2010 Daytime Emmy Nominations Announced!

2010 Daytime Emmy Nominations Announced!

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 37th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards. Many of the major categories were announced this morning on "CBS News' ‘The Early Show,'" by Bree Williamson (Jessica Brennan on "One Life to Live," ABC) and Travis Stork ("The Doctors," Syndicated) including the naming of the Lifetime Achievement honoree, Agnes Nixon, the grand dame of Daytime serial drama.

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards will be broadcast from Las Vegas for the first time on June 27th, 2010 over the CBS Television Network. "It is with great pleasure that the Daytime Emmy® Awards returns to the CBS Network," said Herb Granath, Chairman, NATAS. ""The Daytime Emmy Awards are one of the cornerstones of our business and this year's Las Vegas-based broadcast promises to be even more exciting."

Associated Television International (ATI) will produce the show with ATI President and Emmy award-winning producer David McKenzie serving as executive producer.

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy® Awards gala, which honors the craft behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre will return to the Westin Bonaventure Hotel in Los Angeles on June 25, 2010.

The categories announced on the "CBS News' ‘The Early Show,'" were:
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Outstanding Daytime Drama Series
Outstanding Talk Show - Entertainment
Outstanding Talk Show - Informative
Outstanding Talk Show Host
Lifetime Achievement Award

The Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2009 calendar year.

The 37th Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences. A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

The 2010 Daytime Emmy Nominees are:

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
GENERAL HOSPITAL
ALL MY CHILDREN 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

WORDGIRL
THE BACKYARDIGANS
CURIOUS GEORGE
SID THE SCIENCE KID 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

FETCH! WITH RUFF RUFFMAN
DESIGN SQUAD 
THE ELECTRIC COMPANY 

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

AMERICA'S TEST KITCHEN 
GOURMET'S ADVENTURES WITH RUTH 
GIADA AT HOME 
TYLER'S ULTIMATE 

OUTSTANDING GAME / AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
JEOPARDY! 
CASH CAB 
THE PRICE IS RIGHT 
ARE YOU SMARTER THAN A 5TH GRADER? 

OUTSTANDING LEGAL / COURTROOM PROGRAM

THE PEOPLE'S COURT
JUDGE JUDY 
CRISTINA'S COURT 
JUDGE PIRRO 
CASO CERRADO 

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

THIS OLD HOUSE
CLEAN HOUSE 
HOW DO I LOOK? 
MAKE
THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW 

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

GOOD MORNING AMERICA
TODAY SHOW
CNN/AMERICAN MORNING 

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

INDEBTED
UNPLUGGED
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW
THE NEW YORK TIMES STYLE MAGAZINE SCREEN TEST SERIES

NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME CHILDREN'S

COME ON OVER!
FIZZY'S LUNCH LAB 
DESIGN SQUAD 
THE ELECTRIC COMPANY 

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

THE WONDER PETS!
BETWEEN THE LIONS
SESAME STREET

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - EPISODIC

GENERAL HOSPITAL "GRAFFITI"
GENERAL HOSPITAL "CARNIVAL"
TODAY SHOW

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT - INSTITUTIONAL

PBS KIDS TRUSTED GUIDE
NICK JR. IDS: COUNTING, REINDEER, BIRDS & SEEDS
NICK JR. PARENT DIRECTED SPOT
NICKELODEON

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS 
THE PENGUINS OF MADAGASCAR 
NI HAO, KAI-IAN 
SID THE SCIENCE KID: "GETTING A SHOT: YOU CAN DO IT!" 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

TRAVELSCOPE
THE RELIC HUNTER WITH IAN GRANT
EQUITREKKING 

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

WE ARE ONE: THE OBAMA INAUGURAL CELEBRATION AT THE LINCOLN MEMORIAL 
CLEAN HOUSE: THE MESSIEST HOME IN THE COUNTRY 
ON THE EDGE: THE POVERTY CRISIS IN AFRICA 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT

RACHAEL RAY
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE

DR. PHIL
THE DOCTORS 
THE DR. OZ SHOW 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

-GUIDING LIGHT
CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, AS OLIVIA SPENCER

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
MICHELLE STAFFORD, AS PHYLLIS NEWMAN

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
MAURA WEST, AS CARLY TENNEY

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
SARAH BROWN, AS CLAUDIA ZACCHARA CORINTHOS

-ALL MY CHILDREN
BOBBIE EAKES, AS KRYSTAL CAREY


OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
PETER BERGMAN, AS JACK ABBOTT

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
JON LINDSTROM, AS CRAIG MONTGOMERY

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
MICHAEL PARK, AS JACK SNYDER

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
DOUG DAVIDSON, AS PAUL WILLIAMS

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
JAMES SCOTT, AS EJ DIMERA

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

-GUIDING LIGHT
BETH CHAMBERLIN, AS BETH RAINES SPAULDING

-AS THE WORLD TURNS
JULIE PINSON, AS JANET SNYDER

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
CAROLYN HENNESY, AS DIANE MILLER

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
ARIANNE ZUCKER, AS NICOLE WALKER

-ONE LIFE TO LIVE
BREE WILLIAMSON, AS JESSICA BRENNAN

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
BILLY MILLER, AS BILLY ABBOTT

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
BRADFORD ANDERSON, AS DAMIEN SPINELLI

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
JONATHAN JACKSON, AS LUCKY SPENCER

-ALL MY CHILDREN
RICKY PAULL GOLDIN, AS JAKE MARTIN

-ONE LIFE TO LIVE
BRIAN KERWIN, AS CHARLIE BANKS

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CHRISTEL KHALIL, AS LILY WINTERS
 
-AS THE WORLD TURNS
MARNIE SCHULENBURG, AS ALISON STEWART

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
MOLLY BURNETT, AS MELANIE LAYTON

-DAYS OF OUR LIVES
SHELLEY HENNIG, AS STEPHANIE JOHNSON

-GENERAL HOSPITAL
JULIE BERMAN, AS LULU SPENCER

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

-THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
DREW TYLER BELL, AS THOMAS FORRESTER
 
-GENERAL HOSPITAL
DREW GARRETT, MICHAEL CORINTHOS, JR.

 -DAYS OF OUR LIVES
DYLAN PATTON, AS WILL HORTON

 -ONE LIFE TO LIVE
SCOTT CLIFTON, AS SCHUYLER JOPLIN

-GUIDING LIGHT
ZACK CONROY, AS JAMES SPAULDING

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

WHEEL OF FORTUNE
SYNDICATED
PAT SAJAK, HOST

JEOPARDY!
SYNDICATED
ALEX TREBEK, HOST

CASH CAB
DISCOVERY CHANNEL
BEN BAILEY, HOST

LET'S MAKE A DEAL
CBS
WAYNE BRADY, HOST

THE NEWLYWED GAME
GAME SHOW NETWORK
CARNIE WILSON, HOST

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE / CULINARY HOST

GRILL IT! WITH BOBBY FLAY
FOOD
BOBBY FLAY, HOST

BAREFOOT CONTESSA: BACK TO BASICS
FOOD
INA GARTEN, HOST

PAULA'S BEST DISHES
FOOD
PAULA DEEN, HOST

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW
SYNDICATED
MARTHA STEWART, HOST

GIADA AT HOME
FOOD
GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, HOST

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

SESAME STREET
PBS
KEVIN CLASH, AS ELMO

SESAME STREET
PBS
CAROLL SPINNEY, AS BIG BIRD

SESAME STREET
PBS
CHRIS KNOWINGS, AS CHRIS ROBINSON

SESAME STREET
PBS
JOEY MAZZARINO, AS STINKY, MURRY & BLOGG

SESAME STREET
PBS
DAVID RUDMAN, AS BABY BEAR

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

WORDGIRL
PBS
ED ASNER, AS KID POTATO

THE WONDER PETS!
NICKELODEON
EARTHA KITT, AS COOL CAT

THE MIGHTY B!
NICKELODEON
AMY POEHLER, AS BESSIE HIGGENBOTTOM

ARTHUR
PBS
PHILLIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN, AS WILLIAM FILLMORE TOFFMAN

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

RACHAEL RAY
SYNDICATED
RACHAEL RAY, HOST

THE BONNIE HUNT SHOW
SYNDICATED
BONNIE HUNT, HOST

THE DR. OZ SHOW
SYNDICATED
DR. MEHMET OZ, HOST

LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY
SYNDICATED
REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST
KELLY RIPA, CO-HOST

THE VIEW
ABC
WHOOPI GOLDBERG, CO-HOST
JOY BEHAR, CO-HOST
ELISABETH HASSELBECK, CO-HOST
SHERRI SHEPHERD, CO-HOST
BARBARA WALTERS, CO-HOST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION / SET DECORATION / SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
WILLIAM HULTSTROM, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
DAVID HOFFMANN, ART DIRECTOR
ANDREA JOEL, SET DECORATOR
JOE BEVACQUA, SET DECORATOR
FRED COOPER, SET DECORATOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
CHIP DOX, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
DANIEL PROETT, ART DIRECTOR
ANDREW EVASHCHEN, SET DECORATOR
JENNIFER ELLIOTT, SET DECORATOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
PATRICK HOWE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
TIM GOODMANSON, ART DIRECTOR
DENNIS DONEGAN, SET DECORATOR
CATHERINE MCKENNEY, SET DECORATOR
KAREN HLIPALA, SET DECORATOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
JACK FORRESTEL, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
FABRICE KENWOOD, ART DIRECTOR
ELSA ZAMPARELLI, SET DECORATOR
CHARLOTTE GARNELL SCHEIDE, SET DECORATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
ROGER MOONEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
MARTIN FAHRER, ART DIRECTOR
RUTH WELLS, ART DIRECTOR
JOHN KENNY, ART DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT FOR A CASTING DIRECTOR FOR A DRAMA SERIES

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
MARK TESCHNER, CASTING DIRECTOR

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MARNIE SAITTA, CASTING DIRECTOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
JULIE MADISON, CASTING DIRECTOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CHRISTY DOOLEY, CASTING DIRECTOR

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
JUDY BLYE WILSON, CASTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
JENNIFER JOHNS, COSTUME DESIGNER

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
MARGARITA DELGADO, COSTUME DESIGNER
PHILIP HECKMAN, COSTUME DESIGNER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUSAN GAMMIE, COSTUME DESIGNER
SALLY LESSER, COSTUME DESIGNER
DAVID BROOKS, COSTUME DESIGNER

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
DAVID ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER
JAMES P. HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER
KATE JONES, COSTUME DESIGNER

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CYNTHIA J. POPP, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL STICH, DIRECTOR
DEVENEY KELLY, DIRECTOR
STEVEN A. WACKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CLYDE KAPLAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JENNIFER HOWARD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CATHERINE SEDWICK, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
LAURA YALE, STAGE MANAGER
DOUGLAS A. HAYDEN, STAGE MANAGER
LORI STAFFIER, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
WILLIAM LUDEL, DIRECTOR
OWEN RENFROE, DIRECTOR
SCOTT MCKINSEY, DIRECTOR
PHIDEAUX XAVIER, DIRECTOR
CHRISTINE MAGARIAN-UCAR, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PENNY PENGRA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DENISE VAN CLEAVE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PETER FILLMORE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RC CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DAVID MACLEOD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CRYSTAL CRAFT, STAGE MANAGER
CRAIG MCMANUS, STAGE MANAGER
CHRISTINE COOPER, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
LISA KASEFF, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
ALLISON SAMON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
LARRY CARPENTER, DIRECTOR
BRUCE COOPERMAN, DIRECTOR
GARY DONATELLI, DIRECTOR
DANIELLE FARALDO, DIRECTOR
JILL MITWELL, DIRECTOR
MARY RYAN, DIRECTOR
FRANK VALENTINI, DIRECTOR
ZETNA FUENTES, DIRECTOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERESA CICALA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANTHONY WILKINSON, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DANIEL KRAUSZ, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PAUL GLASS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ALAN NEEDLEMAN, STAGE MANAGER
KEITH GREER, STAGE MANAGER
BRENDAN HIGGINS, STAGE MANAGER
NATHALIE RODRIGUEZ, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
KEVIN BRUSH, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
TODD GARIN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
CASEY CHILDS, DIRECTOR
CONAL O'BRIEN, DIRECTOR
ANGELA TESSINARI, DIRECTOR
STEVEN WILLIFORD, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL V. POMARICO, DIRECTOR
BARBARA M. SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
SHIRLEY SIMMONS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANTHONY PASCARELLI, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERRY L WALKER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JERRY PILATO, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ENZA DOLCE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RUSTY SWOPE, STAGE MANAGER
PENNY BERGMAN, STAGE MANAGER
FRITZ BREKELLER, STAGE MANAGER
JENNIFER MINDA, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
MARIKA BRANCATO, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
BRADLEY P. BELL, HEAD WRITER
KAY ALDEN, CO-HEAD WRITER
MICHAEL MINNIS, CO-HEAD WRITER
ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER
REX M. BEST, WRITER
SHANNON BRADLEY, WRITER
ADAM DUSEVOIR, WRITER
PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER
TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER
JOHN F. SMITH, WRITER
JERRY BIRN, WRITER

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
JEAN PASSANANTE, HEAD WRITER
DAVID KREIZMAN, CO-HEAD WRITER
LEAH LAIMAN, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
LUCKY GOLD, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
SUSAN DANSBY, ASSOCIATE WRITER
LESLIE NIPKOW, ASSOCIATE WRITER
GORDON RAYFIELD, ASSOCIATE WRITER
JANET IACOBUZIO, ASSOCIATE WRITER
LISA CONNOR, ASSOCIATE WRITER
CHERYL L. DAVIS, ASSOCIATE WRITER
DAVID A. LEVINSON, EDITOR
COURTNEY SIMON, EDITOR

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
MARIA ARENA BELL, HEAD WRITER
SCOTT HAMNER, CO-HEAD WRITER
HOGAN SHEFFER, CO-HEAD WRITER
NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER
MARLA KANELOS, WRITER
BETH MILSTEIN, WRITER
JAY GIBSON, WRITER
AMANDA L. BEALL, WRITER
PAULA CWIKLY, WRITER
ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER
LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER
JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER
SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
AGNES NIXON, WRITER
CHARLES PRATT, JR., WRITER
ADDIE WALSH, WRITER
TRACEY THOMSON, WRITER
DARAN LITTLE, WRITER
CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER
JEFF BELDNER, WRITER
CHIP HAYES, WRITER
REBECCA TAYLOR, WRITER
JOANNA COHEN, WRITER
KATE HALL, WRITER
MICHELLE PATRICK, WRITER
JAMES KAHN, WRITER

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
THERESA MARRA SILICEO, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
LILLIAN CVECICH, HAIRSTYLIST
WILFREDO SANCHEZ, HAIRSTYLIST

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
NBC
MARGIE PUGA, HAIRSTYLIST
MATTHEW HOLMAN, HAIRSTYLIST
PATRICK KILIAN, HAIRSTYLIST
KATHARINE O'NEILL, HAIRSTYLIST
KIM SALVATORE, HAIRSTYLIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CARLOS PELZ, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
MICHELE ARVIZO, HAIRSTYLIST
AUDREY SOTO, HAIRSTYLIST

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
WAYNE BILOTTI, HAIRSTYLIST
LAURIE CACIOLI, HAIRSTYLIST
KATIEJO KARDEL, HAIRSTYLIST
MARC ZAFRANI, HAIRSTYLIST
DANIELLE D'ANNA, HAIRSTYLIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
RAY THOMPSON, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
BILL ROBERTS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
THOMAS MARKLE, LIGHTING DESIGNER
VINCENT STEIB, LIGHTING DESIGNER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SCOTT DEVITTE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
ROBERT BESSOIR, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
SEAN CONKLIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
DANIEL KINSLEY, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER
MIKA PERSSON, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
DEAN JOHNSON, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
MANUEL MORENO, RE-RECORDING MIXER
PETER MALLARD, MUSIC MIXER
MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR
LUIS GODINEZ SR., BOOM OPERATOR
MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR
DENISE STONES, BOOM OPERATOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
FRANK DIMAULO, PRODUCTION MIXER
TIM PANKEWICZ, PRODUCTION MIXER
ED DOLAN, PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT MACKLER, RE-RECORDING MIXER
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, RE-RECORDING MIXER
CHRISTOPHER RENNERT, BOOM OPERATOR
THOMAS J. BYRNE, BOOM OPERATOR
PAT BREEN, BOOM OPERATOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
NICK KLEISSAS, PRODUCTION MIXER
ELYSE PECORA, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
DONALD SMITH, RE-RECORDING MIXER
NICK MARCUS, RE-RECORDING MIXER
FRED FRYREAR, BOOM OPERATOR
SANDY MASONE, BOOM OPERATOR
CHRISTINE TYSON, BOOM OPERATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
WILLIAM JOHN DEBLOCK, PRODUCTION MIXER
DAVID MARINO, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
PAUL GLASS, MUSIC MIXER
DANIEL KRAUSZ, MUSIC MIXER
BILL MOZER, BOOM OPERATOR
DEBRA D'ANDUONO, BOOM OPERATOR
WALTER TATE, BOOM OPERATOR
MAX AVANS, BOOM OPERATOR
WILLIAM TZOURIS, BOOM OPERATOR
BUTCH INGLESE, BOOM OPERATOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
CHRISTINE LAI-JOHNSON, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
JACKIE BRUBAKER, MAKEUP ARTIST
ALLYSON CAREY, MAKEUP ARTIST
MELISSA SANDORA, MAKEUP ARTIST
TOBY LAMM, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
PATTI DENNEY, MAKEUP ARTIST
KATHY JONES, MAKEUP ARTIST
ROBERT BOLGER, MAKEUP ARTIST
RALPH WILCOX, MAKEUP ARTIST
MARLENE MASON, MAKEUP ARTIST

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
ELDO RAY ESTES, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
ANETTE LIAN-WILLIAMS, MAKEUP ARTIST
STEPHANIE GLOVER-MCGEE, MAKEUP ARTIST
KIMBERLY BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

ALL MY CHILDREN
ABC
ROBIN KAISER, MAKEUP ARTIST
ROBIN OSTROW, MAKEUP ARTIST
PAT MOORE-THEIS, MAKEUP ARTIST
INGRID OKOLA DUBBERKE, MAKEUP ARTIST
VANESSA ELESE, MAKEUP ARTIST

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS

MARC BERUTI, EDITOR
STEVE PIERRON, EDITOR
CLAY WHITNEY, EDITOR
RALPH GERTEL, EDITOR

AS THE WORLD TURNS
CBS
ROBERT MACKLER, EDITOR
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, EDITOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
CHRISTINE MAGARIAN, EDITOR
PENNY PENGRA, EDITOR
DENISE VANCLEAVE, EDITOR
PETE FILLMORE, EDITOR
DAVID GONZALEZ, EDITOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
SUZANNE FLYNN, EDITOR
ANTHONY WILKINSON, EDITOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, EDITOR
TERESA CICALA, EDITOR
VINCE CATANIA, EDITOR
LARRY FARINA, EDITOR
CAROL WOOD, EDITOR

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
CBS
MIKE DOBSON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
BRYAN HARRISON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER

GENERAL HOSPITAL
ABC
RON CATES, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR, COMPOSER
DAVE MACLEOD, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DOMINIC MESSINGER, COMPOSER
RICK KRIZMAN, COMPOSER

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
CBS
LOTHAR STRUFF, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER
BRAD BELL, COMPOSER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE
ABC
PAUL GLASS, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR, COMPOSER
DANIEL KRAUSZ, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVID NICHTERN, COMPOSER
DOMINIC MESSENGER, COMPOSER
LEE HOLDRIDGE, COMPOSER
KEVIN BENTS, COMPOSER
KURT BIEDERWOLF, COMPOSER
CHRIS CHILD, COMPOSER
BOBBY SUMMERFIELD, COMPOSER




More On:

Comment & Share


Subscribe for News & Specials