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Dan Hodge The 39 Steps
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Anthony LawtonOur Show of Shows
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Luigi Sottile In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Pearce Bunting The Lieutenant of Inishmore
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Rachel CampThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Jennie EisenhowerThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Kim CarsonLittle Women
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Alex KeiperThe Flea and the Professor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Elisa MatthewsLittle Women
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Opal AlladinIn the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Opal Alladin My Wonderful Day
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Kelly O'SullivanMy Wonderful Day
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Krista AppleIn the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Kate CzajkowskiIn the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Thom Weaver In the Next Room, or the vibrator play
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Jerold R. Forsyth Ghost-Writer
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Dan OzminkowskiLet Me Down Easy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Paul BlackThe 39 Steps
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - Ted and Stevie Wolf Award for New Approaches to Collaborations
Robert Smythe and the Chamber Orchestra of PhiladelphiaStravinsky's l'Histoire du Soldat
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Anna Deavere SmithLet Me Down Easy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Grace Gonglewski A Moon for the Misbegotten
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Kate Eastwood NorrisLucy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Lavita Shaurice My Wonderful Day
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Catharine SlusarIron
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2011 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Farah BalaAround the World in 8 Days
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
Peter Darling Billy Elliot - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
Tim French [title of show]
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
Teddy Masuku / Heidi Strauss Shine Your Eye - The Africa Trilogy
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
Ross ColemanProscilla Queen of the Desert - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Choreography
Jen Shuber A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Tim Chappel & Lizzy GardinerPriscilla Queen of the Desert - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Shawn Kerwin Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Robin Fisher A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Joanna Scotcher The Railway Children
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design
Charlotte Dean The Misanthrope
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Melanie McNeill Madhouse Variations
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Rosemarie Umetsu The New Electric Ballroom
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Jung-Hye Kim Montparnasse
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Jessica Botelho Paradise By The River
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Costume Design - Independent Theatre
Camellia Koo paper SERIES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Nina Lee Aquino paper SERIES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Trevor Schwellnus Nohayquiensepa (No one knows)
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Philip Riccio Through the Leaves
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Peter Pasyk Blood Doghouse
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction - Independent Theatre
Audrey Dwyer The Apology
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Brendan Healy Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Philip Akin Ruined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Nigel Shawn Williams Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Gina Wilkinson Wide Awake Hearts
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Allen MacInnis A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Brendan HealyBlasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Philip Akin Ruined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Nigel Shawn Williams Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Gina Wilkinson Wide Awake Hearts
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Direction of a Play/Musical
Allen MacInnis A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Kimberly Purtell Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Thomas Hase Prima Donna
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Richard G. Jones The Railway Children
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Lorenzo Savoini A Midsummer Night's Dream
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Ken MacKenzie (Re)Birth: E.E. Cummings In Song
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Trevor Schwellnus Nohayquiensepa (No one knows)
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Michelle Ramsay paper SERIES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Michelle Ramsay The Atomic Weight of Happiness
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Kevin Hutson Hard Times
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Lighting Design - Independent Theatre
Gareth Crew Madhouse Variations
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Harry Bicket Orfeo ed Euridice
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Steuart Bedford Death in Venice
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Pablo Heras-Casado Nixon in China
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Diane Leah A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Anthony Bastianon [title of show]
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera
Rufus Wainwright Prima Donna
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera
Timothy French and Avery Saltzman To Life
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera
The Ensemble (Re)Birth: E.E. Cummings In Song
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Rufus WainwrightPrima Donna
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
Timothy French and Avery SaltzmanTo Life conceived
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Musical/Opera
The Ensemble(Re)Birth: E.E. Cummings In Song
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Anusree Roy Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Roland Schimmelpfennig Peggy Pickit Sees the Face of God - The Africa Trilogy
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Maja Ardal The Cure for Everything
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Brendan Gall Wide Awake Hearts
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Andrew Kushnir The Middle Place
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Anusree Roy Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Roland Schimmelpfennig Peggy Pickit Sees the Face of God - The Africa Trilogy
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Maja Ardal The Cure for Everything
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Brendan Gall Wide Awake Hearts
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play
Andrew Kushnir The Middle Place
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or New Musical - Independent Theatre
Jovanni Sy A Taste of Empire
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or New Musical - Independent Theatre
Eric Woolfe Madhouse Variations
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or New Musical - Independent Theatre
Darrah Teitel The Apology
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or New Musical - Independent Theatre
Sky Gilbert The Situationists
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding New Play or New Musical - Independent Theatre
Maev Beaty and Erin Shields, with Andrea Donaldson Montparnasse
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Choreography - Dance
Roberto Campanella & Robert Glumbek …in between…
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Choreography - Dance
Wayne McGregor Chroma
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Choreography - Dance
Tedd Robinson Sticks
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Choreography - Dance
Sharon B. Moore The Great Farini Project
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Choreography - Dance
Andrea Nann & Brendan Wyatt Beside Each Other
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Richard Feren Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Mike Ross (Re)Birth: E.E. Cummings In Song
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Mike Ross A Midsummer Night's Dream
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Debashis Sinha The Post Office
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Craig Vear / Christopher Madin The Railway Children
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Joby Talbot Chroma
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Nicolás Hernández, José Valle Espejo de Oro / Mirror of Gold
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Reza Moghaddas Homeland
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Gord Downie Beside Each Other
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition - Dance
Charles Quevillon Sticks
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
Juan Ogalla Espejo de Oro / Mirror of Gold
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
The EnsembleChroma
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
The Ensemble …in between…
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
Peter Chin Sriwijaya
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Dance
Brian Solomon The Great Farini Project
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Alan Oke Death in Venice
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Sondra Radvanovsky Aida
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Lawrence Zazzo Orfeo ed Euridice
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Jane Archibald Ariadne auf Naxos
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
John Cleland Edward The "Crazy Man"
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
The Ensemble DISS - An interactive presentation about the risks of gang involvement
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
The Ensemble The Grace Project: SICK
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
Olaf Sham Edward The "Crazy Man"
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance - Theatre for Young Audiences
Colin Doyle Offensive Fouls
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Yanna McIntosh Ruined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Pamela Sinha Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Pamela Sinha Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Michelle Monteith Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Jane Spidell Peggy Pickit Sees the Face of God - The Africa Trilogy
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Anusree Roy Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Sandy Duarte Blood
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Rosemary Dunsmore The New Electric Ballroom
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Peggy Baker Are You Okay
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Maria Vacratsis Through the Leaves
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Kyra Harper Vincent River
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Kate HennigBilly Elliot - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Shelley Simester [title of show]
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Ma-Anne Dionisio Miss Saigon
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Louise Pitre A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Gabi Epstein To Life
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Yanna McIntosh Ruined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Pamela Sinha Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Michelle Monteith Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Jane Spidell Peggy Pickit Sees the Face of God - The Africa Trilogy
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Play
Anusree Roy Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Joseph Ziegler Death of a Salesman
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Sterling Jarvis Ruined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Diego Matamoros Oleanna
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
David Ferry Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Ash Knight Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Gavin Crawford The Situationists
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Nicholas Campbell Through the Leaves
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Matthew MacFadzean Tom's A-Cold
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Eric Woolfe Madhouse Variations
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Independent Theatre
Cyrus Faird Mojo
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Tony SheldonPriscilla Queen of the Desert - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Will SwensonPriscilla Queen of the Desert - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Justin Bott [title of show]
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Daren A. Herbert Parade
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Allen MacInnis A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Joseph Ziegler Death of a Salesman
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Sterling Jarvis Ruined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Diego Matamoros Oleanna
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
David Ferry Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Play
Ash KnightBrothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
Jane Spidell Doc
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
The Ensemble Our Class
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
Oliver Dennis Jitters
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
Ari Cohen Death of a Salesman
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble - Independent Theatre
Christopher Stanton The New Electric Ballroom
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble The Apology
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble paper SERIES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble Montparnasse
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble - Independent Theatre
The Ensemble Nohayquiensepa (No one knows)
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production
Buddies In Bad Times TheatreBlasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production
Matthew Gale and Jenny King for The Touring Consortium (RC) International and Robert Richardson for Marquis Entertainment The Railway Children
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production
Obsidian Theatre Company, Nightwood TheatreRuined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production
Volcano Theatre, presented by LuminatoThe Africa Trilogy
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production
Factory TheatreBrothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Dance
Harbourfront Centre's World Stage presents Alain Platel/Les Ballets C. de la B. Out of Context - for Pina
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Dance
Harbourfront Centre's World Stage presents Dave St-Pierre Un peu de tendresse bordel de merde! (A little tenderness for crying out loud!)
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Dance
The National Ballet of CanadaChroma
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Dance
ProArteDanza …in between…
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Dance
Luminato presents Chunky Move Two Faced Bastard
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
The Company Theatre Through the Leaves
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
Eldritch Theatre Madhouse Variations
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
Doghouse Riley ProductionsBlood
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
Cahoots Theatre Company in association with The Young Centre for the Performing Arts paper SERIES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Independent Theatre
Cahoots Theatre Company A Taste of Empire
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Lorraine Kimsa Theatre for Young PeopleA Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Priscilla Queen of the Desert - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Acting Up Stage & Studio 18 TheatreParade
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
David Mirvish Billy Elliot - The Musical
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Angelwalk Theatre[title of show]
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Canadian Opera Company presents Lyric Opera of ChicagoOrfeo ed Euridice
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Opera
LuminatoPrima Donna
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Canadian Opera Company presents Opera Theatre of Colorado, Houston Grand Opera, Minnesota Opera and Portland Opera Nixon in China
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Canadian Opera Company presents Houston Grand Opera Association, Welsh National Opera, Gran Teatre del Liceu and Grand Théâtre de Genève La Cenerentola
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Opera
Canadian Opera Company presents The Aldeburgh Festival, Opéra national de Lyon, Bregenz Opera and Prague State Opera Death in Venice
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Lorraine Kimsa Theatre for Young People presents Concrete TheatreRoutes
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
The Sick Collective / Jack Grinhaus and Sarah Miller-Garvin / Next Stage FestivalThe Grace Project: SICK
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Hustle N' Bustle Theatre in association with Roseneath TheatreOffensive Fouls
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Theatre DirectHead à Tête
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production - Theatre for Young Audiences
Mixed Company Theatre, a division of Maple Leaf Theatre for Social ResponsibilityDISS - An interactive presentation about the risks of gang involvement
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Lorraine Kimsa A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Angelwalk Theatre [title of show]
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Acting Up Stage & Studio 18 TheatreParade
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Buddies In Bad Times TheatreBlasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Matthew Gale and Jenny King The Railway Children
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Obsidian Theatre Company in association with Nightwood TheatreRuined
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Volcano TheatreThe Africa Trilogy
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Factory Theatre Brothel #9
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Julie Fox Blasted
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Scott Reid The Clockmaker
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Robin Fisher A Year With Frog and Toad
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Joanna Scotcher The Railway Children
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design
Glen Charles Landry À toi, pour toujours, ta Marie-Lou
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
John Thompson Through the Leaves
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Andy Moro The Situationists
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Lindsay Anne Black The Atomic Weight of Happiness
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Jackie Chau Brown Balls
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Set Design - Independent Theatre
Camellia Koo paper SERIES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Richard Lee paper SERIES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Thomas Ryder-Payne Nohayquiensepa (No one knows)
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Mike Filippov Madhouse Variations
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Christopher Stanton The New Electric Ballroom
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design/Composition - Independent Theatre
Anna Friz 3 TAPES
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Canadian Stage presents Ex MachinaThe Andersen Project
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Canadian Stage presents Ex MachinaThe Andersen Project
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Canadian Stage presents the Electric Company TheatreStudies in Motion - The Hauntings of Eadweard Muybridge
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Dancap Productions Inc. South Pacific
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
The Theatre Centre L'Orchestre D'Hommes - Orchestres Performs Tom Waits
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Factory Theatre presents Juno Productions Jake's Gift
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Canadian Stage, Electric Company TheatreStudies in Motion - The Hauntings of Eadweard Muybridge
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Dancap Productions Inc.South Pacific
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
The Theatre CentreL’Orchestre D’Hommes-Orchestres Performs Tom Waits
 
The Doras - 2011 - Outstanding Touring Production
Factory Theatre presents Juno ProductionsJake's Gift
 
The Lortels - 2011 - Outstanding Alternative Theatrical Experience
, Gatz
 
The Lortels - 2011 - Outstanding Sound Design
Mikhail Fiksel, The Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
Tony Awards - 2011 - Best Play
Fabula Media Partners LLC, The Motherf**ker with the Hat
 
Tony Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Play
Stewart F. Lane & Bonnie Comley, The Merchant of Venice
 
Tony Awards - 2011 - Best Revival of a Play
Cathy Chernoff/Jay & Cindy Gutterman, The Merchant of Venice
 
Tony Awards - 2011 - Best Scenic Design of a Play
Ultz, Jerusalem
 
Tony Awards - 2011 - Special Tony Award
Handspring Puppet Company
 
Tony Awards - 2011 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
The Drama Book Shop
 
Tony Awards - 2011 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
Alliance for Inclusion in the Arts
 
- 2010 - Dance Finalists
Chase Finlay
 
- 2010 - Dance Finalists
Aaron Carr
 
- 2010 - Dance Finalists
Leann Underwood
 
- 2010 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Peter Lerman
 
- 2010 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Daniel Maté
 
- 2010 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Michael Kooman
 
- 2010 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Christopher Dimond
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
Malcom DevineA christmas carol
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
John B. LeenChess
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
Frankie MarroneZanna, don't
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Josh HambrockThe philadelphia story
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Mikie BeattyElevator
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Malcom DevineFrom the east to the west
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Darrell W. CoxKiller joe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Albert MeijerWounded
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Derek MehnHamlet shut up
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Greg SpradlinBent
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actor in a Touring Production
John Peter ViernesBilly elliot
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Musical or Revue (Resident Equity)
Bethany ThomasInto the woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Musical or Revue (Resident Equity)
Carmen CuzackRodgers & hammerstein's south pacific
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
Heather BodieFour play
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
Danielle BrothersMan of la mancha
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
Felicity BryantAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Musical or Revue (Resident Non-Equity)
Andrea DennisonTick, tick… boom!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Equity)
Natasha LoweA streetcar named desire
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Laura McClainThe philadelphia story
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Suzanne DeanWho's afraid of virginia woolf
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Rebecca Ward-HayesAunt dan and lemon
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Claire WellinKiller joe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Paige WhiteWounded
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Roxie LeeSouthern baptist sissies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Tegan CohenHamlet shut up
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Nickella MoschettiFrom the east to the west
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Choreography
Karole Armitage, Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Choreography (Resident Equity)
Heather CastilloSeussical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Choreography (Resident Non-Equity)
Gary AbbottAida
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Choreography (Resident Non-Equity)
Kevin Iaga JeffAida
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Choreography (Resident Non-Equity)
Kevin BellieThe best little whorehouse in texas
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community Theatre Production
Brampton Music TheatreRENT
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community Theatre Production
Scarborough Music TheatreAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community Theatre Production
Brampton Music TheatreJoseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community Theatre Production
Encore EntertainmentThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community/Youth Theatre
Children's Theatre Group of Southern California
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community/Youth Theatre
LA Theatre Ensemble
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community/Youth Theatre
ACT-San Diego
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community/Youth Theatre
California Youth Conservatory
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Community/Youth Theatre
Carlsbad Community Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design
, Priscilla Queen of the Desert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design
, Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design
, We Will Rock You
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design
, Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design
, Sweet Charity
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
Brenda WinsteadRagtime
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
Josephine FirkinsThe illusion
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
William J. MoreyInto the woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
Sarah E. RossTobacco road
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
Kristin DeiTosTobacco road
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Equity)
Christa ArmendarizJoseph and the amazing technicolor dreamcoat
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Jesus PerezThe best little whorehouse in texas
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
David CarnevaleZanna, don't
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Theresa HamThe glorious ones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Branimira IvanovaTreasure island
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
William J. MoreyFucking men
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Elizabeth WislarThe philadelphia story
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Rachel StiversIt's top secret, the musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Dance Production
Burn the Floor
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Dance Production
Steam Heat: A Fosse Celebration
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Dance Production
I Move Forward
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Dance Production
Fly Away With Me
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Dance Production
Helix Dance Company
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Direction (Resident Equity)
Stephanie A. ColtrinSeussical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Direction of a Musical
Amanda SinclairAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Direction of a Musical
Sasha ReganPirates of Penzance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Direction of a Play
Tim CarrollPeter Pan
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Direction of a Play
David BertholdHolding The Man
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident Equity)
Chess
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident Non-Equity)
The golden gays
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident Non-Equity)
The who's tommy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident Non-Equity)
Zanna don't
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident Non-Equity)
Gospel according to first squad
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident Non-Equity)
A christmas carol
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident Non-Equity)
Hamlet shut up
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident)
Drury Lane TheatreRagtime
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident)
Mary-Arrchie Theatre CompanyCherrywood
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Ensemble (Resident)
Bailiwick ChicagoFucking men
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Steven Hartley, Oliver!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Featured Actor in a Musical
Craig Gallivan, Billy Elliot
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Hairspray
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Evita
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Porn The Musical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Smokey Joe's Café Landor
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Spamalot UK tour
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Oklahoma UK tour
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Assassins Union
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Over The Threshold
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Once Upon A Time At The Adelphi Union
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Only The Brave
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Musical
Love Story
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Play
OthelloBlue Elephant
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Play
Lord Arthur Saville's Crime UK tour
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Play
Out Vertigo
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Play
Top of the World Spike Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Fringe or Regional Play
Spring Storm Royal & Derngate, Northampton
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actor (Musical)
James R. WoodsAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actor (Play)
Tom McCamusDangerous Liaisons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actor in a Musical
Ricardo Afonso, We Will Rock You
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actor in a Musical
Griff Rhys Jones, Oliver!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actor in a Play
David Hyde-Pierce, La Bete
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actress (Musical)
Janna PolzinThe Sound of Music
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actress (Musical)
Devin CecchetoAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actress (Musical)
Erin HydeRENT
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actress (Play)
Akosua Ado-AdemThe Middle Place
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Leading Actress in a Play
Jodhi MayPolar Bears
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Lighting Design
, Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Lighting Design
, Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Lighting Design
, Priscilla Queen of the Desert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Wicked
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Avenue Q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Blood Brothers
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, We Will Rock You
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Chicago
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Billy Elliot
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Mamma Mia!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Jersey Boys
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, Les Miserables
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Long-Running West End Show
, The Phantom of the Opera
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical
DancapJersey Boys
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical
, Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical
MirvishRock of Ages
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical
MirvishPriscilla Queen of the Desert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical
The McCaigsBosco & Jones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical (since 2009)
, Legally Blonde
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical (since 2009)
Wolfboy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical (since 2009)
, Sister Act
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical Direction
Josh PriessRENT
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical Direction
Anthony Bastianon[title of show]
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Musical Direction
Len McCarthyAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident Equity)
Yellow
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident Equity)
Gospel according to first squad
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident Non-Equity)
The golden gays
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident Non-Equity)
Gospel according to first squad
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident Non-Equity)
From the east to the west
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident Non-Equity)
Edward II
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident)
Amanda MurphyFour play
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident)
Jamie CampbellFour play
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident)
David CzaplewskiLady x
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best New Work/New Adaptation (Resident)
Cheryl SnodgrassLady x
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Orchestrations
, Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Orchestrations
, Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Orchestrations
, Priscilla Queen of the Desert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Orchestrations
Les Miserables tour
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Choreography
Andy HallsworthPriscilla Queen of the Desert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Choreography
Amy HelsbyAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Costume Design
Charmaine HuculakAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Lighting Design
Karen BrownAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Lighting Design
Kevin FraserEvita
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Lighting Design
Michael WaltonThe Tempest
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Score
Joe DiPetro, Memphis
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Set Design
Carolyn M. SmithPeter Pan
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Set Design
Doughlas Parashuk Evita
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Original Sound Design
Peter HylinskiRock of Ages
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Musical)
Patty SullivanAnnie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Musical)
Jamie BirnbaumRENT
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Musical)
Cleopatra WilliamsBeauty and the Beast
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Play)
Cara RickettsAs You Like It
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Female in a Feature Role/Ensemble (Play)
Adrianna ProsserTwo Noble Kinsman
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Male in a Featured Role/Ensemble (Musical)
Caleb CosmanRock of Ages
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Male in a Featured Role/Ensemble (Play)
Tom McCamusPeter Pan
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Performance by a Male in a Featured Role/Ensemble (Play)
Joseph ZeiglerDeath of a Salesman
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
StratfordThe Tempest
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
, War Horse
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
StratfordPeter Pan
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
MirvishCloud 9
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
Anne Boleyn
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
, La Bete
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
Holding The Man
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
Welcome to Thebes
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
Spring Storm
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
, Jerusalem
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
, 39 Steps
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
, Enron
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Play
After The Dance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical
, Les Miserables
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical
, Sweet Charity
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical
, Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical
Into The Woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Theatre at the CenterJesus christ superstar
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Parade
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Drury Lane TheatreRagtime
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Met TheatreChess
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Equity)
Sweeney todd
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Theo Ubique Cabaret TheatreChess
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
The who's tommy
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Bailiwick ChicagoAida
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Bohemian Theatre EnsembleHello again
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Theo Ubique Cabaret TheatreMan of la mancha
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Bohemian Theatre EnsembleThe glorious ones
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Cinderella
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
A christmas carol
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical (Resident Non-Equity)
Bye, bye birdie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
The Railway Children
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
, London Assurance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
, La Bete
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
After The Dance
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
, All My Sons
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
The Railway Children
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
The Crucible
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play
Lord Arthur Saville's Crime
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Equity)
Writers' TheatreA streetcar named desire
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Equity)
August: osage county
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Equity)
TimeLine Theatre CompanyThe farnsworth invention
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Equity)
The glass menagerie
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Equity)
A midsummer night's dream
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Circle TheatreThe philadelphia story
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Southern baptist sissies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Raven TheatreDeath of a salesman
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Profiles TheatreKiller joe
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
The House Theatre of ChicagoWilson wants it all
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Who's afraid of virginia woolf
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
Wounded
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Play (Resident Non-Equity)
The mystery of irma vep
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revue (Resident)
The Second City e.t.c.The absolute best friggin' time of your life
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revue (Resident)
Donny's Skybox at Piper's AlleyImproviser: a musical sketch comedy revue
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revue (Resident)
Writers' TheatreOh coward!
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Revue (Resident)
Bailiwick ChicagoShow us your love
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design
, Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design
, Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design
, Priscilla Queen of the Desert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design
, Sister Act
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Equity)
Colette PollardA streetcar named desire
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Equity)
Ian ZywicaInto the woods
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Equity)
Christopher BeyriesA midsummer night's dream
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Nate CrawfordChess
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Alan DonahueTreasure island
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Bob KnuthThe philadelphia story
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Kyle LandMan of la mancha
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
David CarnevaleSouthern baptist sissies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Scenic Design (Resident Non-Equity)
Trefoni RizziChristmas carol
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Sound Design
, Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Sound Design
Priscilla Queen of the Desert
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Sound Design
, Jersey Boys
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Sound Design
, Hair
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Special Theatrical Event
Cadillac Palace TheatreAn evening with patti lupone and mandy patinkin
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Special Theatrical Event
Auditorium Theatre of Roosevelt UniversityFuerza bruta: look up
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Theatrical Special Event
Marc Kimmelman's 'I Move Forward'
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Theatrical Special Event
Best of Fringe Uptown Series
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Theatrical Special Event
Sharron Matthew's World Domination Tour Fundraiser
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
MirvishWicked
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
Ford Center for the Performing ArtsBilly elliot
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
Wicked
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
DancapSouth Pacific
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
MirvishRent
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
MirvishAugust: Osage County
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
MirvishAn Evening With Mandy Patinkin and Patti LuPone
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
Cadillac Palace TheatreDreamgirls
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
Cadillac Palace TheatreIn the heights
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
Cadillac Palace TheatreShrek
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
Ford Center for the Performing Arts, Oriental TheatreThe addams family
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
In the heights
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Touring Production
Avenue q
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Youth Theatre Production
Toronto Youth TheatreRENT
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Youth Theatre Production
LKTYPA Year With Frog and Toad
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Youth Theatre Production
Toronto Youth TheatreSeussical
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Youth Theatre Production
HuttonFairy Tale Ending
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Best Youth Theatre Production
MacMillanFairy Tale Ending
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Obie Grant
Harlem School of the Arts
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Jennifer HarderMilk, Milk Lemonade
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Event of the Year
, Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Event of the Year
Over The Rainbow
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Event of the Year
, Sister Act
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Event of the Year
West End Live
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Event of the Year
Legally Blonde London live cast recording
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Event of the Year
Opening of Love Never Dies
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Event of the Year
Shoshana Bean live in the West End
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Princess of Wales Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Adelphi Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Toronto Centre for the Arts
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Royal Alexandra Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Avon Theatre Stratford
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Regent's Park Open Air
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Chocolate Factory
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Union Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
London Palladium
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Apollo, Shaftesbury Avenue
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Delfont Room
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Theatre Royal Drury Lane
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Roundhouse
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Cardiff Millennium Centre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Palace Theatre
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2010 - Theatrical Venue of the Year
Pantages Theatre
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Actress in a Play
Ayesha Antoine My Wonderful Day
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Christian M. DeAngelisLizzie Borden
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical
The Scottsboro Boys , The Scottsboro Boys
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Revue
Fascinating Aïda Absolutely Miraculous!Fascinating and Absolutely Miraculous!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Revue
Newsical The Musical Newsical The Musical
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (tie)
The Boys in the Band, The Boys in the Band
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Karen TennentHansel and Gretel
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design in a Play
Dale BigallUnderground
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Charles L. Mee's Fêtes de la NuitCharles L. Mee's Fêtes de la Nuit
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Hansel and GretelHansel and Gretel
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - Unique Theatrical Experience
The Provenance of BeautyThe Provenance of Beauty
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2010 - utstanding Musical Revue
Million Dollar Quartet, Million Dollar Quarte
 
Drama League Awards - 2010 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Sondheim on Sondheim
 
Drama League Awards - 2010 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, Red
 
Drama League Awards - 2010 - Unique Contribution to the Theatre
Macy’s Parade and Entertainment Group
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2010 - Charles Wintour Award for Most Promising Playwright
Anya ReissSpur of the Moment
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2010 - Editor's Award for a Shooting Star
Daniel KaluuyaSucker Punch
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2010 - Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer
Kate BondYou Me Bum Bum Train
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2010 - Milton Shulman Award for Outstanding Newcomer
Morgan LloydYou Me Bum Bum Train
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2010 - Ned Sherrin Award for Best Musical
, Passion
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Meisha BosmaFever/Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Ben CunisDracula
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Carina LosanoMomia en el closet: The Return of Eva Perón
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Irina TsikurishviliA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Irina TsikurishviliDante
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Irina Tsikurishvili Dracula
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Anastasia Ryurikov SimesA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Anastasia Ryurikov SimesDante
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Norah WorthingtonWittenberg
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Mark A. RheaRent
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Susan Marie RheaRent
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Tony TsendeasWittenberg
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Paata TsikurishviliA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production
Joel EdgertonA Streetcar Named Desire
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production
Dito van ReigersbergHell Meets Henry Halfway
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical
Parker DrownRent
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical
Jahi KearseCool Papa's Party
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Holly TwyfordLittle Dog Laughed
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Tana HickenLost in Yonkers
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Holly TwyfordArcadia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Holly TwyfordLost in Yonkers
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Colin K. BillsFever/Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Andrew F. GriffinA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
William KnowlesCool Papa's Party
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Aaron BroderickRent
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Jay CrowderThe Civil War
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Christopher YoustraAdding Machine: A Musical
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Non-Resident Production
Theater JZero Hour
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Synetic Family TheaterTale of the Fisherman and the Golden Fish
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Imagination StageHeidi
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
magination Stage Lyle the Crocodile
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production, Theatre for Young Audiences
Imagination StageZomo the Rabbit: A Hip-Hop Creation Myth
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Kennedy CenterRagtime
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Resident Musical
GALA Hispanic Theatre Momia en el closet: The Return of Eva Perón
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Keegan TheatreRent
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Resident Play
Synetic TheaterA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Resident Play
Outstanding Resident PlayAngels in America: Millennium Approaches
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Resident Play
Rep StageWittenberg
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Misha KachmanFever/Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Tom TeasleyCrazyface
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Konstantine LortkipandzeA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Veronika VorelArcadia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Veronika VorelBlack Pearl Sings!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Veronika VorelFever/Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Nate DendyThe Fantasticks
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Irakli KavsadzeA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Alex MillsA Midsummer Night's Dream
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Kellee KnightenThe Civil War
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Elizabeth RaycaOklahoma!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Kimberly SchrafShow Boat
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Marni PenningHysteria
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Robin McLeavyA Streetcar Named Desire
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Morgan David JonesA Streetcar Named Desire
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Mandy McElhinneyA Streetcar Named Desire
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Tim RichardsA Streetcar Named Desire
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
James SuggHell Meets Henry Halfway
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Keegan TheatreRent
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Fords TheatreCivil War
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Forum TheatreAngels in America: Perestroika
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Forum TheatreAngels in America: Millennium Approaches
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth TheatreCompany Antebellum
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Solas Nua Disco Pigs
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Victor LodatoBread of Winter
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Gustavo OttMomia en el closet: The Return of Eva Perón
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Mariano ValesMomia en el closet: The Return of Eva Perón
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Cody NickellArcadia
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2010 - The Washington Post Award for Innovative Leadership in the Theatre Community
Andy Shallal
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Caffe Cino Fellowship Award
New York Neo-Futurists
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble
Michael DaltoSamuel and Alasdair: A Personal History of the Robot War
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Original Music
Mark ValadezCaucasian Chalk Circle
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Original Short Script
Jonothon LyonsThe Tenement
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Binding
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Children of Eden
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Samuel and Alasdair: A Personal History of the Robot War
 
IT Awards - 2010 - Stewardship Award
Dixon Place
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography
Kelly Barclay42nd Street
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography
Dana LewisThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography
Dana LewisGuys and Dolls
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design
Dorothy Marshall EnglisAmadeus
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design
Betsy KrausnickSouvenir
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design
Tracy ChristensonSouvenir
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design
Lou BirdThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design
Vincent J. ScassellatiHairspray
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Costume Design
Lou BirdGuys and Dolls
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director of a Musical
Michael HamiltonThe Drowsy Chaperone
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director of a Musical
Michael HamiltonGuys and Dolls
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Jason CannonDoubt
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Paul Mason BarnesAmadeus
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Philip BoehmHelver’s Night
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Risa BraininSecret Order
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The Drowsy ChaperoneStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling BeeNew Line Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
HairsprayThe Muny
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
UnbeatablePlayhouse at Westport Plaza
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Black NativityThe Black Rep
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
SouvenirRepertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Secret OrderRepertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
A Song for CorettaThe Black Rep
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
DoubtDramatic License Productions
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
AmadeusRepertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical
Jerry RussoFiddler on the Roof
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play
Jason CannonDoubt
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play
Emily StrembickiA Shot in the Dark
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play
Sarah CannonThe Lady from Dubuque
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play
Kim FurlowDoubt
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Tyler DuenowThe Trial
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Michael SullivanAn Almost Holy Picture
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Sean SavoieNeighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Ross RawlingsHairspray
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Dr. Diane White-ClaytonBlack Nativity
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Charles CreathBlues in the Night
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Lisa Campbell AlbertGuys and Dolls
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Philip BoehmWoyzeck
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Ingmar VillqistHelver’s Night
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
William Missouri DownsCockeyed
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Lee Patton ChilesMy Heart is Always Shaking, Gitana Productions
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Quick-Brewed MacbethShakespeare Festival St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Portrait of My PeopleAvalon Theatre Company
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Alice in WonderlandStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Fables Metro Theater Company
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
My Father’s DragonThe Rep’s Imaginary Theatre Company
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The Drowsy ChaperoneStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Guys and DollsStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Little Shop of HorrorsStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling BeeNew Line Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
HairsprayThe Muny
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
AmadeusRepertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
SouvenirRepertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
A Song for CorettaThe Black Rep
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Glengarry Glen RossHotCity Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
DoubtDramatic License Productions
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Secret OrderRepertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Brooklyn BoyNew Jewish Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Jim BurwinkelThe Good Person of Setzuan
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Mark HalpinGuys and Dolls
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Christie JohnstonTreasure Island
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Patrick Huber9 Parts of Desire
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design
Chuck HarperNeighborhood 3: Requisition of Doom
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design
Justin BeenThe Trial
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design
Mac MurphyGuys and Dolls
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design
Stuart ElmoreGuys and Dolls
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Brian ClaussenThe 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Jerry RussoGlengarry Glen Ross
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Terry MeddowsThe Ugly One
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Stan LanchowSecret Order
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
John BratkowskiWoyzeck
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Travis EstesBrooklyn Boy
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Molly DenninghoffQuilters
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Lisa M. RameyLittle Shop of Horrors
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Valisia LakaeLittle Shop of Horrors
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Charity DawsonUnbeatable
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Cathy SimpsonA Song for Coretta
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Kirsten WylderWonder of the World
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Elisabeth StanleyAmadeus
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Teresa DoggettA Man For All Seasons
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Design/Music
Steven DufalaMachines Machines Machines Machines Machines Machines Machines Machines Machines
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Design/Music
Malcom RippethBrief Encounter
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Design/Music
Billy Blaise DufalaMachines Machines Machines Machines Machines Machines Machines Machines
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Obie Grant
Vampire Cowboys
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Obie Grant
Ontological Incubator
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Obie Grant
Harlem School of the Arts
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Special Citations
The Ohio Theatre
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Special Citations
Theatre du Soleil
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Special Citations
Hoi PolloiThree Pianos
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Special Citations
Les Ephemeres
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Special Citations
Philippe QuesneL'Effet de Serge
 
Obie Awards - 2010 - Special Citations
Gaëtan Vourc'hL'Effet de Serge
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Actress
Lorraine BurroughsThe Mountaintop
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Hayley AtwellA View From The Bridge
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Alexandra GilbreathTwelfth Night
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Actress in a Supporting Role
Rachael StirlingThe Priory
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Costume Design
Amy RobertsThe Misanthrope
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Entertainment
Derren BrownDerren Brown: Enigma
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Lighting Design
Jon Clark Three Days Of Rain
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best New Dance Production
Goldberg: The Brandstrup-Rojo ProjectROH2
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best New Dance Production
Birmingham Royal BalletE=MC²
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best New Dance Production
Rambert Dance CompanyA Linha Curva
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best New Dance Production
Fabulous Beast Dance TheatreThe Rite Of Spring
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best New Opera Production
The Royal OperaTristan Und Isolde
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best New Opera Production
The Royal OperaDer Fliegende Holländer
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best New Opera Production
The Royal OperaLulu
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Revival
David Leveaux Arcadia directed
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Supporting Performance in a Musical or Entertainment
Sheila Hancock , Sister Act
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Best Theatre Choreographer
Bill T JonesSpring Awakening
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
Soho TheatreIya Ile
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in an Affiliate Theatre
The Tricycle TheatreThe Great Game
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Rambert Dance Companyan outstanding year of new work
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in Dance
Michael Hullslighting designs
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Nina StemmeTristan und Isolde
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Anja KampeDer Fliegende Holländer
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Stuart SkeltonPeter Grimes
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Achievement in Opera
Michael VolleLulu and Tristan Und Isolde
 
Olivier Awards - 2010 - Special Award
Dame Maggie Smith
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Memphis
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, American Idiot
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Fela!
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Sondheim on Sondheim
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Red
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Next Fall
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Superior Donuts
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Time Stands Still
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, The Scottsboro Boys
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Tin Pan Alley Rag
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Yank!
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, The Orphans’ Home Cycle
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Clybourne Park
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, The Pride
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, The Temperamentals
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Score
, Memphis
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Score
, Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Score
, The Scottsboro Boys
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding New Score
, Yank!
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, La Cage aux Folles
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, A Little Night Music
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Finian’s Rainbow
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Musical
, Promises, Promises
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Fences
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, A View From the Bridge
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, Lend Me a Tenor
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
, The Royal Family
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Walnut Street TheatreDirty Rotten Scoundrels
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design
Christopher ColucciThe Long Christmas Ride Home
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design
Jorge Cousineau The History Boys
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design
Mark ValenzuelaThe Story of My Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design
Ryan Rumery Golden Age
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Clear Sound Award for Outstanding Sound Design
Christopher ColucciThe Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design
Mark MarianiThe Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design
Rosemarie E. McKelvey Snow White
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design
Rosemarie E. McKelvey Sunday in the Park with George
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design
Richard St. Clair Golden Age
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Earl Girls Award for Outstanding Costume Design
Colleen GradyFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award
B. Someday ProductionsOf Mythic Proportions
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award
1812 Productions1812 Outreach
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Excellence in Theatre Education and Community Service Award
Philadelphia Young PlaywrightsAnnual Playwriting Festival
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Sarah Sanford
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
James Ijames
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Steve Pacek
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Amanda Schoonover
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - F. Otto Haas Award for an Emerging Philadelphia Theatre Artist
Thom Weaver
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Mark JacobyFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Steve PacekLittle Shop of Horrors
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Hugh PanaroOliver!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Paul Schoeffler Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actor in a Musical
Ben DibbleDirty Rotten Scoundrels
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Sherri L. EdelenThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Janine DiVitaOliver!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Liz FiliosJoseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Maggie Lakis Little Shop of Horrors
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Garfield Refining Company Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Musical
Mary Martello as Golde Fiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play
Bruce GrahamAny Given Monday
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play
Kira ObolenskyCabinet of Wonders, An Impossible History
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play
Lauren FeldmanGrace, or the Art of Climbing
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play
Pig Iron Theatre Company & Deborah SteinWelcome to Yuba City
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Independence Foundation Award for Outstanding New Play
Lee BlessingWhen We Go Upon the Sea
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Lifetime Achievement Award
Ted & Stevie Wolf
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
John Bellomo & Tony “Hitman” StetsonThe Elaborate Entrance of Chad Deity
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
John BellomoHunter Gatherers
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
J. Alex CordaroHenry IV, Part I
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Michelle GaudetteFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Angela Pomo Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Kimberly Reilly & Matt SilvaJoseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Richard Stafford Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Joe CalarcoThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Bruce LumpkinFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Musical
Bud Martin The Story of My Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Anne KauffmanBecky Shaw
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
James J. ChristyRabbit Hole
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Walter DallasBlue Door
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Madi DistefanoA 24-Hour The Bald Soprano
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play
Gabriel Quinn BauriedelWelcome to Yuba City
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Act II PlayhouseThe Story of My Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Montgomery Theater The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Walnut Street TheatreFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The Devon Theater Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Philadelphia Theatre CompanyThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The Wilma TheaterBecky Shaw
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Brat ProductionsA 24-Hour The Bald Soprano
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Lantern Theater Company The Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Arden Theatre CompanyThe History Boys
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Pig Iron Theatre CompanyWelcome to Yuba City
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Tony BraithwaiteFully Committed
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Keith J. Conallen The Long Christmas Ride Home
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Scott Greer Shining City
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Steve Pacek as Mouse If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Leading Actor in a Play
Jeremy BobbBecky Shaw
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Music Direction
Eric EbbengaThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Music Direction
Patrick BradyCloser Than Ever
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Music Direction
Eric EbbengaSunday in the Park with George
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Music Direction
Douglass G. Lutz Fiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Music Direction
Collin Maier Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Original Music
Robert KaplowitzBlue Door
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Original Music
Michael OgbornSnow White
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Original Music
Christopher Colucci The Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Original Music
Christopher ColucciRabbit Hole
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Original Music
Tim Harbeson Cabinet of Wonders, An Impossible History
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Walnut Street Theatre Fiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Arden Theatre Company Sunday in the Park with George
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Philadelphia Theatre CompanyThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Musical
Act II PlayhouseThe Story of My Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Play
Lantern Theater CompanyThe Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Play
Arden Theatre Company The History Boys
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Play
Arden Theatre Company If You Give a Mouse a Cookie
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Play
The Wilma Theater Becky Shaw
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Overall Production of a Play
Pig Iron Theatre Company Welcome to Yuba City
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Dave JadicoThe Foocy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
David P. GordonIf You Give a Mouse a Cookie
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Michael FaginThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Mimi LienBecky Shaw
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Set Design
Mimi Lien Welcome to Yuba City
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Matthew ScottThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Nick DaltonFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Charles Pistone The Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Fran Prisco Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Marcus Stevens Fiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Peter DeLaurierKing Lear
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Andrew KaneHenry IV, Part I
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Kes Khemnu Blue Door
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Stephen NovelliKing Lear
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Pete Pryor Any Given Monday
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Whitney BashorThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Jennie EisenhowerShow Boat
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Rita MarkovaFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Mary MartelloDirty Rotten Scoundrels
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Gianna Yanelli Fiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Brooke BloomBecky Shaw
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Kim Carson King Lear
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Janis Dardaris Becky Shaw
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Charlotte Ford Welcome to Yuba City
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Sarah SanfordHunter Gatherers
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Thom WeaverThe Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Thom Weaver The Foocy
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
R. Lee KennedyThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Jack JacobsFiddler on the Roof
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - PECO Award for Outstanding Lighting Design
Thom WeaverBlue Door
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - Special Recognition Award
Pete Pryor
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
InterAct Theatre CompanyBlack Pearl Sings!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
The Wilma Theater Language Rooms
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Brown Martin Philadelphia Award
The People’s Light & Theatre Company Nathan the Wise
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Cheryl WilliamsThe Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Grace GonglewskiRabbit Hole
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Patrice Johnson Coming Home
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Ceal Phelan The Breath of Life
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
Mary Elizabeth Scallen Happy Days
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Charlotte Cushman Award for Outstanding Leading Actress in a Play
C. Kelly Wright Black Pearl Sings!
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Ted and Stevie Wolf Award for New Approaches to Collaborations
InterAct Theatre Company & Mural Arts Program City of Numbers
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Ted and Stevie Wolf Award for New Approaches to Collaborations
Enchantment Theatre Company & The Philadelphia OrchestraThe Firebird
 
The Barrymore Awards - 2010 - The Ted and Stevie Wolf Award for New Approaches to Collaborations
Lantern Theater Company & DaVinci Art AllianceEnvisioning Henry IV, Part I
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Morris PanychParfumerie
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Richard RoseCourageous
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Graham McLarenHamlet
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Alan Dilworth If We Were Birds
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Direction of a Play / Musical
Adam BrazierAssassins
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Johannes Debus The Flying Dutchman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Marek Norman Oh What a Lovely War
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Gregory OhGiiwedin
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
David Fallis The Marriage of Figaro
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Anthony Walker Maria Stuarda
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera - Musical Theatre
Allen Cole, Melody A Johnson, Rick RobertsMimi
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera - Musical Theatre
R Murray Schaefer The Children's Crusade
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera - Musical Theatre
Leslie Arden The Princess & the Handmaiden
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera - Musical Theatre
Chris Earle Robin Hood, The Environmental Family Musical
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Musical / Opera - Musical Theatre
Catherine Magowan & Spy Dénommé-WelchGiiwedin
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Michael HealeyCourageous
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Judith Thompson Such Creatures
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Erin Shields If We Were Birds
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Carmen Aguirre Refugee Hotel
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Anusree Roy Letters to my Grandma
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Michael HealeyCourageous
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Judith Thompson Such Creatures
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Erin Shields If We Were Birds
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Carmen Aguirre Refugee Hotel
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding New Play
Anusree Roy Letters to my Grandma
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Choreography
Jonathon Feng Han; Alyssa Xiaoli Wang; Chen Jiao; Wen Qiqi Monkey King
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Choreography
Wendy Seyb The Toxic Avenger Musical
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Choreography
Tim French Altar Boyz
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Choreography
Kelley Devine Rock of Ages
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Choreography
Candace Jennings Oh What a Lovely War
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Costume Design
Martha Mann The Marriage of Figaro
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Costume Design
Mara Gottler The Nightingale and Other Short Fables
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Costume Design
Judith Bowden The Guardsman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Costume Design
Allen Moyer The Flying Dutchman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Costume Design
A-Kuan & Yi Chun Monkey King
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Lighting Design
Andrea LundyHamlet
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Lighting Design
Trevor SchwellnusHush
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Lighting Design
Lorenzo SavoiniAntigone
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Lighting Design
Kimberly Purtell This is What Happens Next
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Lighting Design
Anne Militello The Flying Dutchman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Set Design
Ken MacDonaldParfumerie
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Set Design
Leslie Travers The Children's Crusade
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Set Design
Carl Fillion The Nightingale and Other Short Fables
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Set Design
Camellia Koo Billy Bishop Goes to War
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Set Design
Allen Moyer The Flying Dutchman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Thomas Ryder PayneIf We Were Birds
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Gavin Bradley and DJ O-nonymous Secrets of a Black Boy
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Romeo Candido The Monster Under the Bed
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Original Sound Design/Composition
Ted Dykstra / John Gray Billy Bishop Goes to War
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Canadian Opera Company/Festival d'Aix-en- Provence/Opéra national de Lyon in collaboration with Ex Machina The Nightingale and Other Short Fables
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Julie Makerov The Flying Dutchman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Opera AtelierThe Marriage of Figaro
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Canadian Opera CompanyThe Flying Dutchman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Luminato in association with Soundstreams Canada The Children's Crusade
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Canadian Opera CompanyMaria Stuarda
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Serena Farnocchia Maria Stuarda
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Evgeny Nikitin The Flying Dutchman
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Carla Huhtanen The Marriage of Figaro
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance - Opera
Alexandrina Pendatchanska Maria Stuarda
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Tara Rosling If We Were Birds
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Tara NicodemoHamlet
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Michaela Washburn Such Creatures
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Laura de CarteretHamlet
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role
Anusree Roy Letters to my Grandma
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Louise Pitre The Toxic Avenger Musical
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Trish LindströmAssassins
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Trish LindströmMimi
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Patty Jamieson The Light in the Piazza
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Female in a Principal Role - Musical Theatre
Jacquelyn French The Light in the Piazza
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Diego Matamoros Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Pierre Simpson Les Médecins de Molière
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Paul Sun-Hyung Lee The Monster Under the Bed
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Oliver DennisParfumerie
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role
Eric Peterson Billy Bishop Goes to War
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Music Theatre
Jeff Lillico The Light in the Piazza
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Music Theatre
Paul McQuillanAssassins
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Music Theatre
Jeigh Madjus Altar Boyz
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Music Theatre
Evan Smith The Toxic Avenger Musical
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance by a Male in a Principal Role - Music Theatre
Daren A Herbert The Toxic Avenger Musical
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
Maurice Dean WintCourageous
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
The Ensemble Oh What a Lovely War
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
The Ensemble Second City for Mayor
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
Eric Peterson Of the Fields, Lately
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Performance in a Featured Role / Ensemble
Eric PetersonHamlet
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production
Soulpepper Theatre CompanyParfumerie
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production
Tarragon Theatre in association with Groundwater ProductionsIf We Were Birds
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production
Produced by Necessary Angel / Presented by Harbourfront Centre's World StageHamlet
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production
Tarragon Theatre in co-production with Citadel TheatreCourageous
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production
The Canadian Stage Company in co-production with Theatre Calgary7 Stories
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
BirdLand Theatre and Talk is Free TheatreAssassins
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Dancap Productions Inc.The Toxic Avenger Musical
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Acting Up Stage CompanyThe Light in the Piazza
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Tarragon TheatreMimi
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Production - Musical Theatre
Angelwalk TheatreAltar Boyz
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Touring Production
Luminato presents Ex MachinaLipsynch
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Touring Production
Harbourfront Centre's World Stage presents Druid TheatreCompany The Walworth Farce
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Touring Production
Tarragon Theatre presents Bent Out of Shape ProductionsThe Drowning Girls
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Touring Production
Harbourfront Centre's World Stage presents Ontroerend Goed, Kopergietery & Richard Jordan Productions Ltd Once and for all we're gonna tell you who we are so shut up
 
The Doras - 2010 - Outstanding Touring Production
Luminato presents Catalyst TheatreNevermore
 
The Hewes Awards - 2010 - Notable Effects - Production Design, Scenery
Jeff Cowle, The Orphans' Home Cycle
 
The Lortels - 2010 - Outstanding Musical
Theatreworks USA, Click, Clack, Moo
 
The Lortels - 2010 - Outstanding Play
Signature Theatre Company and Hartford Stage, The Orphans' Home Cycle
 
The Lortels - 2010 - Outstanding Play
Daryl Roth, Stacy Shane and Martian Entertainment, The Temperamentals
 
The Lortels - 2010 - Outstanding Revival
Alexis Doyle, Candida
 
The Lortels - 2010 - Outstanding Sound Design
Ryan Rumery and Christian FredericksonThe Emperor Jones
 
Theatre World Awards - 2010 - Performance
Eddie Redmayne, Red
 
Tony Awards - 2010 - Best Musical
Ruth and Stephen Hendel, American Idiot
 
Tony Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical
RialtoGals Productions, Ragtime
 
Tony Awards - 2010 - Best Revival of a Musical
Held-Haffner Productions, Ragtime
 
Tony Awards - 2010 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
Alliance of Resident Theatres/New York
 
Tony Awards - 2010 - Tony Honors for Excellence in the Theatre
Midtown North & South New York City Police Precincts
 
- 2009 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Dave Malloy
 
- 2009 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Thomas Mizer
 
- 2009 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Curtis Moore
 
- 2009 - Jonathan Larson Grants
Ryan Scott Oliver
 
BroadwayWorld Awards - 2009 - Best Orchestrations
Martin Kich, Billy Elliot
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Musical
Shrek the Musical, The Story of My Life
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Revival of a Musica
Pal Joey, West Side Story
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
The Norman Conquests, Waiting for Godot
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Revival of a Play
exit the, Blithe Spiritt
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Revival of a Play (tie)
So Help Me God!, So Help Me God!
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design
John H. Shivers, 9 to 5
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Absinthe (28 Edition)Absinthe
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Celebrity Autobiography: In Their Own WordsCelebrity Autobiography: In Their Own Words
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Unique Theatrical Experience
DesirDesir
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Unique Theatrical Experience
Soul of Shaolin, Soul of Shaolin
 
Drama Desk Awards - 2009 - Unique Theatrical Experience
SurrenderSurrender
 
Drama League Awards - 2009 - Distinguished Production of a Musical
, Billy Elliot
 
Drama League Awards - 2009 - Distinguished Production of a Play
, God of Carnage
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2009 - Best Designer
Mamoru IriguchiMincemeat
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2009 - Charles Wintour Award for Most Promising Playwright
Alia BanoShades
 
Evening Standard Awards - 2009 - Ned Sherrin Award for Best Musical
Hello, Dolly!
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - arbara Walsh Grey Gardens arbara Walsh Grey Gardens Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Holly TwyfordThe Road to Mecca
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Award Year Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Robin McFarquharRomeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Award Year Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Daniel Pelzig Romeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Irina Tsikurishvili Carmen
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Michael J. BobbittGoodnight Moon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography, Resident Production
Irina TsikurishviliRomeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design, Resident Production
Helen Q. HuangStunning
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Scott Schwartz ROOMS a Rock Romance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Musical
Mary Hall SurfaceGoodnight Moon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Paata TsikurishviliRomeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
David MuseBlackbird
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
David MuseRomeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Aaron Posner Macbeth
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
Rebecca Bayla Taichman Twelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director, Resident Play
John VreekeBoom
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production
Alan Cox Frost/Nixon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production
Brian Tyree Henry The Brothers Size
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Non-Resident Production
J. Robert Spencer Next to Normal
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical
Will Chase Kiss of the Spider Woman
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical
Hunter Foster Kiss of the Spider Woman
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical
George Hearn The Visit
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Musical
Doug Kreeger ROOMS a Rock Romance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Non-Resident Production
Carrie Fisher Wishful Drinking
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Musical
Natascia Diaz ROOMS a Rock Romance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Deidra LaWan StarnesIntimate Apparel
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Kimberly SchrafMeasure for Pleasure
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Tana HickenThe Road to Mecca
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress, Resident Play
Sarah Marshall Maria/Stuart
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Colin K. BillsStunning
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Andrew Cissna1984
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Dan Covey In the Heart of America
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Chris Lee Kiss of the Spider Woman
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design, Resident Production
Charlie Morrison Rabbit Hole
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Jon Kalbfleisch Kiss of the Spider Woman
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Konstantine LortkipandzeHost and Guest
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Musical Direction, Resident Production
Christopher Youstra Jerry Springer the Opera
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Non-Resident Production
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyNo Child
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Non-Resident Production
Theater J Price
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Resident Musical
Studio Theatre 2ndStageJerry Springer the Opera
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Resident Musical
MetroStage and Geva Theatre Center, in association with Van Hill Enterainment, The Musical Machine, Jeffrey M. Raff, and Small Pond EnterprisesROOMS a Rock Romance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Resident Play
Shakespeare Theatre Company in association with McCarter Theatre Center Twelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Resident Play
Folger Theatre and Two River Theater CompanyMacbeth
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Resident Play
Synetic Theater Romeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Thomas Kamm Boom
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Anastasia Ryurikov Simes Romeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design, Resident Production
Walt Spangler Les Misérables
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Matthew M. Nielson 1984
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Karin GraybashMacbeth
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Irakli KavsadzeRomeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Konstantine Lortkipandze Romeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Neil McFadden Boom
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design, Resident Production
Kenny WollesenMacbeth
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Musical
Andrew Call Les Misérables
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Floyd KingTwelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Owen ScottThe History Boys
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actor, Resident Play
Jay SullivanThe History Boys
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Musical
Sherri L. Edelen Les Misérables
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Jennifer Mendenhall Measure for Pleasure
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress, Resident Play
Deidra LaWan StarnesDoubt: A Parable
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Sofia Jean Gomez Argonautika
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Performer, Non-Resident Production
Mark Shunock The Lion King
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Adventure Theatre and Tribute ProductionsGoodnight Moon
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Studio Theatre 2ndStageJerry Springer the Opera
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Musical
Studio Theatre, in association with Actors Theatre of Louisville and The CiviliansThis Beautiful City
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Synetic TheaterRomeo and Juliet
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Round House TheatreAlice
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Synetic TheaterCarmen
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Rep StageIn the Heart of America
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
African Continuum Theatre Company Intimate Apparel
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Forum TheatreLast Days of Judas Iscariot
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Woolly Mammoth Theatre CompanyMeasure for Pleasure
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Olney Theatre CenterRabbit Hole
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Arena Stage in collaboration with Hartford Stage Resurrection
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Keegan TheatreTranslations
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Canadian Embassy Award for Outstanding Ensemble, Resident Play
Shakespeare Theatre Company in association with McCarter Theatre CenterTwelfth Night
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Stefanie Zadravec Honey Brown Eyes
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Miriam Gordon ROOMS a Rock Romance
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Deborah Wicks La PumaChasing George Washington: A White House Adventure
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Marco Ramirez Mermaids, Monsters, and the World Painted Purple
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Charles MacArthur Award for Outstanding New Play or Musical
Karen ZacaríasChasing George Washington: A White House Adventure
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
René Auberjonois The Imaginary Invalid
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Aubrey DeekerBoom
 
Helen Hayes Awards - 2009 - The Robert Prosky Award for Outstanding Lead Actor, Resident Play
Floyd King The History Boys
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
William Apps IVAmerissiah
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
Clint MorrisLike You Like It
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actor in a Featured Role
Most Damaging Wound, Chris Thorn
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actor in a Lead Role
August Schulenburg8 Little Antichrists
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Constance ParngLee/gendary
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Ivanna CullinanThe Granduncle Quadrilogy: Tales from the Land of Ice
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actress in a Featured Role
Maura McNamara The Real Thing
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actress in a Lead Role
Elyse MirtoAny Day Now
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Actress in a Lead Role
Katrina FoyStomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Austin McCormickThe Judgement of Paris
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Keith AndrewsLike You Like It
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Edward ElefterionShadow of Himself
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Leigh EvansTraces
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Airon ArmstrongLee/gendary
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography/Movement
Stefanie SmithThe Selfish Giant
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Michelle BeshawThe Very Sad Story of Ethel & Julius, Lovers and Spyes and about Their Untymelie End while Sitting in a Small Room at the Correctional Facility in Ossining, N.Y.
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Emily Morgan DeAngelisAngel Eaters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Hunter KaczorowskiLike You Like It
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director
Suzi TakahashiLee/gendary
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director
Vit HorejsThe Very Sad Story of Ethel & Julius, Lovers and Spyes and about Their Untymelie End while Sitting in a Small Room at the Correctional Facility in Ossining, N.Y.
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director
Matthew J. NicholsStill the River Runs
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jeffrey Cranor(Not) Just A Day Like Any Other
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Kether DonohueBlue Before Morning
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Chris McKinneyBlue Before Morning
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Bard GoodrichMost Damaging Wound
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Ken MatthewsMost Damaging Wound
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Megan McQuillanMost Damaging Wound
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Drae CampbellOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Dawn EshelmanOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Connie HallOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Ikuko IkariOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Hana KalinskiOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Eunjee LeeOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Mark LindbergOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Alanna MedlockOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jorge Alberto RubioOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Magin ShantzOph3lia
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Geraldine BartlettStomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Katrina FoyStomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Carolyn McCandlishStomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Christopher RubinStomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jeremy SchwartzStomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Joe BasileToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jeffrey CranorToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Ryan GoodToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Alicia HardingToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Sarah LevyToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Lauren ParishToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Joey RizzoloToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Joey TolleyToo Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Esther BarlowUniversal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Jennifer Gordon ThomasUniversal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
David LambertonUniversal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Michelle O'ConnorUniversal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Ridley ParsonUniversal Robot
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Nancy SirianniUniversal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Tarantino SmithUniversal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble
Ben SulzbachUniversal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Full-Length Script
Johnna AdamsAngel Eaters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Full-Length Script
James CarmichaelStomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Full-Length Script
Kate McGovernBlue Before Morning
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Bruce SteinbergBlue Before Morning
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Jennifer RathboneAngel Eaters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Federico RestrepoThe Very Sad Story of Ethel & Julius, Lovers and Spyes and about Their Untymelie End while Sitting in a Small Room at the Correctional Facility in Ossining, N.Y.
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Kimmy GatewoodThe Apple Sisters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Andy HertzThe Apple Sisters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Rebekka JohnsonThe Apple Sisters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Jeff SolomonThe Apple Sisters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Drew CutlerStill the River Runs
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Paul FoglinoComing, Aphrodite!
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Gerard KeenanAngel Eaters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Original Music
Nick Moore23 Knives
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Creating Illusion
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Miss America
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Dracula
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Too Much Light Makes the Baby Go Blind
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Performance Art Production
Traces
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Performance Art Productions
Cirque du Quoi?!?
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Like You Like It
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Coming, Aphrodite!
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Ragtime
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The 13rd Annual Performance of Ruddigore, or The Witch's Curse, Presented by Murgatroyd's Hospital for Mental Rehabilitation, Ruddy Gore Maine
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The Apple Sisters
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
The Who's Tommy
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Lee/gendary
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Blue Before Morning
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Still the River Runs
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Stomp and Shout (an' Work it All Out)
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Suspicious Package: an interactive noir
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
The Reckoning of Kit & Little Boots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Universal Robots
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design
Michael P. KramerRagtime
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design
Jim BoutinComing, Aphrodite!
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Short Script
Nico VreelandThe Interview
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Short Script
Martin DockeryThe Surprise
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Short Script
Ira GamermanDated: A Cautionary Tale for Facebook Users
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Short Script
Jeff GrowCreating Illusion
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Short Script
Kristen KosmasThe Scandal!
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Short Script
Kitt LavoiePerceptions, An Evening of One Acts
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Jeff GrowCreating Illusion
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Martin DockeryThe Surprise
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Leigh EvansTraces
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Micia MoselyWhere My Girls At?
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Solo Performance
Una Aya OsatoRecess
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design
Austin McCormickThe Judgement of Paris
 
IT Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design
Nick Moore23 Knives
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Choreography
Dana LewisThoroughly Modern Millie
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Lou BirdThoroughly Modern Millie
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Fumiko BielefeldtEmma
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Lou BirdJoseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Lou BirdLittle Women
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Costume Design
Amanda HandleThe Comedy of Errors
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director of a Musical
Ron HimesSarafina!
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Philip BoehmBlood Knot
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Stuart CardenThe Lieutenant of Inishmore
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Eric LittleMary’s Wedding
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Director of a Play
Wayne LouiGrace and Glorie
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Sarafina!The Black Rep
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Cotton Club RevueUnity Theatre Ensemble
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor DreamcoatStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
The Music ManStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Musical
My Fair LadyThe Muny
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
Grace and GlorieInsight Theatre Company
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The Last SederNew Jewish Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The Lieutenant of InishmoreThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
The Little Dog LaughedThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Ensemble in a Play
PrimalSlightly Askew Theatre Ensemble
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical
Jeffrey D. PruettPippin
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play
J. Samuel DavisBlood Knot
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play
Cody ProctorThe Comedy of Errors
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play
Victoria Adams-ZischkeRabbit Hole
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play
Amy LouiTwo-Headed
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play
Donna Weinsting’night, Mother
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Dominique GalloMary’s Wedding
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Lighting Design
Tim PoertnerComplacency of Silence: Darfur
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Lisa Campbell AlbertThe Full Monty
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Musical Direction
Laura BergquistEmma
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Musical Direction
David Alexander FooteCotton Club Revue
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Carter W. LewisEvie’s Waltz
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Lee Patton ChilesComplacency of Silence: Darfur
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Tim CollinsA Fire as Bright as Heaven
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Dan RubinOverexposed
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Play or Musical
Lauren DusekOverexposed
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Me & Richard 3Shakespeare Festival St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
The Jungle BookStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
MidsummerShakespeare Festival St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
Myth AdventuresThe Imaginary Theatre Company
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production for Young Audiences
The Starry MessengerUpstream Theater
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Sarafina!The Black Rep
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Cotton Club RevueUnity Theatre Ensemble
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
EllaThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
EmmaThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Musical
Thoroughly Modern MillieStages St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
The Little Dog LaughedThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Blood KnotUpstream Theatre
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Evie’s WaltzThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
The Lieutenant of InishmoreThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Production of a Play
Rabbit HoleThe Repertory Theatre of St. Louis
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design
Gianna DownsThe Lieutenant of Inishmore
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design
Steve GilliamMy Fair Lady
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design
Scott C. NealeBlood Knot
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design
Tim PoertnerComplacency of Silence: Darfur
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Set Design
Dunsi DaiTwo-Headed
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design
Tori MeyerGrace and Glorie
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design
Jason KruegerMy Fair Lady
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Sound Design
Kelly KerrMary’s Wedding
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical
Christopher HickeySmoke on the Mountain
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Joel KingComplacency of Silence: Darfur
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play
Jared NellThe Comedy of Errors
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Colleen BackerSmoke on the Mountain
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical
Willena VaughnCotton Club Revue
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Colleen BackerMorning’s at Seven
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Thomasina ClarkComplacency of Silence: Darfur
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Jennifer NitzbandThe Scene
 
Kevin Kline Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play
Jenni RyanGrace and Glorie
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - Best New American Play
Lynn Nottage , Ruined
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - Directing
Ken Rus Schmoll , Telephone
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - Music and Lyrics
Stephen Sondheim , Road Show
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - OBIE Grants
The Classical Theatre of Harlem
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - OBIE Grants
The Chocolate Factory
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - Performance
Francois Battiste, The Good Negro
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - Performance
Aaron Monoghan , The Cripple of Inishmaan
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - Performance
Sahr Ngaujah , Fela!
 
Obie Awards - 2009 - Performance
James SuggChekhov Lizardbrain
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best Actor
David BradleyNo Man's Land
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best Entertainment
the HippodromeLa Clique
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best Entertainment
the Cinema HaymarketNoël Coward’s Brief Encounter
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best Entertainment
Trafalgar StudiosMaria Friedman
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best New Dance Production
Pina Bausch Tanztheater WuppertalCafe Muller
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best New Dance Production
The Royal Ballet Flanders Impressing The Czar
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best New Dance Production
The Royal BalletInfra
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best New Dance Production
DV8To Be Straight With You
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best New Opera Production
The Royal OperaDon Carlo
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best New Opera Production
The Royal OperaThe Minotaur
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best Performance In A Supporting Role
Kevin R McNallyIvanov
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best Sound Design
Gareth Fry Black Watch
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Best Theatre Choreographer
Kate PrinceInto The Hoods
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In An Affiliate Theatre
The Jerwood Theatre UpstairsOxford Street
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In An Affiliate Theatre
Jo NewberyScarborough
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In Dance
The company of the Royal Ballet of FlandersImpressing The Czar
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In Dance
The company of the The Royal BalletInfra
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In Opera
Edward GardnerBoris Godunov
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In Opera
Patricia BardonThe Rake's Progress
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In Opera
Feruccio FurlanettoDon Carlo
 
Olivier Awards - 2009 - Outstanding Achievement In Opera
Christine RiceThe Minotaur
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway
, Rock of Ages
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Billy Elliot the Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, A Tale of Two Cities
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway Musical
, Shrek the Musical
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, God of Carnage
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, 33 Variations
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
Irena’s Vow
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Broadway Play
, Reasons to be Pretty
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, The Toxic Avenger
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Happiness
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, Rooms: a Rock Romance
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Musical
, What’s That Smell? The Music of Jacob Sterling
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstanding New Off-Broadway Play
, Ruined
 
Outer Critics Circle Awards - 2009 - Outstand