Goodman Theatre , CHINGLISH & More Top Jeff Awards' 2011 Equity Nominations List

‚Äč
Goodman Theatre , CHINGLISH & More Top Jeff Awards' 2011 Equity Nominations List

The Jeff Awards today announced 185 nominations in 35 categories for Chicago Equity theatrical productions which opened between August 1, 2010, and July 31, 2011. The Jeff Awards sent judges to the opening nights of 130 Equity productions offered by 51 producing organizations. From these openings, 100 productions were "Jeff Recommended," which made them eligible for award nominations.

The 43rd Annual Jeff Awards ceremony honoring excellence in professional theatre produced within the immediate Chicago area will be held on Monday, November 7, at Drury Lane Oakbrook, 100 Drury Lane, Oakbrook Terrace. Pre-show Appetizers and Cash Bar will run from 6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m., and the Awards Ceremony, directed by Michael Weber, will begin at 7:30 p.m., with a Buffet and Reception immediately following. Musical numbers featuring cast members from nominated musicals and video segments from nominated plays will highlight the Jeff Awards ceremony. Advance purchase tickets, which include the ceremony and buffets, are $75 ($55 for members of Actors' Equity Association, United Scenic Artists, Stage Directors and Choreographers Society, Stage Managers' Association, and The Dramatists Guild of America). The evening is black tie optional and the public is cordially invited to attend. To purchase tickets, visit the Jeff Awards website at www.jeffawards.org <http://www.jeffawards.org> . For more information, contact Equity Chair Diane Hires at equitywing@jeffawards.org.

Chicago's reputation as the home of new works escalated despite a weak economy as 28 new plays delighted audiences this season. Eight of these world premiere plays from both large and midsize houses were Jeff-nominated: About Face Theatre scored with both Patricia Kane's "Float," a story of five women who cope with problems in their Midwestern town as they build the annual holiday float, and, in an extended run, the life and times of a group of friends in "The Homosexuals" by Philip Dawkins. American Theater Company's production of Dan LeFranc's "The Big Meal" provided a glimpse into a family's dinners in ordinary and poignant times. Congo Square Theatre Company burst back on the scene with Darren Canady's "Brothers of the Dust," a saga of the Coultons returning to their rural Kansas family farm. Goodman Theatre produced David Henry Hwang's new play "Chinglish" - opening on Broadway this fall - which showcases an American businessman as he negotiates Chinese language and culture and is lost in translation. Northlight Theatre presented the extended run of Bruce Graham's "The Outgoing Tide," a moving tale of an intimate family facing their father's receding memory. Route 66 Theatre Company presented "A Twist of Water" by rising young playwright Caitlin Montanye Parrish with Erica Weiss, a portrayal of a troubled father and daughter set against a backdrop of historic Chicago, and TimeLine Theatre charmed audiences with William Brown's and Doug Frew's "To Master the Art," the story of Julia Child's love affairs with husband, cuisine, and France.

Goodman Theatre topped the list of all theatres with 17 nominations, including 8 honors, the most for any production, for the new Mary Zimmerman and Doug Peck adaptation of Bernstein's epic journey "Candide," co-produced with Shakespeare Theatre Company, and 5 nods for the stylish new "Chinglish." In the midsize theatre tier, TimeLine Theatre again led the field of plays with 17 nominations, 5 of which went to the historic drama of the "Frost/Nixon" interviews by Peter Morgan and 5 also to the delicious "To Master the Art." Marriott Theatre garnered 16 honors, the most nominations among musical producers, with two dance spectaculars, "42nd Street" and "A Chorus Line," both getting 5 nods. Drury Lane Productions in Oakbrook achieved 15 honors with 6 nominations each for Monty Python's hilarious romp "Spamalot" and the infamous David H. Bell adaptation "Hot Mikado." Among individual multiple nominees, Andrew Hansen topped the list with 6 nods for sound design and original incidental music, followed by choreographer/actress Tammy Mader, music director Doug Peck, and actor/fight choreographer Nick Sandys and projections/video designer Mike Tutaj with 3 each.

The coveted nominations for Outstanding Ensemble reflected the strength and diversity of ChicaGo Productions as nominees came from both midsize theatres and the city's largest houses. Ensemble nominations went to "A Chorus Line" from Marriott, About Face's "Float," "Sky's the Limit (Weather Permitting)" from The Second City e.t.c., American Theater Company's "The Big Meal," TimeLine Theatre Company's "The Front Page," Goodman Theatre's "The Seagull," and "Travels with My Aunt" from Writers' Theatre. Actors' Equity Association continues its support of the Equity Jeff Awards by sponsoring the Outstanding Ensemble Award.
The Jeff Awards has been honoring outstanding theatre artists annually since it was established in 1968. With up to 50 members representing a wide variety of backgrounds in theatre, the Jeff Awards is committed to celebrating the vitality of Chicago area theatre by recognizing excellence through its recommendations, awards, and honors. The Jeff Awards fosters the artistic growth of area theatres and theatre artists and promotes educational opportunities, audience appreciation, and civic pride in the achievements of the theatre community. Each year the Jeff Awards evaluates over 250 theatrical productions and holds two awards ceremonies. Originally chartered to recognize only Equity productions, the Jeff Awards established the Non-Equity Wing in 1973 to celebrate outstanding achievement in non-union theatre. The next Non-Equity awards ceremony will be held on June 4, 2011, at the Park West.

2011 EQUITY JEFF AWARD NOMINEES

PRODUCTION - PLAY - LARGE
"Chinglish" - Goodman Theatre
"Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?" - Steppenwolf Theatre Company
"Heartbreak House" - Writers' Theatre
"The Madness of George III" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
"The Outgoing Tide" - Northlight Theatre
"The Seagull" - Goodman Theatre
"Travels with My Aunt" - Writers' Theatre

PRODUCTION - PLAY - MIDSIZE
"The Big Meal" - American Theater Company
"Frost/Nixon" - TimeLine Theatre Company
"Edward Albee's The Goat or, Who is Sylvia?" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
"The Importance of Being Earnest" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
"Scorched" - Silk Road Theatre Project
"To Master the Art" - TimeLine Theatre Company

PRODUCTION - MUSICAL - LARGE
"42nd Street" - Marriott Theatre
"Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company
"A Chorus Line" - Marriott Theatre
"The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess" - Court Theatre
"Monty Python's Spamalot" - Drury Lane Productions

PRODUCTION - MUSICAL - MIDSIZE
"The King and I" - Porchlight Music Theatre
"Merrily We Roll Along" - The Music Theatre Company
"The Original Grease" - American Theater Company

PRODUCTION - REVUE
"Shout!" - Marriott Theatre
"Sky's the Limit (Weather Permitting)" - The Second City e.t.c.

DIRECTOR - PLAY
James Bohnen - "Edward Albee's The Goat or, Who is Sylvia?" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
Dexter Bullard - "The Big Meal" - American Theater Company
Stuart Carden - "Travels with My Aunt" - Writers' Theatre
Louis Contey - "Frost/Nixon" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Robert Falls - "The Seagull" - Goodman Theatre
BJ Jones - "The Outgoing Tide" - Northlight Theatre
Pam MacKinnon - "Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?" - Steppenwolf Theatre Company
Penny Metropulos - "The Madness of George III" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Leigh Silverman - "Chinglish" - Goodman Theatre

DIRECTOR - MUSICAL
David H. Bell - "Hot Mikado" - Drury Lane Productions
Gary Griffin - "Meredith Willson's The Music Man" - Marriott Theatre
Michael Halberstam - "She Loves Me" - Writers' Theatre
Mark Lococo - "A Chorus Line" - Marriott Theatre
Charles Newell - "The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess" - Court Theatre
William Osetek - "Monty Python's Spamalot" - Drury Lane Productions
Rachel Rockwell - "42nd Street" - Marriott Theatre
Mary Zimmerman - "Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company

ENSEMBLE
"The Big Meal" - American Theater Company
"A Chorus Line" - Marriott Theatre
"Float" - About Face Theatre
"The Front Page" - TimeLine Theatre Company
"The Seagull" - Goodman Theatre
"Sky's the Limit (Weather Permitting)" - The Second City e.t.c.
"Travels with My Aunt" - Writers' Theatre

ACTOR IN A PRINCIPAL ROLE - PLAY
Brad Armacost (C.S. Lewis) - "Shadowlands" - Provision Theater
Brad Armacost (Jack) - "The Weir" - Seanachaí Theatre Company
Harry Groener (George III) - "The Madness of George III" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Terry Hamilton (Richard Nixon) - "Frost/Nixon" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Tracy Letts (George) - "Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? - Steppenwolf Theatre Company
John Mahoney (Gunner) - "The Outgoing Tide" - Northlight Theatre
Nick Sandys (Martin) - "Edward Albee's The Goat or, Who is Sylvia?" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
Nick Sandys (Charles Condomine) - "Blithe Spirit" - First Folio Theatre


ACTOR IN A PRINCIPAL ROLE - MUSICAL
Joe Kinosian (The Suspects) - "Murder for Two - A Killer Musical" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Michael Mahler (Freddy Benson) - "Dirty Rotten Scoundrels" - Theatre at the Center
Geoff Packard (Candide) - "Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company
Stephen Schellhardt (Ko Ko) - "Hot Mikado" - Drury Lane Productions
Alan Schmuckler (Officer Marcus Moscowicz) - "Murder for Two - A Killer Musical" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater

ACTRESS IN A PRINCIPAL ROLE - PLAY
Karen Aldridge (Iris) - "The Trinity River Plays" - Goodman Theatre
Annabel Armour (Stevie) - "Edward Albee's The Goat or, Who is Sylvia?" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
Jennifer Lim (Xu Yan) - "Chinglish" - Goodman Theatre
Lois Markle (A) - "Edward Albee's Three Tall Women" - Court Theatre
Sandra Marquez (Beatriz) - "26 Miles" - Teatro Vista and Rivendell Theatre Ensemble
Rondi Reed (Peg) - "The Outgoing Tide" - Northlight Theatre
Kathy Scambiatterra (Princess Kosmonopolis) - "Sweet Bird of Youth" - The Artistic Home
Mary Ann Thebus (Mrs. K) - "The Piano Teacher" - Next Theatre Company
Karen Janes Woditsch (Julia Child) - "To Master the Art" - TimeLine Theatre Company

ACTRESS IN A PRINCIPAL ROLE - MUSICAL
Brianna Borger (Anna Leonowens) - "The King and I" - Porchlight Music Theatre
Elizabeth Lanza (Ann) - "Meet John Doe" - Porchlight Music Theatre
Megan McGinnis (Jerusha Abbott) - "Daddy Long Legs" - Northlight Theatre, Cinicinnati Playhouse in the Park, Rubicon Theatre Company, TheatreWorks, David Elzer and Executive Producer Michael Jackowitz
Jessie Mueller (Miss Adelaide) - "Guys and Dolls" - Marriott Theatre
Jessie Mueller (Amalia Balash) - "She Loves Me" - Writers' Theatre

ACTOR OR ACTRESS IN A REVUE
Tim Baltz - "Sky's the Limit (Weather Permitting)" - The Second City e.t.c.
Tammy Mader - "Shout!" - Marriott Theatre
Sam Richardson - "South Side of Heaven" - The Second City

SOLO PERFORMANCE
Barbara Robertson (Alice Conroy) - "The Detective's Wife" - Writers' Theatre

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE - PLAY
Ira Amyx (Noel) - "That Was Then" - Seanachaí Theatre Company
Lance Baker (Charlie Fox) - "Speed-the-Plow" - American Theater Company
Marc Grapey (Jerry) - "Edward Albee's At Home at the Zoo" - Victory Gardens Theater
Francis Guinan (Gary) - "Rantoul and Die" - American Blues Theater i/a/w Stephen Eich, Don Foster, Stuart Ditsky/Adam Ditsky
Mike Nussbaum (Ben) - "Broadway Bound" - Drury Lane Productions
John Reeger (Captain Shotover) - "Heartbreak House" - Writers' Theatre

ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE - MUSICAL
Sean Blake (Sporting Life) - "The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess" - Court Theatre
Matthew Crowle (Patsy, Mayor, Guard 2) - "Monty Python's Spamalot" - Drury Lane Productions
James Earl Jones II (Uncle Henry, Lion) - "The Wiz" - Theatre at the Center
Ted Louis Levy (The Mikado) - "Hot Mikado" - Drury Lane Productions
Larry Yando (Pangloss and others) - "Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE - PLAY
Annabel Armour (Ann) - "Edward Albee's At Home at the Zoo" - Victory Gardens Theater
Tracey N. Bonner (Woman 2) - "Home" - Court Theatre
Mary Beth Fisher (B) - "Edward Albee's Three Tall Women" - Court Theatre
Diane Kondrat (Bea Ball) - "The Gospel According to James" - Victory Gardens Theater
Elizabeth Ledo (Tam) - "The Homosexuals" - About Face Theatre
Diana Simonzadeh (Old Nawal, Nazira) - "Scorched" - Silk Road Theatre Project

ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE - MUSICAL
Kate Garassino (Lady Thiang) - "The King and I" - Porchlight Music Theatre
Heidi Kettenring (Ilona Ritter) - "She Loves Me" - Writers' Theatre
Gina Milo (The Lady of the Lake) -"Monty Python's Spamalot" - Drury Lane Productions
Hollis Resnik (Old Lady) - "Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company
Bethany Thomas (Serena) - "The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess" - Court Theatre

NEW WORK - PLAY
William Brown and Doug Frew - "To Master the Art" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Darren Canady - "Brothers of the Dust" - Congo Square Theatre Company
Philip Dawkins - "The Homosexuals" - About Face Theatre
Bruce Graham - "The Outgoing Tide" - Northlight Theatre
David Henry Hwang - "Chinglish" - Goodman Theatre
Patricia Kane - "Float" - About Face Theatre
Dan LeFranc - "The Big Meal" - American Theater Company
Caitlin Montanye Parrish with Erica Weiss - "A Twist of Water" - Route 66 Theatre Company

NEW WORK - MUSICAL OR REVUE
Tim Baltz, Aidy Bryant, Matt Hovde, Brendan Jennings, Jessica Joy, Michael Lehrer, and Mary Sohn - "Sky's the Limit (Weather Permitting)" - The Second City e.t.c.
Edgar Blackmon, Billy Bungeroth, Holly Laurent, Timothy Edward Mason, Katie Rich, Sam Richardson, and Tim Robinson - "South Side of Heaven" - The Second City
Joe Kinosian and Kellen Blair - "Murder for Two - A Killer Musical" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Robert Morris, Steven Morris, Joe Shane and Matte O'Brien - "White Noise" - Holly Way, Jay Strommen, Jimmy Mack, Deborah Taylor/Chris Bensinger, Tom Leonardis and Whoopi Goldberg

NEW ADAPTATION - PLAY OR MUSICAL
Amanda Dehnert - "Peter Pan (A Play)" - Lookingglass Theatre Company
Laura Eason - "Ethan Frome" - Lookingglass Theatre Company
Sean Graney -"The Comedy of Errors" - Court Theatre
Jon Jory - "Sense and Sensibility" - Northlight Theatre
Stephen Schwartz and Nina Faso - "Working" - Jed Bernstein, DiAnne Fraser and Sheila Simon Geltzer
Mary Zimmerman -"Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company

CHOREOGRAPHY
David H. Bell - "Hot Mikado" - Drury Lane Productions
Tammy Mader - "42nd Street" - Marriott Theatre
Tammy Mader - "Seven Brides for Seven Brothers" - Drury Lane Productions
Matt Raftery - "Meredith Willson's The Music Man" - Marriott Theatre
Rachel Rockwell - "A Chorus Line" - Marriott Theatre

ORIGINAL INCIDENTAL MUSIC
Jenny Giering - "As You Like It" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Andrew Hansen - "In Darfur" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Andrew Hansen - "To Master the Art" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Lindsay Jones - "Romeo and Juliet" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater

MUSIC DIRECTION
Roberta Duchak - "Monty Python's Spamalot" - Drury Lane Productions
David Kreppel - "Meredith Willson's The Music Man" - Marriott Theatre
Michael Mahler - "Hot Mikado" - Drury Lane Productions
Ryan T. Nelson - "A Chorus Line" - Marriott Theatre
Doug Peck - "42nd Street" - Marriott Theatre
Doug Peck - "Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company
Doug Peck - "The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess" - Court Theatre

SCENIC DESIGN - LARGE
David Korins - "Chinglish" - Goodman Theatre
Jaqueline and Richard Penrod - "The Last Act of Lilka Kadison" - Lookingglass Theatre Company
Keith Pitts - "Heartbreak House" - Writers' Theatre
Collette Pollard - "Broadway Bound" - Drury Lane Productions
Todd Rosenthal - "Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?" - Steppenwolf Theatre Company

SCENIC DESIGN - MIDSIZE
Robert Groth & Jenniffer J. Thusing - "The Weir" - Seanachaí Theatre Company
Tim Morrison - "Edward Albee's The Goat or, Who is Sylvia?" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
John Musial - "Float" - About Face Theatre
Jaqueline and Richard Penrod - "The Importance of Being Earnest" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
Collette Pollard - "The Front Page" - TimeLine Theatre Company

LIGHTING DESIGN - LARGE
Christopher Akerlind - "As You Like It" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
John Culbert - "Romeo and Juliet" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Jesse Klug - "Monty Python's Spamalot" - Drury Lane Productions
Jason Lyons - "White Noise" - Holly Way, Jay Strommen, Jimmy Mack, Deborah Taylor/Chris Bensinger, Tom Leonardis and Whoopi Goldberg
Jaymi Lee Smith - "Virginia Woolf's Orlando" - Court Theatre

LIGHTING DESIGN - MIDSIZE
Brian Sidney Bembridge - "The Big Meal" - American Theater Company
Jeff Glass - "Sweet Bird of Youth" - The Artistic Home
Sarah Hughey - "Scorched" - Silk Road Theatre Project
Nic Jones and Jesse Klug - "In Darfur" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Keith Parham - "Frost/Nixon" -TimeLine Theatre Company

COSTUME DESIGN - LARGE
Mara Blumenfeld - "Candide" - Goodman Theatre and Shakespeare Theatre Company
Jacqueline Firkins - "The Comedy of Errors" - Court Theatre
Jeremy W. Floyd - "Hot Mikado" - Drury Lane Productions
Susan E. Mickey - "The Madness of George III" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater
Nancy Missimi - "42nd Street" - Marriott Theatre

COSTUME DESIGN - MIDSIZE
Mina Hyun-Ok Hong - "Sunday in the Park with George" - Porchlight Music Theatre
Rachel Lambert - "Romeo and Juliet" - First Folio Theatre
Bill Morey - "The King and I" - Porchlight Music Theatre
Lindsey Pate - "The Front Page" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Melissa Torchia - "The Importance of Being Earnest" - Remy Bumppo Theatre Company
SOUND DESIGN - LARGE
Mikhail Fiksel - "Travels with My Aunt" - Writers' Theatre
Andrew Hansen - "Heartbreak House" - Writers' Theatre
Andrew Hansen - "The Outgoing Tide" - Northlight Theatre
Andre Pluess - "Virginia Woolf's Orlando" - Court Theatre
James Savage - "Murder for Two - A Killer Musical" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater

SOUND DESIGN - MIDSIZE
Barry Bennett - "Hickorydickory" - Chicago Dramatists
Joseph Fosco - "The New Electric Ballroom" - A Red Orchid Theatre
Andrew Hansen - "In Darfur" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Andrew Hansen - "To Master the Art" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Peter J. Storms - "Scorched" - Silk Road Theatre Project

FIGHT / MOVEMENT DIRECTION
Matt Hawkins - "Peter Pan (A Play)" - Lookingglass Theatre Company
Nick Sandys - "Romeo and Juliet" - First Folio Theatre
Rick Sordelet - "Romeo and Juliet" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater

PROJECTIONS / VIDEO DESIGN
John Boesche - "A Twist of Water" - Route 66 Theatre Company
Raj Kapoor - "White Noise" - Holly Way, Jay Strommen, Jimmy Mack, Deborah Taylor/Chris Bensinger, Tom Leonardis and Whoopi Goldberg
Aaron Rhyne - "Working" - Jed Bernstein, DiAnne Fraser and Sheila Simon Geltzer
Mike Tutaj - "The Detective's Wife" - Writers' Theatre
Mike Tutaj - "Frost/Nixon" - TimeLine Theatre Company
Mike Tutaj - "In Darfur" - TimeLine Theatre Company

ARTISTIC SPECIALIZATION
Tracy Otwell - Toy Theatre Design - "The Last Act of Lilka Kadison" - Lookingglass Theatre Company
Melissa Veal - Wig and Make-up Design - "The Madness of George III" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater

MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS

BY THEATRE COMPANY
Goodman Theatre -17 (8 with Shakespeare Theatre Company)
TimeLine Theatre - 17
Marriott Theatre - 16
Drury Lane Productions - 15
Chicago Shakespeare Theater - 14
Writers' Theatre - 13
Court Theatre - 12
Northlight Theatre - 8 (1 with Cinicinnati Playhouse in the Park, Rubicon Theatre Company, TheatreWorks, David Elzer and Executive Producer Michael Jackowitz)
Remy Bumppo Theatre Company - 8
American Theater Company - 7
Porchlight Music Theatre - 6
About Face Theatre - 5
Lookingglass Theatre Company - 5
The Second City e.t.c. - 4
Silk Road Theatre Project - 4
Steppenwolf Theatre Company - 4
First Folio Theatre - 3
Seanachaí Theatre Company - 3
Victory Gardens Theater - 3
White Noise Chicago, LLC - 3
The Artistic Home - 2
Jed Bernstein, DiAnne Fraser and Sheila Simon Geltzer - 2
Route 66 Theatre Company - 2
The Second City - 2
Theatre at the Center - 2

BY PRODUCTION
"Candide" - 8
"Hot Mikado" - 6
"Monty Python's Spamalot" - 6
"The Outgoing Tide" - 6
"42nd Street" - 5
"The Big Meal" - 5
"A Chorus Line" - 5
"Chinglish" - 5
"Edward Albee's The Goat or, Who is Sylvia?" - 5
"Frost/Nixon" - 5
"The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess" - 5
"The Madness of George III" - 5
"To Master the Art" - 5
"Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? - 4
"Heartbreak House" - 4
"In Darfur" - 4
"The King and I" - 4
"Murder for Two - A Killer Musical" - 4
"Scorched" - 4
"Sky's the Limit (Weather Permitting)" - 4
"Travels with My Aunt" - 4
"Float" - 3
"The Front Page" - 3
"The Importance of Being Earnest" - 3
"Meredith Willson's The Music Man" - 3
"Romeo and Juliet" - Chicago Shakespeare Theater - 3
"The Seagull" - 3
"She Loves Me" - 3
"White Noise" - 3
"As You Like It" - 2
"Broadway Bound" - 2
"The Comedy of Errors" - 2
"The Detective's Wife" - 2
"Edward Albee's At Home at the Zoo" - 2
"Edward Albee's Three Tall Women" - 2
"The Homosexuals" - 2
"The Last Act of Lilka Kadison" - 2
"Peter Pan (A Play)" - 2
"Romeo and Juliet" - First Folio Theatre - 2
"Shout!" - 2
"South Side of Heaven" - 2
"Sweet Bird of Youth" - 2
"A Twist of Water" - 2
"Virginia Woolf's Orlando" - 2
"The Weir" - 2
"Working" - 2

BY INDIVIDUAL
Andrew Hansen - 6
Tammy Mader - 3
Doug Peck - 3
Nick Sandys - 3
Mike Tutaj - 3
Brad Armacost - 2
Annabel Armour - 2
Tim Baltz - 2
David H. Bell - 2
Joe Kinosian - 2
Jesse Klug - 2
Michael Mahler - 2
Jessie Mueller - 2
Jacqueline and Richard Penrod - 2
Collette Pollard - 2
Sam Richardson - 2
Rachel Rockwell - 2
Mary Zimmerman - 2

 

Comment & Share

About Author

Subscribe to Author Alerts
 
Advertisement