The Arnold Fitness EXPO to Feature More Than 1,000 Booths, Strongman Classic, Fitness International, Arm Wrestling and More!

The Arnold Fitness EXPO to Feature More Than 1,000 Booths, Strongman Classic, Fitness International, Arm Wrestling and More!

The 2017 Arnold Fitness EXPO will again feature more than 1,000 booths of the latest in sports equipment, apparel and nutrition and two stages that hosts unique, non-stop competitions and entertainment that combine to make the Arnold Fitness EXPO the heart of the Arnold Sports Festival.

The Arnold Fitness EXPO, in the main hall of the Greater Columbus Convention Center, is the nation's largest health and fitness exposition. It annually showcases leading businesses and organizations showcasing the latest trends in the industry.

"The Fitness EXPO is among the must-see attractions at the Arnold Sports Festival for many of the Weekend's 200,000 attendees, and at just $20 per day is the best value in all of sports entertainment," said Jim Lorimer, co-producer of the Arnold Sports Festival. "We have attracted all of the top industry companies that will all put together elaborate displays that will once again draw jam-packed crowds to the Greater Columbus Convention Center."

Arnold Fitness EXPO Floor Plan

The EXPO Stage hosts the Arnold Strongman Classic and prejudging for the Arnold Classic 212, Fitness International, Figure International, Arnold Classic Physique and Physique International competitions. Other highlights include Arnold Amateur Strongman, Arnold Armwrestling and the Arnold Amateur Bodybuilding finals.

STAGE SCHEDULES

Main Stage

Friday, March 3
9:30-11 a.m.: Armwrestling
11 a.m.-Noon: Fitness International & Figure International Prejudging
Noon-1:30 p.m.: Arnold Classic 212 Prejudging
1:30-2:30 p.m.: Arnold Model Search
2:30-3:30 p.m.: Arnold Amateur Men's & Women's Physique Finals
3:30-5:30 p.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic

Saturday, March 4
9-10 a.m.: Armwrestling
10 a.m.-1:45 p.m.: Arnold Amateur Finals
1:45 p.m.-5:30 p.m.: Arnold Strongman Classic

Sunday, March 5
10-11:15 a.m.: USA Powerlifting SlingShot Pro Deadlift
11:15 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: ROGUE Record Breakers
12:30-1:30 p.m.: Kettle Bell Competition
1:30-4 p.m.: Arnold Amateur Strongman Finals

ROGUE Strength Stage

Friday, March 3
9 a.m.-Noon: MAS Wrestling
Noon-1 p.m.: Workshop with Jon Bruney & Randy Couture
1-2 p.m.: Disabled Powerlifting
2-3 p.m.: POWER X
3-4 p.m.: MAS Wrestling Finals
4-5 p.m.: Pro Strongwoman Stones of Steel

Saturday, March 4
9 a.m.-12:30 p.m.: USA Powerlifting Grand Prix
12:30-1:30 p.m.: Kettlebell Competition
1:30-3 p.m.: Arnold Pro Strongwoman Finals
3-5:30 p.m.: USA Powerlifting Pro Raw Bench

Sunday, March 5
10-Noon: USA Powerlifting TITAN Pro Bench Bash
Noon-1 p.m.: XPC Powerlifting Bench Bash
1-2:15 p.m.: XPC 21 Deadlift Salute
2:15-4 p.m.: POWER X Extreme Team Deadlift

Concourse Stage

Friday, March 3
10:30-11 a.m.: World Jump Rope
11 a.m.-Noon: Pole Fitness
Noon-1:30 p.m.: Yoga
1:30-2 p.m.: World Jump Rope
2-3 p.m.: Pole Fitness
3-4 p.m.: Martial Arts
4-4:30 p.m.: World Jump Rope
4:30-5 p.m.: Armwrestling

Saturday, March 4
9-9:30 a.m.: World Jump Rope
9:30-10 a.m.: Yoga
10-11 a.m.: Fencing
11-Noon: Pole Fitness
Noon-1 p.m.: MAS Wrestling
1-1:30 p.m.: Yoga
1:30-2 p.m.: World Jump Rope
2-3 p.m.: Pole Fitness
3-4 p.m.: Martial Arts
4-4:30 p.m.: World Jump Rope
4:30-5 p.m.: Yoga

Sunday, March 5
10-11 a.m.: Fencing
11 a.m.-Noon: Pole Fitness
Noon-1 p.m.: Martial Arts
1-2 p.m.: Yoga
2-3 p.m.: Pole Fitness

What Do You Think? Tell Us In The Comments!


Related Articles

Columbus THEATER Stories | Shows  Like BWW Columbus  Follow BWW Columbus


From This Author BWW News Desk

Before you go...