Tina Benko Theatre Credits

Gender: Female

Stage
Performances

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival Production, 2016
Ann Putnam
Sarah Goode
[Off-Broadway]
Primary Stages and Ensemble Studio Theatre Off-Broadway Production, 2015
Performer
[Off-Broadway]
2013
Jackie Kennedy Onassis
[Off-Broadway]
The New Group Revival, 2011
Performer
[Off-Broadway]
New York Theatre Workshop Production, 2010
Performer
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2009
Irena Gut Opdyke (Standby)
[Broadway]
Manhattan Theatre Club Production, 2008
Marlene (Understudy)
Pope Joan/Angie (Understudy)
[Off-Broadway]
2005
Countess
[Off-Broadway]
2004
Jacqueline
[Broadway]
Roundabout Revival, 2003
Sheila (Standby)
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2001
Hedda Tesman (Standby)
[Broadway]
Roundabout Revival, 2001
Gilda (Understudy)
Helen Carver (Understudy)
Matthew Birbeck (Understudy)
[Off-Broadway]
2000
Performer
[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2000
Annie (Understudy)
Charlotte (Understudy)
[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1999
Eva Crane (Understudy)
Goldie (Understudy)
Mrs. Bristol (Understudy)

Photos

Tina Benko and Pun Bandhu

Tina Benko and Pun Bandhu
From: 
Date:
08/18/2015
Tina Benko and Pun Bandhu

Tina Benko and Pun Bandhu
From: 
Date:
08/18/2015
Myra Lucreita Taylor, Tina Benko, Liesl Tommy, Deborah Zoe Laufer, Pun Bandhu, Jesse J. Perez and DeLanna Studi

Myra Lucreita Taylor, Tina Benko, Liesl Tommy, Deborah Zoe Laufer, Pun Bandhu, Jesse J. Perez and DeLanna Studi
From: 
Date:
08/18/2015

 

Stage
Performances

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival Production, 2016
Ann Putnam

Sarah Goode

[Off-Broadway]
Primary Stages and Ensemble Studio Theatre Off-Broadway Production, 2015
Performer

[Off-Broadway]
2013
Jackie Kennedy Onassis

[Off-Broadway]
The New Group Revival, 2011
Performer

[Off-Broadway]
New York Theatre Workshop Production, 2010
Performer

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 2009
Irena Gut Opdyke (Standby)

[Broadway]
Manhattan Theatre Club Production, 2008
Marlene (Understudy)

Pope Joan/Angie (Understudy)

[Off-Broadway]
2005
Countess

[Off-Broadway]
2004
Jacqueline

[Broadway]
Roundabout Revival, 2003
Sheila (Standby)

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2001
Hedda Tesman (Standby)

[Broadway]
Roundabout Revival, 2001
Gilda (Understudy)

Helen Carver (Understudy)

Matthew Birbeck (Understudy)

[Off-Broadway]
2000
Performer

[Broadway]
Broadway Revival, 2000
Annie (Understudy)

Charlotte (Understudy)

[Broadway]
Original Broadway Production, 1999
Eva Crane (Understudy)

Goldie (Understudy)

Mrs. Bristol (Understudy)

BROADWAYWORLD TV

COUNTDOWN CLOCK